Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryker Boren
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
3A - Richfield
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Associat
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Association (Richfield, UT)
Richfield
Richfield Jr Wlldcat Wrestling Association
Richfield Wildcats
Richfield junior wildcats
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-0 2:05
G. Strong
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Placement matches
142
02/10
L
DEC 6-4
S. Stradinger
Roosevelt
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 5, Consi semi
142
02/10
W
F 2-2 1:44
E. Komrs
Iron County Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 4
142
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:53
J. Moody
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
142
02/10
L
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Betts
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
142
02/10
W
F 12-1 2:37
M. Black
Olympus-Skyline
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
142
01/20
L
DEC 3-2
H. Walgren
3A - Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Championship finals
132
01/20
W
F 5-6 3:51
L. DeLeon
2A - Beaver
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:24
T. Kinser
4A - Bear River
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:00
J. Burdick
CARBON
Beehive Brawl
True Second
132
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
B. Bryan
Delta Wrestling Club
Beehive Brawl
1st places
132
01/13
W
Replay
MD 10-2
D. Meinhardt
Delta Wrestling Club
Beehive Brawl
semis and last consi
132
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
J. Olds
Aniciete Training Club
Beehive Brawl
Quarterfinals
132
01/13
W
Replay
F 11-3 1:02
T. Fitzgerald
JWC
Beehive Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/12
L
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Bryan
Delta
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 6
132
01/11
W
F 4-0 1:32
B. Counley
Cedar Jr wrestling
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 2
132
01/11
W
F 0-0
T. Fitzgerald
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
2024 Junior High Southern Region
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
W
DEC 7-5 SV
K. Fitzwater
Enterprise
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
129-140
04/01
W
F 2-2 2:08
D. Whitaker
Millard
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
129-140
04/01
W
F 11-3 2:42
C. Chapman
NORTH SEVIER Wolf Pack
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
129-140
02/25
W
DEC 7-0
C. Serrano
NS Wolf Pack Wrestling
2023 Richfield Rumble
ROUND 3
123-134
02/24
W
F 10-1 2:45
E. Dopp
South Sevier
2023 Richfield Rumble
ROUND 2
123-134
02/24
W
F 4-1 1:01
W. Houtz
Piute
2023 Richfield Rumble
ROUND 1
123-134
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. Taylor
Team Prestige
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
135
02/11
W
Replay
MD 13-1
T. Goins
Alta
Utah Youth Super State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
G. Brady
Sons Of Atlas
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
135
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
J. Reynolds
JWC
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
135
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
T. Goins
Alta
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
135
01/21
W
F 6-2 2:20
K. Fitzwater
Enterprise
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Championship finals
132
01/21
W
F 3-3 4:03
E. Komrs
Cedar Jr. Wrestling
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
G. Zufelt
Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/21
W
DEC 4-2
B. Hawkins
Hurricane
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/13
W
DEC 3-2
G. Zufelt
Delta Wrestling Club
2023 Junior High Southern Region
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
01/12
W
MD 15-2
P. Applegate
Juab Wrestling Club
2023 Junior High Southern Region
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/12
W
F 6-1 1:59
B. Carter
Milford
2023 Junior High Southern Region
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/12
W
F 8-3 2:36
D. Whiteley
Juab Wrestling Club
2023 Junior High Southern Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:30
E. Komrs
Cedar Jr. Wrestling
2023 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 3 (4 Man)
125-130
01/08
W
DEC 4-2
R. Williams
Richfield
2023 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 2 (4 Man)
125-130
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:09
R. VanAusdal
Kanab BANTAM
2023 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 1 (4 Man)
125-130
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:02
M. Whitaker
Millard Wrestling Club
Canyon View Jr. High Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
127-138
01/07
W
F 4-0 0:49
C. Killian
Canyon View
Canyon View Jr. High Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
127-138
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
E. Komrs
Cedar Jr. Wrestling
Canyon View Jr. High Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
127-138
01/07
W
F 0-0
K. Fitzwater
Enterprise
Canyon View Jr. High Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
127-138
01/07
W
F 8-1 2:46
K. Whitmore
Richfield junior wildcats
Canyon View Jr. High Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
127-138
12/14
W
DEC 7-0
S. Allen
Emery
North Sevier Jr High Round Robins
Round 3 (4 Man)
114-126
12/14
L
DEC 3-2
N. Nielsen
---
North Sevier Jr High Round Robins
Round 2 (4 Man)
114-126
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:52
C. Serrano
North Sevier Wolf Pack
North Sevier Jr High Round Robins
Round 1 (4 Man)
114-126
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
R. VanAusdal
Kanab
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 5 (5 Man)
126-131
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
J. Vega
MILLARD Wrestling Club
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 4 (5 Man)
132-136
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
D. Whiteley
JWC
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 4 (5 Man)
126-131
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
C. Hoopes
JWC
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (5 Man)
132-136
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
C. Anderson
Delta
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (5 Man)
126-131
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
C. Chapman
North Sevier Wolf Pack
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (5 Man)
132-136
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
P. Applegate
JWC
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (5 Man)
132-136
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
R. Cedarstrom
Wasatch Wrestling Club
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (5 Man)
126-131
11/05
W
F 9-1 3:24
D. Whitaker
Millard Eagles
Rabbit Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
121-131
11/05
W
TF 19-4 2:44
P. Sutcliffe
North Sevier Wolf Pack
Rabbit Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
121-131
11/05
W
F 6-2 1:49
R. Derbidge
Beaver
Rabbit Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
121-131
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
L
DEC 7-0
T. Osborne
JWC
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 5 (6 Man)
110-117
11/20
L
DEC 9-2
P. Lang
Southern Utah Elite
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 4 (6 Man)
110-117
11/20
L
DEC 4-3
C. Anderson
Delta Wrestling Club
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (6 Man)
110-117
11/20
L
F 14-3 4:01
M. Richins
Wasatch Wrestling Club
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (6 Man)
110-117
11/20
L
F 13-3 4:20
D. Bonner
Wasatch Wrestling Club
2021 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (6 Man)
110-117
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/16
W
F 5-0
L. Burgess
North Sanpete
North Sevier JR High/LL Tourn
Round 3 (4 Man)
82-87
11/16
L
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Butler
---
North Sevier JR High/LL Tourn
Round 2 (4 Man)
82-87
11/16
W
FOR 0-0
J. Shepherd
---
North Sevier JR High/LL Tourn
Round 1 (4 Man)
82-87
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 2-2 UTB
O. Walton
Millard Wrestling
1A - 4A Jr HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE 2019
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
01/25
L
DEC 6-1
C. Edgington
Morgan Wrestling Club
1A - 4A Jr HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE 2019
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
80
01/25
W
DEC 3-0
P. Lang
Snow Canyon
1A - 4A Jr HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE 2019
Round 1 (32 Man)
80
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023