Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tate Martin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gator Wrestling Club
Penns Valley Area Hs
Satsuma
Satsuma JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
F 6-1 1:57
L. Loyd
Unattached
Battle of Bama K - 12
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/10
L
Replay
F 6-4 3:52
J. Baggett
Montevallo
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 7 Friday
1A-4A 157
02/10
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:33
M. Peters
Orange Beach High School
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 5 Friday
1A-4A 157
02/09
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
B. Covin
Oak Grove
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 4 Friday
1A-4A 157
02/09
W
Replay
F 4-2 0:55
M. Rane
Houston Academy
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 2 Friday
1A-4A 157
01/13
L
F 7-14 3:48
G. Shoub
Spanish Fort JV
Warrior`s Wrath
Placement Matches/Rd 5
JV 157
01/13
W
F 11-3 2:59
J. Pope
Satsuma JV
Warrior`s Wrath
Semis/Rd 2
JV 157
01/13
W
F 11-3 2:55
N. Jackson
Elberta JV
Warrior`s Wrath
Quarterfinals/Rd 1
JV 157
01/06
W
F 10-3 4:45
J. Pope
Satsuma
Mobile County Championships
Finals
159
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:22
D. Clark
Mary G Montgomery
Mobile County Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
159
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:16
B. Hicks
Baker HS
Mobile County Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
159
01/06
W
F 0-8 1:26
L. Lee
Davidson HS
Mobile County Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
159
12/16
L
F 8-8 4:40
J. Ruiz
St. Martin
Bulldog Brawl
Placement Rounds
157
12/16
L
MD 16-5
G. Leo
St. Andrew`s
Bulldog Brawl
Semis & WB (16 Man)
157
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:24
L. Webb
Chalmette
Bulldog Brawl
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
157
12/16
W
MD 12-4
Z. O`Rourke
Baker HS
Bulldog Brawl
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 8-1
C. Frameli
Jefferson Morgan Hs
PIAA SW Regional Tournament
Cons. Round 4
160
02/08
L
F 2-5 5:08
C. Freeland
Clearfield Area Hs
Penns Valley Area Hs @ Clearfield Area Hs
Round 1
160
02/05
W
DEC 11-4
A. Gallaher
United Hs
District Duals
Round 1
160
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:51
M. Rowles
Philipsburg Osceola Area Hs
District 6 AA Dual Meet Championships
Round 1
160
01/18
L
MD 9-0
M. Gable
Philipsburg Osceola Area Hs
Penns Valley Area Hs @ Philipsburg Osceola Area Hs
Round 1
160
01/11
L
DEC 10-6
J. Pifer
Bald Eagle Area Hs
Penns Valley Area Hs @ Bald Eagle Area Hs
Round 1
160
01/09
W
F 2-2 0:57
J. Miller
Titusville Hs
Tool City Tournament
5th Place Match
160
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:57
J. Miller
Titusville Hs
Tool City Tournament
5th Place Match
160
01/08
L
DEC 7-4
N. Rudesill
Howland
Tool City Tournament
Cons. Semis
160
01/08
L
MD 11-0
C. Hearn
Conneaut Area Senior
Tool City Tournament
Semifinals
160
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:40
T. Oas
Girard Hs
Tool City Tournament
Quarterfinals
160
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:14
A. Turner
Youngsville Hs
Tool City Tournament
Champ. Round 1
145
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:14
A. Turner
Youngsville Hs
Tool City Tournament
Champ. Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024