Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Najati Salim
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Clifton
Edge
Edge Red
Edge Wrestling
Edge Wrestling - Whippany
SEPA Black
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
C. Rose
Princeton
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
3rd Place
126 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Verdino
Delsea
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
R. Jenks
Christian Brothers Academy
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Consi of 4
126 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
I. Hernandez
Depaul Catholic
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
MD 11-2
C. Rose
Princeton
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-1 3:03
N. Barone
Paramus Catholic
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Round of 16
126 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
F. Monto
Lakeland
2023 Sam Cali Invitational
Round of 32
126 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/27
L
DEC 4-2
B. Straub
M2TC Red
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
08/27
W
F 8-1 3:31
R. Nero
Fisheye
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Consi of 16 #2
126 lbs
08/27
L
F 5-7 3:12
C. Shaner
Buffalo Valley
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Round of 16
126 lbs
08/27
W
DEC
E. Buonanducci
Fisheye
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Round of 32
126 lbs
05/21
L
Replay
VFA 5:01 17-8
T. Friedman
Unattached
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
3rd Place
132 lbs
05/21
W
Replay
VPO1 11-4
C. Iannucci
CJA
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
05/21
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:40
G. Scafidi
Unattached
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
05/21
W
Replay
VSU1 15-4 3:37
A. Perez
Shore Thing WC
2023 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
09/18
L
MD 19-6
B. Wentzel
---
Ultimate Club Duals
5th Place
129 lbs
09/18
L
F 2-0 0:44
T. Wagner
---
Ultimate Club Duals
Consi of 4
129 lbs
09/18
L
DEC 5-1
R. Arbeit
Savage/GPS
Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
129 lbs
09/17
W
F 14-0 3:54
D. Sileman
Benton
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 5
129 lbs
09/17
L
DEC 5-2
R. Campbell
Team Matryx
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 4
129 lbs
09/17
L
F 4-0 3:44
B. Weiss
M2TC Magicians
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
129 lbs
09/17
L
DEC 3-2
D. Houser
Steller Trained Venrtress
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
129 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/14
L
DEC 6-3
B. Balzan
Cherokee
2021 SEPA Quaker Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
123 lbs
11/14
L
DEC 7-2
B. Redner
Scorpion
2021 SEPA Quaker Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 5
123 lbs
11/14
W
FOR 0-0
J. Townsend
Collingswood
2021 SEPA Quaker Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 3
123 lbs
11/14
L
DEC 6-0
B. Manera
Holy Spirit
2021 SEPA Quaker Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 2
123 lbs
11/14
L
MD 15-3
C. Hershey
Turks Head
2021 SEPA Quaker Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
123 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
MD 13-2
S. Brito
Bb
2020 USAW-NJ Fair Lawn Qualifier
Round of 16
105 lbs
03/01
L
MD 11-0
Z. Kerico
Toms River
2020 USAW-NJ Howell Qualifier
Round of 32
105 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 2-0 UTB
H. Bezwada
Irish
2020 USAW-NJ Northern Burlington Qualifier
Round of 16
105 lbs
02/09
L
DEC 7-4
A. Grant
Howell
2020 USAW-NJ Lakeland Qualifier
Round of 16
105 lbs
02/02
L
MD 8-0
J. Calamia
Elite Wrestling
2020 USAW-NJ North Hunterdon Qualifier
3rd Place
105 lbs
02/02
L
DEC 2-0 SV
G. Zeppadoro
Elite Wrestling
2020 USAW-NJ North Hunterdon Qualifier
Semi-Finals
105 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 8-2
B. Salitsky
Roxbury
2020 USAW-NJ North Hunterdon Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
105 lbs
01/26
L
MD 15-4
J. DeMenna
Olympic
2020 USAW-NJ Union Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
105 lbs
01/19
L
MD 14-1
C. Menier
HVWA
2020 USAW-NJ Randolph Qualifier
3rd Place
105 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 7-0
C. Wysocki
Randolph
2020 USAW-NJ Randolph Qualifier
Semi-Finals
105 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 2-0 SV
B. Elia
Phillipsburg
2020 USAW-NJ Randolph Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
105 lbs
01/19
W
F 9-8 3:03
E. IV
Iron Horse
2020 USAW-NJ Randolph Qualifier
Round of 16
105 lbs
01/12
L
MD 12-3
J. Wellington
Toms River
2020 USAW-NJ Toms River
Round of 16
105 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020