Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Teegan Fielding
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Boys - Missoula Sentinel
Missoula Sentinel
Spartan Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
F 7-5 4:24
T. Dixon
Great Falls CMR
MHSA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
AA - 145
02/09
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
B. Bleau
Gallatin (Bozeman)
MHSA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
AA - 145
02/09
L
Replay
F 4-2 3:15
B. Dooley
Belgrade
MHSA State Championships
Round 1
AA - 145
02/03
L
DEC 5-3
T. Hansen
Butte
MHSA AA Western Divisional
Placements
145
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:49
B. Lay
Helena Capital
MHSA AA Western Divisional
Consi Semis
145
02/03
L
F 4-1 1:48
D. Lake
Flathead (Kalispell)
MHSA AA Western Divisional
Semis & WB
145
02/02
W
F 4-10 5:19
T. Hansen
Butte
MHSA AA Western Divisional
Quarterfinals and WB
145
02/02
W
F 9-1 3:31
M. Milyard
Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
MHSA AA Western Divisional
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:02
C. Campbell
Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
Garden City Duals
Round 1
145
01/20
L
DEC 8-4
B. Dooley
Belgrade
Montana AA Duals
---
145
01/20
L
DEC 7-5
B. Lay
Helena Capital
Montana AA Duals
---
145
01/20
W
F 4-0 0:42
M. Heiner
Missoula Hellgate
Montana AA Duals
---
145
01/20
L
F 3-2 2:49
B. Bleau
Gallatin (Bozeman)
Montana AA Duals
---
145
01/18
L
DEC 10-4
B. Lay
Helena Capital
Missoula Sentinel @ Helena Capital
Round 1
145
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Kerbis
Anaconda
Tom LeProwse JV Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/06
W
MD 13-5
C. Visocky
Powell Wy.
Tom LeProwse JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/06
L
F 4-1 2:47
R. Murray
Huntley Project (Worden)
Tom LeProwse JV Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:41
A. Burckhard
East Helena
Tom LeProwse JV Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/05
L
DEC 8-4
C. Fuller
Whitehall/Harrison
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
145
01/05
W
F 4-0 2:09
E. Rodgers
Belgrade
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
145
01/05
L
DEC 6-4
B. Dooley
Belgrade
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
145
01/05
W
MD 12-4
A. Lannoye
Bozeman
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
145
01/02
W
F 0-0 0:31
W. Collins
Helena
Missoula Sentinel @ Helena
Round 1
145
12/08
W
F 4-0 1:32
A. Rowe
Helena
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
145a
12/08
L
F 8-3 3:38
B. Lay
Helena Capital
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
145a
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
W
F 2-0 1:00
W. Lucas
Spartan Youth Wrestling Club
2023 MTUSAW Folkstyle Festival
Round 2
138/145
04/23
W
F 5-2 1:23
W. Lucas
Spartan Youth Wrestling Club
2023 MTUSAW Folkstyle Festival
Round 1
138/145
02/04
L
F 2-5 3:58
J. Wolff
Glacier (Kalispell)
MHSA AA Western Divisional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 2-4 2:47
C. Wieczorek
Flathead
MHSA AA Western Divisional
Quarterfinals and WB
138
02/03
L
F 4-0 3:45
B. Lay
Helena Capital
MHSA AA Western Divisional
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/30
L
F 2-2 5:16
C. Wieczorek
Flathead
Missoula Sentinel @ Flathead
Round 1
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:33
E. Blaine
Priest River
2023 Ted Kato Memorial Tournament
Consolation finals
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:33
E. Blaine
Priest River
2023 Ted Kato Memorial Tournament
Consolation finals
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:33
E. Blaine
Priest River
2023 Ted Kato Memorial Tournament
Consolation finals
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:33
E. Blaine
Priest River
2023 Ted Kato Memorial Tournament
Consolation finals
138
01/21
W
F 4-1 2:02
B. Ryan
Thompson Falls
2023 Ted Kato Memorial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Campbell
Missoula Big sky
2023 Ted Kato Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
DEF 0-0
A. Banner
Fairfield
2023 Ted Kato Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:00
G. Ehrmantrout
Priest River
2023 Ted Kato Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:10
L. Carter
Fairfield
2023 Ted Kato Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:11
J. Gelermino
Flathead (Kalispell)
John Fisher
Finals (8 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Carvacho
Flathead (Kalispell)
John Fisher
Semis Championship
138
01/14
W
F 7-0 2:00
W. Hammett
Flathead (Kalispell)
John Fisher
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/11
L
F 0-0 3:33
B. Hardesty
Butte
Butte @ Missoula Sentinel
Round 1
138
01/07
L
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Dorvall
Boys - Whitefish High School
Western Montana Ronan Boys Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Boys - 145
01/07
L
F 4-1 3:37
K. Baldwin
Boys - Glacier High School
Western Montana Ronan Boys Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys - 145
01/06
L
F 8-1 4:29
J. Dorvall
Whitefish High School
Western Montana Ronan Boys Duals 2023
Round 3
145
01/06
L
F 4-1 3:18
N. Davis
Corvallis High School
Western Montana Ronan Boys Duals 2023
Round 1
145
01/04
L
F 10-2 3:50
B. Lay
Helena Capital
Helena Capital @ Missoula Sentinel
Round 1
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020