May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kasen Forkum
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
J. Finke
Blair Oaks
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
157 Class 2
02/22
L
Replay
TF 16-1 3:48
G. Horn
Mexico
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
157 Class 2
02/17
L
DEC 2-1
L. Sprous
Potosi
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 1
Placement
157
02/17
W
MD 9-1
C. Sims
Normandy Collaborative
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 1
Cons. Semis
157
02/17
W
MD 16-3
K. Blair
Owensville
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 1
Semifinals
157
02/17
W
DEC 5-2
D. Bowers
Central (Park Hills)
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/17
L
DEC 3-2 SV
J. Muyco
Affton
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/07
W
F 0-0
S. Criddle
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Cape Quad
Round 1
157
02/07
L
DEC 5-2
Y. Zhang
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Cape Quad
Round 1
157
01/31
W
DEC 7-2
K. Rolland
Poplar Bluff
Poplar Bluff @ Dexter
Round 1
157
01/20
W
M FOR 0-0
G. Colbert
Central (New Madrid County)
SEMO Boys Regional Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
01/20
L
DEC 5-2
G. Loveless
Hillsboro
SEMO Boys Regional Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 7-0 3:09
K. Aders
Farmington
SEMO Boys Regional Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/20
W
DEC 8-7
M. May
Jackson
SEMO Boys Regional Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/20
W
MD 12-0
N. Fowler
Central (Park Hills)
SEMO Boys Regional Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/17
W
F 0-0
B. Coleman
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Cape Quad
Round 1
150
01/11
W
F 0-0
J. Shields
Kennett
Kennett @ Dexter
Round 1
150
01/05
L
DEC 11-4
M. May
Jackson
Cape Quad
Round 1
150
12/13
L
DEC 2-1
G. Boucher
Murphysboro
Missouri/Illinois Challenge
Round 1 (6 Team)
150
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:30
C. Ohnesorge
Marion (H.S.)
Missouri/Illinois Challenge
Round 4 (6 Team)
150
12/08
W
F 8-2 3:51
S. Criddle
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Notre Dame/Dexter/Herculaneum
Round 1
157
12/06
W
F 0-0
L. Downey
Kennett
NMCC Tri
Round 1
157
12/06
W
F 5-0 1:36
M. Miller
Central (New Madrid County)
NMCC Tri
Round 1
157
11/29
W
DEC 9-7
J. Lancaster
Sikeston
Dexter/Desoto/Sikeston
Round 1
157
11/29
W
F 0-0 1:58
R. Smith
DeSoto
Dexter/Desoto/Sikeston
Round 1
157
11/29
W
F 5-0 1:58
R. Smith
DeSoto
Dexter/Desoto/Sikeston
Round 1
157
11/29
W
DEC 9-7
J. Lancaster
Sikeston
Dexter/DeSoto
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
FOR 0-0
J. Evers
Eldon
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
150 Class 2
02/23
L
Replay
DEF 7-2 3:36
L. Estes
St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
150 Class 2
02/08
W
F 0-0
C. Vasquez
Kennett
Cape Central Quad
Round 1
150
01/14
W
MD 14-6
G. McDowell
Central Park Hills
Owensville Invitational 2023
Round 6
150
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:23
J. Haille
School of the Osage
Owensville Invitational 2023
Round 5
150
01/14
L
DEC 10-3
A. Peregoy
Sullivan
Owensville Invitational 2023
Round 4
150
01/14
W
F 14-0 5:32
N. Clarkson
St. Francis Borgia
Owensville Invitational 2023
Round 3
150
01/14
W
DEC 12-9 TB1
J. Schroeder
Fatima
Owensville Invitational 2023
Round 2
150
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020