Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Komperda
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CO
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/25
L
F 4-0 1:00
Q. Bergant
Mat Burners Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Greco State Championships
Round 1
136
05/25
W
TF 9-0 1:44
A. Forti
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW 2024 Greco State Championships
Round 2 cons w/QF
136
05/25
W
TF 10-0 0:38
R. Hollenback
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle State Championships
Cons Semi
136
05/25
W
TF 10-0 0:39
I. Vigil
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle State Championships
Round 3
136
05/18
W
TF 8-0 1:52
Q. Bergant
Mat Burners Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 4
140-142
05/18
L
F 6-4 1:11
G. Woolman
Mile High Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 3
140-142
05/18
L
TF 12-2 3:05
A. Huntoon
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
140-145
05/18
L
F 6-0 1:46
G. Woolman
Mile High Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
140-145
05/18
W
F 15-2 3:01
Q. Bergant
Mat Burners Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
140-145
05/18
W
TF 10-0 0:22
J. Palmer
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 1
140-145
02/15
W
F 0-0
L. Vigil
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 2 (4 & 2)
120-132
02/15
W
F 0-0
P. Warejcka
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 3 (4 & 2)
120-132
02/15
W
F 0-0
M. Payan
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 1 (4 & 2)
120-132
02/14
W
F 0-0
L. Diaz
Junior Cougar Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 3 (6 Man)
126-136
02/14
W
DEC 0-0
E. Frye
Classical Wrestling Academy (CWA)
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 4 (6 Man)
126-136
02/14
W
F 0-0
H. Whitney
Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 5 (6 Man)
126-136
02/14
L
DEC 0-0
L. Bowden
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 1 (6 Man)
126-136
02/14
W
F 0-0
R. Thomas
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 2 (6 Man)
126-136
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:08
R. Symonds
Chatfield Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Giordano
Junior Cougar Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:03
K. Castellano
Duran Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/30
L
DEC 4-0
J. Magana
Jackson Hole Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 5
130
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
J. Atchley
Lone Wolf Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
130
12/30
L
F 9-0 1:29
T. Eversman
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
130
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
DEF 0-0
M. Stillman
Team X-Treme Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 3
112-113
05/06
W
F 8-0 0:21
M. Stillman
Team X-Treme Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 2
112-113
05/06
W
F 2-0 0:09
C. Ginn
Chatfield Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 5
112-122
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:28
B. Giordano
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
112-122
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:47
C. Johnston
Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
112-122
05/06
W
F 4-0 0:31
M. Stillman
Team X-Treme Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 1
112-122
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Heiser
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
117
10/30
L
Replay
MD 9-0
D. Burchett
---
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R10.2 - WB
117
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
B. Iturrino
TX
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
117
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
R. Moore
OH
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
117
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024