Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emalie Clark
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Cyprus
Cyprus High
Cyprus WC
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
FOR 0-0
H. Ericksen
Fremont
2021 UHSAA Girls 6A State Championships
Round 3 - 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/15
L
FOR 0-0
B. Korhonen
---
2021 UHSAA Girls 6A State Championships
Round 1 - (16 Man)
145
01/16
L
F 1-4 2:34
J. Hacking
Farmington
Battle of the Brave - Girls
Placement
145-150
01/15
W
F 7-2 1:19
H. Ericksen
Fremont
Battle of the Brave - Girls
Semi
145-150
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:10
B. Weston
---
Battle of the Brave - Girls
Round 3
145-150
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:38
J. Brown
Mountain Ridge
Battle of the Brave - Girls
Round 2
145-150
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Nshoa
Copper Hills
Battle of the Brave - Girls
Round 1
145-150
01/09
W
F 11-12 4:38
M. Mendoza
Granger
Battle of The Amazonians
5th Place Match
145
01/09
W
F 5-0 1:06
B. Weston
Rich
Battle of The Amazonians
3rd Wrestleback
145
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Mackay
Canyon View
Battle of The Amazonians
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:15
H. Ericksen
Fremont
Battle of The Amazonians
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/09
W
F 2-2 1:00
M. Mendoza
Granger
Battle of The Amazonians
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/08
W
F 9-9 5:04
B. Sawyer
Northridge
2021 Best of the West - Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:13
L. Branham
Tooele
2021 Best of the West - Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/08
W
F 3-4 1:14
K. Shunn
Westlake
2021 Best of the West - Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/06
W
F 5-9 3:29
J. Noweis
Davis
Davis @ Cyprus
Round 1
136
01/02
L
F 14-3 4:50
B. Hays
---
Lady Pirates Invitational
Placement (10 Man)
145
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:28
K. Saurey
Green Canyon
Lady Pirates Invitational
Semis & WB (10 Man)
145
01/02
W
FOR 0-0
M. Mendoza
Granger
Lady Pirates Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (10 Man)
145
01/02
L
F 2-0 1:44
E. Shunn
Westlake
Lady Pirates Invitational
Quarters (10 Man)
145
12/19
W
F 14-8 5:34
M. Mendoza
Granger High
Hunter Holiday Bash GIRLS
Round 5 (6 Man)
145
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:03
A. Larson
Riverton High
Hunter Holiday Bash GIRLS
Round 4 (6 Man)
145
12/19
W
F 4-2 2:39
L. Whisamore
Riverton High
Hunter Holiday Bash GIRLS
Round 3 (6 Man)
145
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:28
E. Gay
Taylorsville High
Hunter Holiday Bash GIRLS
Round 2 (6 Man)
145
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:33
S. Dalling
Mountain Ridge High
Hunter Holiday Bash GIRLS
Round 1 (6 Man)
145
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:13
A. Nalder
Fremont
Fremont @ Cyprus
Round 1
145
12/16
L
F 9-3 3:41
H. Cope
Fremont
Fremont @ Cyprus
Round 1
145
12/12
W
F 3-0 3:26
L. Herring
Mountainview
Hunter Pools GIRLS
Round 3 (4 Man)
150
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:38
B. Nelson
Cyprus
Hunter Pools GIRLS
Round 1 (4 Man)
150
12/12
L
F 2-3 5:06
N. Jolley
Rich
Hunter Pools GIRLS
Round 2 (4 Man)
150
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 6-1 2:55
N. Valle
Hunter high school
Utah Girls HS State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
02/17
L
F 7-0 1:55
T. Tapia
---
Utah Girls HS State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
01/04
W
F 5-0 1:20
A. Painter
Fremont Wrestling Club
Cyprus All Girls Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
120-126
01/04
L
TF 19-3 3:12
A. reyes
---
Cyprus All Girls Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
120-126
01/04
L
DEC 12-8 TB1
T. Napoli
Fremont Wrestling Club
Cyprus All Girls Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
120-126
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:34
G. Pendleton
Copper Hills
2019 Capitol City Classic JV
Saturday Round 3
126 C
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
R. Palmer
Westlake
2019 Capitol City Classic JV
Saturday Round 2
126 C
12/14
L
F 5-0 1:22
R. Gomez
Mountain Crest
2019 Capitol City Classic JV
Saturday Round 1
126 C
12/14
L
F 18-4 3:22
D. Torres
West
2019 Capitol City Classic JV
Friday Round 2
126 C
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Chaudhry
Summit Academy
2019 Capitol City Classic JV
Friday Round 1
126 C
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024