Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Beyonce Garcia
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Don Bosco Prep School
James Logan High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEC 15-8
E. Mendez
St. Joseph Metuchen
Quad @St Joe`s - Don Bosco Prep, Seton Hall Prep, DePaul
Round 1
150
01/28
W
DEF 5-2 1:36
J. Wacha
Pascack Hills
Pascack Hills, Don Bosco, New Milford and St. Mary Quad
Round 1
150
01/26
L
DEC 6-4
J. Ruiz
St Peters Preparatory School
St Peters Preparatory School @ Don Bosco Prep School
Round 1
150
01/23
W
DEC 5-4
J. Wacha
Pascack Hills
BCCA George Jockish Tournament of Champions- Day 2
Semifinals
150
01/23
L
DEC 10-3
J. Quinonez
Paramus Catholic
BCCA George Jockish Tournament of Champions- Day 2
1st Place Match
150
01/23
W
F 0-0 3:14
Y. Trattner
Ridgewood
BCCA George Jockish Tournament of Champions- Day 2
Quarterfinals
150
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:38
M. Coombes
Emerson/Park Ridge
BCCA George Jockish Tournament of Champions- Day 2
Champ. Round 1
150
01/05
W
F 10-0 2:56
C. Cady
Rumson-Fair Haven Regional
Don Bosco Prep School @ Rumson-Fair Haven Regional
Round 1
150
01/04
W
F 0-0 2:30
D. Rozenblum
Ramapo
Ramapo @ Don Bosco Prep School
Round 1
150
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:39
A. Vieira
Casa Grande
2019 Roger Briones Girls Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
150
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:53
O. Ott
Castro Valley
2019 Roger Briones Girls Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
150
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:59
A. Siecienski
Albany
2019 Roger Briones Girls Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
150
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:25
K. Stites
Casa Grande
2019 Roger Briones Girls Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
H. Lang
Colfax
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
Placement Matches (32 Man)
151
12/15
L
DEF 0-0 0:25
V. Ceja
Winters
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
151
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:28
L. Freitas
Pitman
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
151
12/15
W
F 2-0 2:36
I. Fredericks
Live Oak
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
151
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:25
V. Aguilar
Golden Valley
Cliff Keen Women`s West Coast TOC-HS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
151
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024