Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Beyatte
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
B. Carey
Nixa
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Championships
215 Class 4
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
D. Vangilder
---
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215 Class 4
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 TB1
H. Natali
Lee`s Summit North
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
215 Class 4
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
J. Stockard
Liberty North
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
215 Class 4
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
H. Rhodes
Hillsboro
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
215
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
M. Kirkpatrick
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
215
01/28
W
DEC 3-1
A. Phillips
DeSmet
Kyle Thrasher 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
01/28
L
DEC 6-3
R. Meyer
Holt
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
215
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Pohlman
Ft. Zumwalt North
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
215
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:25
G. Atsepoyi
McCluer North
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
01/22
W
DEC 5-0
H. Rhodes
Hillsboro
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:26
M. Lay
North County
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:32
C. Mcnew
Central (Cape Girardeau)
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:02
R. Weisner
Windsor (Imperial)
SEMO Regional Boys Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:26
J. Warren
Ste. Genevieve
Jackson/St. Gen
Round 1
215
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Crouch
Lindbergh
Ed Felker American Family Ins. Scramble
Round 1 (10 Man)
215
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Kuehler
Lindbergh
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195 Class 4
02/18
W
Replay
F 1-0 4:13
E. Wood
Smith-Cotton
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195 Class 4
02/18
W
Replay
MD 9-1
D. Vangilder
---
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
195 Class 4
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
C. Katamura
Blue Springs
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
195 Class 4
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
W
F 2-1 1:00
C. Mccarty
Warrenton
Howell North JV Tournament
Placement Matches (10 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Wildschuetz
Francis Howell
Howell North JV Tournament
Round 5
160
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Bourke
Kirkwood
Howell North JV Tournament
Round 4
160
12/07
W
MD 12-0
A. Rakers
McCluer North
Howell North JV Tournament
Round 1
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020