Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caden Dunn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2015-2016
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Claw Wrestling
WESTLAKE
Westlake
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
F 0-0
L. Diether
American Fork
American Fork @ Westlake
Round 1
113
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:35
C. Neff
Bingham
Westlake @ Bingham
Round 1
120
12/07
W
MD 11-1
Z. Sulz
Pleasant Grove
Westlake @ Pleasant Grove
Round 1
113
12/04
W
F 7-3 5:47
T. Garrett
Syracuse
Westlake @ Syracuse
Round 1
120
11/10
W
F 2-0 1:46
B. Davis
---
Wrestle offs
Round 5
---
11/10
W
F 7-0 2:58
C. Baum
---
Wrestle offs
Round 4
---
11/10
L
DEC 5-3 SV
P. Bachtell
---
Wrestle offs
Round 3
---
11/10
W
F 5-0 0:48
C. Olsen
---
Wrestle offs
Round 2
---
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
MD 11-0
Z. Sulz
PLEASANT GROVE
UHSAA 2018 6A DIV A
Rd 7 Placement Matches
106
02/01
W
F 6-0 3:53
K. Mock
WEBER
UHSAA 2018 6A DIV A
Round 6 - Conso 9th
106
02/01
L
MD 10-1
K. Murdoch
AMERICAN FORK
UHSAA 2018 6A DIV A
Round 4 Conso
106
01/31
W
MD 12-0
J. Royce
WESTLAKE
UHSAA 2018 6A DIV A
Round 3 Conso
106
01/31
L
DEC 6-2
R. Phoenix
WEBER
UHSAA 2018 6A DIV A
Round 2 Champ
106
01/31
W
F 4-0 0:53
D. Abbott
HILLCREST
UHSAA 2018 6A DIV A
Round 1 Champ
106
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:04
E. Wilcox
Mountain Crest
Excalibur Duals 2018
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:58
W. (Westlake)
Green Canyon
Excalibur Duals 2018
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
01/20
W
F 8-0 4:12
N. Taylor
---
Excalibur Duals 2018
Round 4 (8 Team)
106
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:56
M. Burke
Woods Cross
Viewmont Invitational 2016 Varsity
5th Place Match
106
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:56
M. Burke
Woods Cross
Viewmont Invitational 2017 Varsity
Round 6: Medal Matches
106
12/16
L
MD 11-2
L. Valdez
Delta
Viewmont Invitational 2017 Varsity
Round 5: Consolation Semis (16 Man)
106
12/16
L
MD 11-2
L. Valdez
Delta
Viewmont Invitational 2016 Varsity
Cons. Semis
106
12/16
L
DEC 15-10 SV
N. Bartholomew
American Fork
Viewmont Invitational 2016 Varsity
Semifinals
106
12/16
L
DEC 15-10 SV
N. Bartholomew
American Fork
Viewmont Invitational 2017 Varsity
Round 4: Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/15
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Bird
Duchesne
Viewmont Invitational 2016 Varsity
Quarterfinals
106
12/15
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Bird
Duchesne
Viewmont Invitational 2017 Varsity
Round 2: Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/14
W
F 0-0
T. Smith
Lehi
Lehi @ Westlake
Round 1
106
12/08
W
F 0-0
Z. Sulz
Pleasant Grove
Pleasant Grove @ Westlake
Round 1
106
12/08
L
DEC 5-2
T. Smith
Lehi
AK47 Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
12/08
L
F 14-2 3:51
C. Paulsen
Skyline
AK47 Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/08
W
F 4-2 1:53
E. Rollie
Tooele
AK47 Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:01
W. (Westlake)
West Wendover
AK47 Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
12/08
W
F 16-3 3:03
C. (Stansbury)
Granger
AK47 Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:36
L. Roberts
---
Wrestling Against Cancer Duals
Finals (2 Team)
106
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/07
W
F 14-0 3:39
N. Bartholomew
Cave Club Wrestling
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 3 (4 Man)
78-86
11/07
W
F 7-0 1:38
D. Shepherd
Champions Wrestling Club
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 2 (4 Man)
78-86
11/07
W
TF 16-0 1:54
J. Maloney
Canyon View Wrestling
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 1 (4 Man)
78-86
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 7-4
S. Heywood
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
75
02/08
W
MD 8-0
T. Coates
Grantsville Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
02/08
L
MD 11-0
O. Ridge
Mettle Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
02/08
W
DEC 7-2
J. Holmes
Uintah utes
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
02/08
W
F 7-3 2:48
M. Baker
Mt. Crest
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 (32 Man)
75
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 4-0
D. Mayfield
Team Takedown
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. Bowden
Fremont Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:34
R. Taylor
Extreme Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
02/09
W
F 2-4 3:25
J. Hinckley
Champions Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 (32 Man)
75
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024