Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Gardner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Carmel
Woods Cross
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 6-2 1:43
A. Beckett
Northridge
Northridge @ Woods Cross
Round 1
106
12/29
L
F 4-2 0:35
W. Rader
Terre Haute South
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Evansville Central
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/29
L
DEC 10-9
A. Smalley
Hamilton Southeastern
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:50
L. Eguizabal
West
The Gauntlet
Round 9 (10 Man)
113
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:25
D. Ortiz
Hunter
The Gauntlet
Round 6 (10 Man)
113
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:46
S. Keller
Bountiful
The Gauntlet
Round 7 (10 Man)
113
12/02
W
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Smalley
Hamilton Southeastern
Shamrock Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
120
12/02
W
DEC 6-5
J. Kauzlick
Noblesville
Shamrock Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
12/01
L
F 2-3 1:12
R. Lunt
Ben Lomond
The Gauntlet
Round 5 (10 Man)
113
12/01
W
F 4-2 2:00
W. Nielson
Hillcrest
The Gauntlet
Round 3 (10 Man)
113
12/01
L
F 8-10 4:00
C. Fransen
Woods Cross
The Gauntlet
Round 2 (10 Man)
113
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:59
M. Hagga
Olympus
The Gauntlet
Round 1 (10 Man)
113
12/01
L
F 5-0 1:58
S. Keller
Bountiful
Bountiful @ Woods Cross
Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
MD 12-1
A. Pennington
Penn
2023 Indiana JV State Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
126
01/21
W
TF 16-0 2:48
A. Beghtel
Fort Wayne Carroll
2023 Indiana JV State Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
126
01/21
W
F 0-0
M. Umboltz
Lafayette Harrison
2023 Indiana JV State Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
126
01/21
L
DEC 3-2
G. Voelker
Evansville Mater Dei
2023 Indiana JV State Duals
Placement (16 Team)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024