Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Gillette
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
Chaska/Chanhassen Stallions
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
TF 25-10 5:08
J. Wester
St. Michael-Albertville
MSHSL State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
172AAA
02/24
W
DEC 3-1
D. Morton
Minneapolis Washburn
MSHSL Section 6AAA Individual
5: 1st Place
172
02/24
W
MD 15-6
J. Mueller
Minnetonka
MSHSL Section 6AAA Individual
3: Semifinals
172
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Samuel
Edina
MSHSL Section 6AAA Individual
2: Quarterfinals
172
02/16
W
TF 21-6 5:01
M. Reiner
Waconia
MSHSL Team Section 6AAA
Semifinals (16 Team)
172
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:09
C. Samuel
Edina
MSHSL Team Section 6AAA
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
172
01/27
W
TF 20-5
J. Baird
Cannon Falls
Governor Duals
Round 1
172
01/27
W
MD 17-6
W. Danielson
Grand Rapids
Governor Duals
Round 1
172
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:01
J. Thao
St. Paul Johnson
Governor Duals
Round 1
172
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:29
K. Johnston
Irondale
Iron Rumble
Round 1
172
01/25
W
TF 18-3
E. Whitcomb
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Iron Rumble
Round 1
172
01/20
L
DEC 6-1
T. Elzen
Stewartville
East Ridge Ruckus
1st Place
172
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:24
J. Petrie
Prior Lake
East Ridge Ruckus
Round 4: Semi`s
172
01/20
W
F 4-0 3:01
T. Owens
Lakeville South
East Ridge Ruckus
Round 2
172
01/12
W
DEC 11-7
I. Wittek
Anoka
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks @ Anoka
Round 1
172
01/06
W
DEC 13-6
T. Fiene
Marshall
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2024
1st Place
172
01/06
W
DEC 3-1
M. Hultmann
Orono
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2024
Round 4 WB 2 & SF
172
01/06
W
F 13-4 5:09
E. Holtz
Mound-Westonka
Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite 2024
Round 2
172
12/29
L
M FOR 0-0
L. Lehnertz
Dover-Eyota
Rogers Holiday Matness 2023
8: 3rd Place
172
12/29
W
DEF 5-1 1:54
D. Vanderbeek
Princeton
Rogers Holiday Matness 2023
7: WB Semi`s
172
12/29
L
MD 9-0
J. Kenning
Saint Cloud Tech
Rogers Holiday Matness 2023
6: Semis
172
12/29
W
MD 13-3
L. Jarvis
Becker
Rogers Holiday Matness 2023
4: Quarterfinals
172
12/28
W
MD 15-5
J. Tuchscherer
Eagan
Rogers Holiday Matness 2023
2: Round of 16 and WB #1
172
12/28
W
F 20-6 5:38
D. Kisner
St. Michael-Albertville
Rogers Holiday Matness 2023
1: Champ Round 32 (All mats)
172
12/13
W
F 0-0 2:19
J. Skrypek
Two Rivers
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks @ Two Rivers
Round 1
172
12/09
W
DEC 7-5
S. Ehmke
Mankato West
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament Varsity 2023
3rd Place Matches (16 Man)
172
12/09
L
DEC 4-3
B. Getchell
Maple River/USC
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament Varsity 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
172
12/09
W
DEC 7-5
C. Meyer
Glencoe - Lester Prairie
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament Varsity 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
12/09
W
F 14-1 4:37
A. Martin
Woodbury
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament Varsity 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
172
12/05
L
DEC 6-3
N. Berchtold
South Saint Paul
Lakeville North Panther Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/05
W
DEC 4-2
B. Swenson
Saint Croix Central
Lakeville North Panther Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
TF 16-1 5:02
J. Mendez
South Saint Paul
South Saint Paul @ Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
Round 1
145
02/02
L
MD 14-5
T. Dunn
Eden Prairie
Eden Prairie Quad
Round 1
145
01/14
L
F 19-5 3:23
K. Buesgens
New Prague
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks @ New Prague
Round 1
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
DEC 4-2
M. Carlson
Buffalo
East Ridge Ruckus
5th Place
132
01/22
W
F 10-3 2:47
C. Williams
Osseo
East Ridge Ruckus
Round 4: Cons. Semi`s
132
01/22
W
DEC 6-1
C. Poellinger
Ellsworth
East Ridge Ruckus
Round 3: WB Rd 2
132
01/22
L
DEC 8-3
T. Fink
Baldwin-Woodville
East Ridge Ruckus
Round 2
132
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
G. Mullen
Park
Rogers Holiday Matness 2021
8: 5th Place
132
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
Z. Tracy
Scott West
Rogers Holiday Matness 2021
7: WB Semi`s
132
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
B. Thesing
Dover-Eyota
Rogers Holiday Matness 2021
Semis and WB Quarters
132
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
D. May
Becker
Rogers Holiday Matness 2021
5: WB Round 4
132
12/29
L
Replay
F 14-4 4:56
E. Paulson
---
Rogers Holiday Matness 2021
4: Quarterfinals
132
12/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:26
C. Thell
Two Rivers
Rogers Holiday Matness 2021
2: Champ Round of 16
132
12/29
W
Replay
MD 11-1
A. Carik
Blaine
Rogers Holiday Matness 2021
1: Champ Round 32 (All mats)
132
12/11
L
DEC 2-1
C. Neville
Rosemount
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2021
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/11
L
DEC 8-7
M. Reinardy
Owatonna
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/04
W
F 5-3 4:30
A. Johnson
Lakeville North
Lakeville North Panther Invite
3rd
132
12/04
L
MD 13-4
T. Fink
Baldwin-Woodville
Lakeville North Panther Invite
Semi`s
132
12/04
W
DEC 2-2
C. Neville
Rosemount
Lakeville North Panther Invite
Round 2
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
DEC 6-0
M. Patrick
Holdingford
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (16 Man)
102
12/14
W
DEC 8-2
W. Wall
Foley Falcons
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
102
12/14
L
DEC 7-2
E. Leonard
Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
102
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:30
G. Wittek
Anoka
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
102
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024