Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Taylor Thomas
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
VMI
Vmi
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 1-2 3:44
B. Stassin
---
WIAC Championship
round 3
197
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:27
D. Diebitz
UW-Stevens Point
WIAC Championship
round 1
197
02/03
L
DEC 4-0
C. Bauer-trottier
---
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 3
197
02/03
L
F 6-0 0:51
L. Benick
Augsburg
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 2
197
01/06
L
DEC 5-1
A. Zapata
Muskingum University
Waynesburg Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
01/06
W
F 0-0 6:30
J. Zeremenko
Waynesburg University
Waynesburg Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
01/06
W
DEC 7-0
I. Day
Johns Hopkins
Waynesburg Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
01/06
L
DEC 8-3
D. Wildman
Washington and Jefferson
Waynesburg Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
12/09
L
DEC 5-1
R. Holmes
Olivet
North Central Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
12/09
L
DEC 4-0
C. Martin
---
North Central Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Diabe
Appalachian State
Southern Conference Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
197
03/04
W
DEC 5-2
K. Ash
Gardner-Webb
Southern Conference Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197
03/04
L
MD 11-3
J. Tindle
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Southern Conference Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 5-3
R. DIABE
---
2016 SoCon Wrestling Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
197
03/05
W
DEC 7-4
A. McNeil
Campbell
2016 SoCon Wrestling Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197
03/05
L
MD 14-0
M. Haas
The Citadel
2016 SoCon Wrestling Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197
02/18
W
DEC 7-5 TB1
C. Houston
George Mason
Vmi @ George Mason
Round 1
197
02/12
L
DEC 5-3
R. Diabe
Appalachian State
Vmi @ Appalachian State
Round 1
197
02/07
L
MD 12-2
J. Tindle
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Vmi @ Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Round 1
197
02/04
W
DEC 13-7 SV
R. Devlin
Davidson
Davidson @ Vmi
Round 1
197
02/03
L
TF 19-3
Z. Nye
---
Vmi vs. Virginia
Round 1
197
01/30
L
F 4-0 4:38
M. Woulfe
Navy
All Academy Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
197
01/30
W
F 5-2 3:39
B. Giblin
Norwich
All Academy Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197
01/30
L
F 6-0 2:12
M. Haas
The Citadel
All Academy Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197
01/16
L
DEC 7-6
A. McNeil
Campbell
Campbell @ Vmi
Round 1
197
01/10
L
DEC 8-3
J. Key
St. Andrews
Washington and Lee Invitational
5th
197
01/09
W
MD 20-6
D. Fisher
Scranton
Washington and Lee Invitational
Semis
197
01/09
W
DEC 5-2
E. Stroupe
washington and jefferson
Washington and Lee Invitational
Round 3
197
12/11
L
MD 17-4
S. Boykin
Chattanooga
Chattanooga @ Vmi
Round 1
197
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:47
G. Jones
Gardner-Webb
Gardner-Webb @ Vmi
Round 1
197
11/22
L
MD 11-1
T. Jackson
Appalachian State
Keystone Classic
Round 4
184
11/22
L
F 13-0 6:36
J. Heyob
Pennsylvania
Keystone Classic
Round 2
184
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 4-0 2:32
A. Messner
---
National Collegiate Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
184
01/10
W
F 2-0 4:05
P. Wenzlaff
Ferrum
Washington and Lee Invitational
1st
184
01/10
L
F 2-0 2:37
B. Dills
St. Andrews
Washington and Lee Invitational
Cons semis
184
01/10
L
MD 12-1
R. Tassoni
Washington & Lee
Washington and Lee Invitational
Semis
184
01/10
W
MD 12-2
C. Carter
Ferrum
Washington and Lee Invitational
Round 3
184
11/16
L
MD 9-1
C. Menendez
Maryland
Wolfpack Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/16
L
DEC 8-5
B. Cook
North Carolina State
Wolfpack Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/16
W
F 6-5 8:00
D. Franklin-Smith
Chattanooga
Wolfpack Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024