Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Parrish
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Irrigon
Irrigon Mat Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 8-0 4:41
F. Beam
Grant Union
1A/2A Special District 3 Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
01/06
W
F 7-3 2:37
D. Zambrano
Santiam Christian
Cosgrove-EschlerWrestling Tournament
5th place match
113
01/06
L
F 2-5 3:10
P. Schultze
Elgin
Cosgrove-EschlerWrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/06
L
TF 15-0 2:19
H. Buck
Pine Eagle
Cosgrove-EschlerWrestling Tournament
Semi Top
113
01/05
W
F 9-7 3:30
B. Wilkins
Clearwater Valley
Cosgrove-EschlerWrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Royes
Enterprise
Rumble on the River Boys
Placement 3rd & 4th
113
12/21
L
DEC 7-5 SV
G. Hubbard
Willamina
Rumble on the River Boys
Championship Semifinals
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/26
W
F 3-0 2:56
D. Garza
Unattached
Mayhem on the Mat ORWAY
Round 4
106-115
11/26
W
F 7-0 3:21
T. Jr
Minutemen Wrestling Club
Mayhem on the Mat ORWAY
Round 3
106-115
11/26
L
F 2-0 1:13
R. Mata
Mat Rattlers
Mayhem on the Mat ORWAY
Round 2
106-115
11/26
L
DEC 6-4
A. Lopez
EKU Wrestling
Mayhem on the Mat ORWAY
Round 1
106-115
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:26
V. Farias
Mat Rattlers
Cougar Challenge ORWAY
Round 4
97-106
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:33
H. Lee
Minutemen Wrestling Club
Cougar Challenge ORWAY
Round 3
97-106
11/19
W
F 7-4 4:20
K. Blakely
La Grande Mat Club
Cougar Challenge ORWAY
Round 2
97-106
10/30
W
F 13-4 2:33
H. Lee
Minutemen Wrestling Club
Round Up City Rumble 2022 ORWAY
Round 4
101-106
10/30
W
DEC 12-6
A. Hasenberg
Young Suns Wrestling Club
Round Up City Rumble 2022 ORWAY
Round 3
101-106
10/30
W
DEC 10-6
T. Jr
Minutemen Wrestling Club
Round Up City Rumble 2022 ORWAY
Round 2
101-106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024