Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shane McMMMc
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Huntley
Relentless Training Center
relentless
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
F 10-3 4:57
E. Biladeau
Moen Wrestling Academy
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
157
03/15
W
F 9-1 2:34
B. Jackson
Oklahoma
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 5
157
03/15
L
F 11-3 3:24
T. Wilson
Pratt Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 4
157
03/15
W
Replay
F 11-2 4:00
D. Tskrialashvili
Minnesota
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 2
157
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:44
E. Shanks
Antioch
Antioch @ Huntley
Round 1
150
01/26
W
F 4-3 5:24
S. Tugs
Buffalo Grove
Buffalo Grove @ Huntley
Round 1
150
01/25
W
F 10-0 2:35
D. Myers
South Elgin
Huntley @ South Elgin
Round 1
150
01/25
W
F 6-5 4:33
A. Abbott
Hampshire
Hampshire @ Huntley
Round 1
150
01/07
W
F 6-0 5:24
J. Brown
Batavia
Huntley Mega Quad
Round 1
150
01/06
L
MD 12-4
G. Hinkle
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Huntley Mega Quad
Round 1
150
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:13
C. Szozda
Plainfield (South)
Huntley Mega Quad
Round 1
150
12/30
W
F 5-0 1:52
A. Peterson
Morris
Morris @ Huntley
Round 1
150
12/15
W
F 10-0 1:39
S. Raadsen
Crystal Lake (South)
Huntley @ Crystal Lake (South)
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
Replay
DEC 13-8
B. Capansky
Fithian (Oakwood), IL
Midwest Nationals
Round 3
153-162
07/01
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:46
A. Watters
TF South
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
153-162
07/01
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
H. Konder
Bolingbrook Jr. Raiders
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
153-162
06/03
L
TF 10-0 1:05
G. Garelli
Izzy Style Wrestling
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Boys - USA Junior FS
160
06/03
L
TF 14-4 2:54
A. Fischler
Relentless Training Center
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Boys - USA Junior FS
160
06/03
L
TF 4-14 2:54
A. Fischler
Relentless Training Center
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Boys - USA Junior FS
160
06/03
W
F 2-8 1:23
P. Young
Outcast
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Boys - USA Junior FS
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 6-5
R. Fontela
Schaumburg
IWCOA 2022 N Reg Lake Zurich
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/27
W
DEC 12-5
B. Wright
Barrington
IWCOA 2022 N Reg Lake Zurich
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
02/27
W
DEC 2-0
C. Mccluskey
---
IWCOA 2022 N Reg Lake Zurich
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/27
W
F 0-0 0:56
C. Cerniglia
Dundee Crown
IWCOA 2022 N Reg Lake Zurich
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
02/27
L
F 9-0 3:42
J. Hanson
Hersey
IWCOA 2022 N Reg Lake Zurich
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/23
L
F 2-0 1:00
N. Fetters
Belleville East
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Consi 5/3/1
113
06/22
W
DEC 5-4
Z. Miller
---
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Consi 4/2
113
06/22
L
F 2-0 0:41
L. Jackson
---
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Ch. Round of 16
113
06/22
W
DEC 10-6
B. McDonald
Romeoville High School
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Ch. Round of 32 with Consi 1 (64 man)
113
06/19
L
MD 11-1
E. Delgado
Buffalo Grove W C
IWCOA 3A Sec Open @ Joliet Jr. College
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
06/19
L
MD 17-9
U. Lopez
---
IWCOA 3A Sec Open @ Joliet Jr. College
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
06/14
L
F 0-0 2:44
A. Cordova
Round Lake WC
IWCOA 3A Reg Open @ Naperville Ath Center I
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
06/14
W
F 0-0 4:58
J. Ordonez
Gurnee (Warren) WC
IWCOA 3A Reg Open @ Naperville Ath Center I
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
06/14
L
F 0-0 2:48
E. Tarvin
Fox Lake (Grant) WC
IWCOA 3A Reg Open @ Naperville Ath Center I
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
06/14
W
F 0-0 2:26
K. Toro
Chicago (Taft)
IWCOA 3A Reg Open @ Naperville Ath Center I
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
06/14
W
F 0-0 2:53
A. Calixto
Mundelien WC
IWCOA 3A Reg Open @ Naperville Ath Center I
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
06/10
L
MD 10-0
E. Tarvin
Fox Lake (Grant)
Fox Lake (Grant) @ Huntley
Round 1
113
06/10
L
F 5-0 1:40
E. Schultz
DeKalb
DeKalb @ Huntley
Round 1
113
06/09
W
F 5-0 3:26
G. Donahue
Crystal Lake (South)
Huntley @ Crystal Lake (South)
Round 1
113
06/05
L
F 10-1 2:22
C. Fitzgerald
Woodstock (Marian)
Woodstock (Marian) @ Huntley
Round 1
113
06/03
L
DEC 5-1
A. Kantor
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) @ Huntley
Round 1
113
05/29
L
MD 13-0
L. Berktold
Libertyville
Huntley @ Libertyville
Round 1
113
05/28
L
F 21-7 3:38
B. Davino
---
Huntley @ St. Charles (East)
Round 1
113
05/28
L
F 5-0 1:24
A. Huck
Batavia
Huntley @ Batavia
Round 1
113
05/26
W
DEC 7-0
M. Muller
Hampshire
Huntley @ Hampshire
Round 1
113
05/19
L
MD 13-2
A. Bensley
Algonquin (Jacobs)
Huntley @ Algonquin (Jacobs)
Round 1
113
05/15
L
F 10-2 4:35
T. Weidman
Grayslake (Central)
Huntley @ Grayslake (Central)
Round 1
113
05/14
L
F 8-3 3:55
A. Cordova
Round Lake
Round Lake @ Huntley
Round 1
113
05/13
W
F 2-5 1:43
D. Phillips
Burlington (Central)
Burlington (Central) @ Huntley
Round 1
113
05/12
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Botalla
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) @ Huntley
Round 1
113
05/11
W
F 8-2 3:35
A. Perez
McHenry
Huntley @ McHenry
Round 1
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020