Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justyn Martinez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Spring Creek
Spring Creek High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
F 9-0 4:04
A. Gonzales
Lowry Gold
Lovelock Mustangs Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/17
L
F 4-2 1:48
D. McAfee
Churchill County
Lovelock Mustangs Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/10
L
F 6-1 3:25
G. Harris
Green River
Evanston Invitational
Session 5
138
12/09
L
F 2-1 3:49
G. Munoz
Rawlins
Evanston Invitational
Session 4
138
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:57
A. Wood
Green River
Evanston Invitational
Session 2
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 9-5 4:52
C. Orchard
Highland High School
Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/22
L
F 9-0 2:37
H. Holman
Bonneville High School
Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Round 2
126
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. Stewart
South Fremont High School
Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/09
L
F 10-10 5:17
I. Allred
Minico
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/09
L
F 4-1 4:06
R. Caldera
Snake River
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:32
B. Matthews
Salmon
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/08
W
F 1-2 2:33
T. Aragon
Burley
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/19
L
F 0-0 1:21
E. Wagner
Pershing County
Lovelock Mustangs Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/19
L
F 0-0 1:48
B. Cunningham
Hug
Lovelock Mustangs Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
DEC 14-9
E. Aguilar
Wells
Spring Creek PODS
Round 2
120
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Elsen
Evanston
Evanston Invitational
Session 8 - 9
126
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:58
G. Harris
---
Evanston Invitational
Session 7
126
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:36
R. Deutsch
Green River
Evanston Invitational
Session 6
126
12/12
W
F 11-1 3:34
T. Hansen
Mountain View
Evanston Invitational
Session 5
126
12/11
L
F 2-3 3:06
C. Elsen
Evanston
Evanston Invitational
Session 4
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020