Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Harvey Yurkovich
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Liberty
Liberty High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:20
N. Castillo
McKay
Goddess of the Vine
Placement Matches (16 Man)
162
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:29
L. Hafoka
Dublin
Goddess of the Vine
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
162
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:00
M. Miller
Casa Roble
Goddess of the Vine
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
162
01/21
W
F 6-1 5:38
S. Jetton
Amador Valley
2023 San Ramon Valley Girls Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
162
01/21
W
F 6-2 0:54
N. Faust
Palo Alto
2023 San Ramon Valley Girls Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
162
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:25
L. Ceja
Merrill West
2023 San Ramon Valley Girls Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
162
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:22
A. Zaballos
Castro Valley
2nd Annual Lady Grizzly Classic
Placement (12 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:38
k. meija
Sierra (Manteca)
2nd Annual Lady Grizzly Classic
Semis & WB (12 Man)
160
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:06
M. Lancaster
Gregori
2nd Annual Lady Grizzly Classic
Semis & WB (12 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Bryant
Ceres
2nd Annual Lady Grizzly Classic
Quarters (12 Man)
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
DEC 4-3
J. Fernandez
Birmingham Community Charter
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
150
01/11
L
MD 10-1
S. Skotnicki
Nevada Union
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
150
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:55
C. Gallaway
Folsom High School
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
150
01/10
W
DEC 6-2
r. Shirley
Enochs High School
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
150
12/14
L
F 0-0 1:52
V. Ceja
Winters
2019 Roger Briones Girls Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
150
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:35
A. Vieira
Casa Grande
2019 Roger Briones Girls Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
150
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:00
S. Silverberg-Rajna
Mission San Jose High
2019 Roger Briones Girls Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024