Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tony Mendoza
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Grand View
Grand View (Iowa)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
MD 13-4
N. James
Nebraska-Kearney
Grand View (Iowa) @ Nebraska-Kearney
Round 1
141
01/27
W
MD 19-5
K. Arrey
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley @ Grand View (Iowa)
Round 1
141
12/17
L
Replay
F 8-3 4:03
C. Schmidt
Oklahoma
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 16 #1
141c lbs
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
K. Smith
Oklahoma
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 32
141c lbs
12/17
L
F 8-3 4:03
C. Schmidt
Oklahoma
Reno Tournament of Champions
Round 1
141
12/17
L
DEC 9-2
K. Smith
Oklahoma
Reno Tournament of Champions
Round 1
141
12/10
W
F 0-0
J. Triscornia
Baker (Kan.)
Baker (Kan.) @ Grand View (Iowa)
Round 1
141
12/10
W
F 0-0
S. McMurray
Benedictine College
Grand View (Iowa) @ Benedictine College
Round 1
141
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
TF 16-1
I. Gomez
---
Grand View (Iowa) @ Graceland University
Round 1
141
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Wilson
---
Ellsworth CC @ North Iowa Area Community College
Round 1
149
12/05
W
DEC 7-4
N. Miller-Johnston
Iowa Central Community College
North Iowa Area Community College @ Iowa Central Community College
Round 1
149
11/21
W
DEC 3-1
M. Hernandez
---
Iowa Western Community College @ North Iowa Area Community College
Round 1
149
11/07
W
F 0-0 2:23
A. Mills
Ellsworth CC
North Iowa Area Community College @ Ellsworth CC
Round 1
149
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 7-6 TB2
C. Wilson
---
Regional Tournament
Round 4 Finals
149
02/10
W
F 3-1 7:59
M. Hernandez
---
Regional Tournament
Round 2
149
01/18
W
DEC 5-4
K. Kayser
---
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
149
01/18
L
F 6-0 1:12
A. Eldredge
---
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
149
01/18
W
DEC 7-3
M. Keigher
---
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
149
01/05
W
DEC 4-2
R. Areyano
---
Central Under Armour Inv.
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
01/05
W
DEC 9-3
D. Drenth
Morningside (Iowa)
Central Under Armour Inv.
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
149
01/05
W
DEC 6-3
Z. Funderburk
---
Central Under Armour Inv.
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
149
01/05
W
F 0-0
B. Crews
Morningside (Iowa)
Central Under Armour Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
11/17
L
DEC 3-2
B. Vogan
---
Coe College Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
11/17
L
F 0-0 6:08
T. Anderson
---
Coe College Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
11/17
W
DEC 4-3
A. Rink
North Central
Coe College Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
11/17
W
DEC 3-1
C. Denny
NEOSHO
Coe College Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
11/10
W
DEC 9-8
T. Zeman
---
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
149
11/10
W
MD 14-6
R. Dolan
---
Luther College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
11/10
W
DEC 9-2
R. Christman
Loras
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/10
W
F 4-1 2:41
K. Mitchell
Rochester Community & Tech. College
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
11/10
W
TF 18-0 1:59
D. Gillespie
North Iowa Area Community College
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/10
L
TF 20-5 4:25
D. Scharenbrock
Wisconsin
Luther College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020