Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Short
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
Team Name
Liberty
Pagosa Springs
Pagosa Springs High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 4-0 1:15
E. Maes
Sand Creek
CHSAA 4A Region 2
Semis and WB3
113
02/15
W
F 4-3 1:26
A. Trevino
Discovery Canyon
CHSAA 4A Region 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:34
X. Espinoza
---
CHSAA 4A Region 2
Quarterfinals and WB1
113
02/15
W
F 4-3 1:33
T. Quiros
Widefield
CHSAA 4A Region 2
Round 1
113
02/02
L
FOR 0-0
K. Young
Frederick
Chatfield JV Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:55
V. Martinez
Columbine
Chatfield JV Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/02
W
F 10-1 4:01
R. Alford
Wheat Ridge
Chatfield JV Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/02
W
F 7-6 3:31
J. Beal
Cheyene Mountain
Chatfield JV Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:45
D. Kitzman
---
Chatfield JV Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/02
W
F 9-2 3:35
J. Wilson
---
Chatfield JV Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/26
L
F 4-9 3:45
S. Parker
Rampart
35th Annual Les Mattocks Invitational
New Round 5
113
01/26
W
F 10-1 2:57
L. Reyes
Abraham Lincoln
35th Annual Les Mattocks Invitational
New Round 4
113
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:26
C. Sanchez
Denver West
35th Annual Les Mattocks Invitational
New Round 2
113
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 4-2
S. Minton
Aztec
SJ Basin JV Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:18
T. Brite
Farmington
SJ Basin JV Wrestling Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Snell
Bloomfield High School
Demon Rumble
Round 5 (6 Man)
95
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:51
T. Brite
Farmington High School
Demon Rumble
Round 4 (6 Man)
95
01/07
L
F 6-2 2:36
D. Dufur
Aztec High School
Demon Rumble
Round 3 (6 Man)
95
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:56
S. Minton
Aztec High School
Demon Rumble
Round 2 (6 Man)
95
01/07
L
F 8-2 3:00
K. Murphy
Aztec High School
Demon Rumble
Round 1 (6 Man)
95
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:30
C. Chacon
Trinidad
2016 Pete and Ina Gomez Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:42
M. Salazar
Sanford
2016 Pete and Ina Gomez Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/03
W
F 5-0 0:41
J. Sullivan
Aztec
Aztec JV Round Robin
Round 5 (5 Man)
95
12/03
W
F 11-7 3:44
D. Dufur
Aztec
Aztec JV Round Robin
Round 3 (5 Man)
95
12/03
L
F 4-7 2:48
K. Murphy
Aztec
Aztec JV Round Robin
Round 2 (5 Man)
95
12/03
L
F 8-6 2:23
T. Good
Aztec
Aztec JV Round Robin
Round 1 (5 Man)
95
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020