May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristan Faworski
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 0-0 3:18
L. Hess
Otterbein
Mount St. Joseph @ Otterbein
Round 1
197
01/31
L
MD 10-2
G. Balconi
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4
184
01/31
L
TF 17-0 2:04
L. Carver
Trine University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
184
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:54
S. Medlen
Ohio Northern
Ohio Northern @ Mount St. Joseph
Round 1
184
11/23
W
F 3-6 4:31
S. Robinson
---
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
184
11/16
L
F 2-5 4:23
A. Whitis
---
Trine Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
11/16
L
MD 13-3
B. Sarasin
University of Chicago
Trine Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
11/02
L
MD 12-3
L. Smith
Indiana Tech
Patriot Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/02
L
F 4-1 2:38
N. Curreri
Queens University of Charlotte
Patriot Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/02
W
F 6-2 4:42
T. Argo
Cumberland,TN
Patriot Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 6-3 4:34
D. Duvall
Adrian
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Quarters and WB1
165
02/22
W
F 0-4 4:30
E. Arnegard
Alma
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Prelim Round 2
165
02/22
L
MD 10-1
J. Hardrick
Ohio Northern
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Prelim Round 1
165
02/09
L
DEC 8-2
F. Mercurio
Olivet
Mid-States Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
02/09
L
MD 12-2
O. Conklin
Trine
Mid-States Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
02/02
L
DEC 8-6 SV
M. Claxton
Waynesburg University
John Summa
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:33
K. Hatch
---
John Summa
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
02/02
W
DEC 5-1
D. Horton
Alfred State College
John Summa
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
01/26
L
DEC 13-7
Z. Altman
---
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 5
165
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:21
T. Houston
Defiance College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4
165
01/25
L
F 0-2 2:09
J. Hardrick
Ohio Northern
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
165
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:36
D. Schmidt
Alderson Broaddus College
Waynesburg Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:15
K. Roberts
---
Waynesburg Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/05
L
DEC 9-6
D. Charlton
Waynesburg
Waynesburg Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
12/01
L
F 4-3 2:11
A. Henry
---
Ohio Northern Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/01
W
F 2-0 2:03
D. Gray
Otterbein
Ohio Northern Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/01
L
TF 17-0 2:09
R. Screptock
---
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/17
L
F 2-0 1:14
G. Meeker
Millikin University
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
174
11/17
L
MD 19-6
H. Kinjorski
Olivet
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
174
11/17
L
TF 16-0 6:03
J. Slagle
---
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
174
11/17
L
F 14-3 2:48
D. Duvall
Adrian
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
174
11/10
L
F 5-2 6:30
N. Weimer
---
Trine Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
11/10
L
F 9-6 5:47
J. Schrader
---
Trine Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/03
L
F 4-2 3:00
B. Spink
---
Patriot Open
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
11/03
L
DEC 5-4
G. Grime
---
Patriot Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020