Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Bailey
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Concordia
Concordia (Neb.)
Concordia (Neb.) 1
Concordia University
Concordia University (Neb)
Condordia
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
F 4-1 1:10
J. Ailey
Central Oklahoma
OCU/Champion-Hotel Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
141
12/19
W
DEC 7-4
T. Miller
Oklahoma City
OCU/Champion-Hotel Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
141
12/19
L
DEC 8-7
A. Rodriguez
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
OCU/Champion-Hotel Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
141
12/19
L
DEC 7-2
A. Vasquez
Campbellsville (Ky.)
OCU/Champion-Hotel Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
141
12/11
L
F 5-0 4:27
M. Robles
Unattached
Doane University Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
12/11
W
DEC 9-3
J. Camacho
Northeastern Jr College
Doane University Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
12/11
L
F 10-2 4:13
K. Smith
Unattached-Maryville University
Doane University Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
12/10
W
DEC 7-3
E. Fitzler
Wayne State
Doane University Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
12/10
W
MD 14-2
D. Mason
Northwest Kansas Technical College
Northwest Kansas Technical College @ Concordia (Neb.)
Round 1
141
12/03
L
MD 14-6
P. Jurgens
Doane College
Concordia (Neb.) @ Doane College
Round 1
141
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
MD 16-4
A. Meyn
Cumberland University
Missouri Valley Invitation
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
141
01/16
L
F 7-2 2:44
T. Dickman
Baker University
Missouri Valley Invitation
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
01/15
W
DEC 13-11
d. scanlon
Benedictine College
Missouri Valley Invitation
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
01/02
L
TF 19-4 7:00
G. Brenna
---
Viking - Warrior Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
01/02
W
DEC 8-1
J. Delp
Dickinson State
Viking - Warrior Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
01/02
L
F 4-2 6:34
C. Purinton
---
Viking - Warrior Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
12/05
L
DEC 6-4
R. Loveless
---
Battle of the Rockies
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
12/05
W
MD 23-10
C. Rogers
U. Great Falls
Battle of the Rockies
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
12/05
L
F 0-0
M. Weber
MSU-Northern
Battle of the Rockies
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
12/05
L
DEC 7-5
J. Whitman
Great Falls (Mont.)
Argo Duals
Champ. Round 1
141
11/22
L
F 5-4 4:41
C. Braughton-Campos
New Mexico Highlands University
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
141
11/22
W
MD 11-0
D. Boose
Central Missouri
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
141
11/21
L
F 4-4 2:33
J. Chenoweth
Western State Colorado University - Unat.
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
141
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 8-7 4:20
C. Allen
---
Briar Cliff Open
2nd round Wrestleback
133
02/07
L
TF 18-3 6:33
A. Mossing
---
Briar Cliff Open
Round 1 Champ
133
01/10
L
DEC 6-4
C. Carter
---
Hastings Cusatis Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
01/10
W
MD 9-0
G. Shadbolt
Doane
Hastings Cusatis Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
01/10
W
MD 10-0
J. Iii
Concordia University
Hastings Cusatis Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
01/10
L
DEC 5-3
J. Murillo
---
Hastings Cusatis Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
12/20
L
MD 15-1
A. LaFarge
Oklahoma City
Desert Duals
Round 3 (12:00 pm)
125
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:17
B. Meyer
Northern Iowa
Buena Vista Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
12/06
W
DEC 9-3
D. Tornabane
Briar Cliff
Buena Vista Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
12/06
L
DEC 7-5
E. Garcia
Buena Vista
Buena Vista Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
12/06
W
F 6-4 6:05
T. Hicks
Morningside
Buena Vista Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
11/15
L
DEC 4-2
J. Vieyra
Augustana
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Quarters & WB
125
11/15
W
DEC 8-2
G. Shadbolt
Doane College
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
WB for 32 & 64
125
11/15
L
MD 18-7
A. Delacruz
---
Dakota Wesleyan University Open
Round 1 for 16
125
11/08
L
DEC 6-4
D. Page
Central (IA)
Harold Nichols Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
11/08
L
F 0-0 3:56
B. Velasquez
St. Cloud State
Harold Nichols Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024