Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Hietpas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 2-0 1:10
D. Ausloos
---
WIAA D2 Sect. B @ Oconto Falls
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/20
L
DEC 7-1
S. SKORNICKA
---
WIAA D2 Sect. B @ Oconto Falls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
02/13
L
F 0-0 2:57
C. Jacobson
Ripon
WIAA D2 Reg. 3- Wautoma
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
285
02/13
W
DEC 2-0
L. Hackney
Wautoma/Wild Rose
WIAA D2 Reg. 3- Wautoma
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/13
W
NC 0-0
L. Hackney
Wautoma/Wild Rose
WIAA D2 Reg. 3- Wautoma
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
285
01/31
W
DEC 9-4
M. Kiernan
West De Pere
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
HWT
01/30
W
F 0-0 3:39
A. Warrington
Menominee Indian
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
HWT
01/30
W
DEC 3-0
Z. Capetillo
Reedsville
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
HWT
01/24
W
F 10-4 5:35
D. Bennett
Germantown
Herb Tyler invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/23
W
DEC 4-0
J. Hiller
Random Lake
Herb Tyler invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/23
W
DEC 11-6
A. Kalfas
Oshkosh West
Herb Tyler invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:31
K. Benton
Janesville Craig
Janesville Craig @ Little Chute
Round 1
285
12/31
W
F 0-0 2:49
B. Lange
---
Little Chute @ Evansville/Albany
Round 1
285
12/22
W
TF 17-1
W. Rossum
Wrightstown
Conference Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/19
L
DEC 4-1
C. Jeffreys
Green Bay West/East/Southwest
Battle of the Fox
Round 5 (12 Man)
285
12/19
L
F 5-0 5:59
C. Warzynski
---
Battle of the Fox
Round 4
285
12/19
W
F 2-0 2:53
Z. Wilson
---
Battle of the Fox
Round 3
285
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:32
Z. Fischer
---
Battle of the Fox
Round 2
285
12/19
W
DEC 4-0
T. Kim
Almond-Bancroft/Pacelli
Battle of the Fox
Round 1
285
12/11
L
F 4-0 3:01
J. Frerk
Denmark
Little Chute @ Denmark
Round 1
285
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:46
T. Pernell
New Holstein
Sgt. Nick Mueller Memorial Tournament
Placement matches 1st, 3rd, 5th (12 man and 8 man)
285
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:59
M. Kiernan
West Depere
Sgt. Nick Mueller Memorial Tournament
Semis & Cons Semi (12 and 8 Man)
285
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:12
S. Curran
Xavier
Sgt. Nick Mueller Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (12 man and 8 man)
285
12/04
W
DEC 3-0 6:00
K. Westcott
Oconto Falls
Oconto Falls @ Little Chute
Round 1
285
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 6-2 5:52
J. Frerk
Denmark
WIAA D2 Sect. B Oconto Falls
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/21
L
F 5-0 4:49
J. Borchardt
Tomahawk
WIAA D2 Sect. B Oconto Falls
Semis (8 Man)
285
02/21
W
MD 10-0
A. Rohan
Freedom
WIAA D2 Sect. B Oconto Falls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
02/14
L
F 0-0 0:55
C. Jacobson
Ripon
WIAA D2 Reg. 3- Ripon
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
285
02/14
W
F 0-0 3:33
C. Hayes
Omro
WIAA D2 Reg. 3- Ripon
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/14
W
F 0-0 3:11
P. Almanza
Wautoma/Wild Rose
WIAA D2 Reg. 3- Ripon
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
02/14
W
NC 0-0
C. Hayes
Omro
WIAA D2 Reg. 3- Ripon
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
285
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:52
D. Pellonari
Green Bay Preble / East
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/31
L
F 0-0 2:25
A. Ducaine
Crivitz
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:23
J. Kiszonas
Florence
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/27
W
DEC 3-0
Z. Wilson
Berlin
Little Chute @ Berlin
Round 1
285
01/25
W
F 3-0 3:46
D. Reynolds
Nicolet
Raider Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/24
L
DEC 4-2
D. Nilles
Germantown
Raider Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/24
W
F 6-2 3:39
T. Sparkman
Milwaukee Riverside
Raider Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/24
L
DEC 2-1
J. Rogers
Oostburg
Raider Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/24
W
F 1-0 3:15
D. Reynolds
Nicolet
Raider Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/11
L
DEC 2-0
L. Venturi
Wauwatosa West/East
Cutler Classic Invitational
Placement Matches (12 Man)
285
01/10
L
MD 8-0
B. Thoe
Waupaca
Cutler Classic Invitational
2nd WB (12 Man)
285
01/10
L
F 0-0 5:47
D. Salewski
---
Cutler Classic Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
285
01/10
W
F 0-0 5:47
J. Rogers
Oostburg
Cutler Classic Invitational
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
285
12/31
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
N. Pagel
Evansville/Albany
Little Chute @ Evansville/Albany
Round 1
285
12/22
L
F 0-0 0:41
C. Jacobson
Ripon
Little Chute vs. Ripon
Round 1
285
12/20
L
DEC 2-1
J. Garcia
Appleton West
Battle on the Fox
Round 5 (12 Man)
285
12/20
W
MD 16-8
M. Caberea
Appleton West
Battle on the Fox
Round 4 (12 Man)
285
12/20
L
DEC 5-2
T. Kim
Almond-Bancroft/Pacelli
Battle on the Fox
Round 3 (12 Man)
285
12/20
L
F 10-0 3:12
J. Stein
Hortonville
Battle on the Fox
Round 2 (12 Man)
285
12/20
W
DEC 3-0
C. Schmalz
Appleton North
Battle on the Fox
Round 1 (12 Man)
285
12/13
L
F 4-2 4:24
Z. Collins
---
BATTLE ON THE BAY 2014
Round 6
285
12/13
W
F 4-4 5:16
K. Westcott
Oconto Falls
BATTLE ON THE BAY 2014
Round 5 (24 Man)
285
12/13
L
DEC 6-5
A. Bohn
Mukwonago
BATTLE ON THE BAY 2014
Round 4 (24 Man)
285
12/13
L
F 2-0 2:00
N. Metoxen
West De Pere
BATTLE ON THE BAY 2014
Round 3 (24 Man)
285
12/06
L
DEC 7-2
M. Cabrera
Appleton West
Little Chute Mustang Invitational
Placement matches 1st, 3rd, 5th (12 man and 8 man)
285
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:02
D. Carlson
Gillett
Little Chute Mustang Invitational
Semis & Cons Semi (12 and 8 Man)
285
12/06
L
F 0-0 1:59
N. Metoxen
West Depere
Little Chute Mustang Invitational
Round 1 (12 man and 8 man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024