Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Fortson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Batavia Wrestling Club
Oswego
TEAM 1006
TEAM 1006 Wrestling
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 8-0 1:18
H. Taylor
Naperville Central
IWCOA 2022 WC Reg Oswego East
combine
145
02/27
W
DEC 10-3
T. Grimes
Wheaton North
IWCOA 2022 WC Reg Oswego East
combined
145
02/27
W
F 7-0 1:42
W. Howard
Hinsdale Central
IWCOA 2022 WC Reg Oswego East
combined
145
02/27
L
F 7-2 2:34
Z. Kruse
---
IWCOA 2022 WC Reg Oswego East
combined
145
01/29
L
F 5-6 4:06
J. Roberts
---
SPC JV Conference
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/29
W
F 7-1 2:04
R. Klein
Plainfield East
SPC JV Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/29
L
DEC 9-7
N. Roach
Plainfield North
SPC JV Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
L
F 8-6 4:39
P. Adams
---
Mick Ruettiger Invitational
Final Round
141-153
12/08
L
F 4-0 2:13
R. Pfiefer
Bolingbrook Jr
Mick Ruettiger Invitational
Round 2
141-153
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:41
G. English
Yorkville Wrestling Club
Mick Ruettiger Invitational
Round 1
141-153
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
L
DEC 4-2
G. Gleason
Force Elite
Naperville Wrestling Club Invitational
Final Round
Y 89-97
12/31
W
DEC 4-2
L. Chrisse
Yorkville Wrestling Club
Naperville Wrestling Club Invitational
Round 2
Y 89-97
12/31
W
FOR 0-0
A. Quinlan
Oak Forest Warriors
Naperville Wrestling Club Invitational
Round 1
Y 89-97
12/10
W
MD 9-0
J. Janke
G2 Wrestling Club
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Round 3
R 91-96
12/10
W
DEC 6-2
M. Kitchen
Bulldog Premier
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Round 2
R 91-96
12/10
L
MD 9-0
K. Hazelett
---
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Round 1
R 91-96
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024