Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Saenz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 2-1
E. Cordova
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
TX-South SKWC Last Roundup
Round 5 (5 Man)
120-126
02/03
L
DEC 8-4
B. Stevens
Boneyard Wrestling Academy
TX-South SKWC Last Roundup
Round 4 (5 Man)
120-126
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:16
G. Uremovich
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
TX-South SKWC Last Roundup
Round 2 (5 Man)
120-126
02/03
L
F 7-0 1:57
G. Cabrera
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
TX-South SKWC Last Roundup
Round 1 (5 Man)
120-126
01/20
L
DEC 8-6
S. Rechtfertig
Salado Wrestling Club
TX-South SKWC Wildcat Brawl
Round 2 (3 Man)
106-113
01/20
L
DEC 7-3
C. Kolesar
Katy Area Wrestling Club
TX-South SKWC Wildcat Brawl
Round 1 (3 Man)
106-113
01/14
L
DEC 3-0
D. Mohler
3F Wrestling
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/14
L
DEC 7-4
M. Heuring
Amped Wrestling Club
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/06
L
DEC 7-0
D. Duhon
Katy Area Wrestling Club
TX-South SKWC 12th Annual Dermody Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113-120
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:00
K. Smith
Bandit Combat Sports
TX-South SKWC 12th Annual Dermody Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113-120
01/06
W
F 7-0 3:00
N. Sanchez
Katy Area Wrestling Club
TX-South SKWC 12th Annual Dermody Open
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113-120
01/06
L
DEC 6-4
D. Duhon
Katy Area Wrestling Club
TX-South SKWC 12th Annual Dermody Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113-120
12/02
L
DEC 4-1
A. Kamins
Lake Travis Youth Association Wrestling Club
TX-South Katy Area Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113-120
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:53
T. Ulloa
NB Elite
TX-South Katy Area Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113-120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:32
T. Oliver
Salado Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
100
02/26
W
DEC 9-4
K. Smith
Firebird Trained Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
100
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:42
L. Lee
Scots Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
100
02/26
W
F 2-2 1:22
T. Oliver
Salado Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
100
02/26
W
MD 12-0
B. Ortega
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
100
02/26
L
F 7-0 1:36
A. Gonzales
High Ground Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
100
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Davila
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
100
02/26
L
DEC 6-2
K. Pham
Prosper Talons Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
100
02/25
L
NC 0-0
L. Lee
Scots Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 10
100
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020