Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayden Elizondo
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
Replay
F 0-2 3:37
B. Reyes-Castro
Plano West
UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
126
02/09
L
Replay
F 21-4 1:29
C. Aron
Conroe Woodlands College Park
UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/03
L
DEC 14-12
J. Magrini
Klein Oak
UIL Boys District 7-6A
Round 4
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:59
E. Jimenez
Waller
UIL Boys District 7-6A
Round 3
126
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Ellerd
Klein
UIL Boys District 7-6A
Round 2
126
02/03
W
DEC 9-5
D. Chacon
Klein Collins
UIL Boys District 7-6A
Round 1
126
02/03
W
NC 0-0
D. Chacon
Klein Collins
UIL Boys District 7-6A
True 4th
126
01/30
W
F 0-0
A. Jessel
Katy Seven Lakes
Katy Seven Lakes @ Bryan
Round 1
126
01/23
L
F 0-0 1:21
C. Adams
Hutto
Bryan @ Hutto
Round 1
126
01/20
W
F 2-1 1:49
M. Pierson
Bryan
Mabry Scramble
Round 6
126
01/20
W
F 6-0 2:23
J. Perez
San Antonio Edison
Mabry Scramble
Round 4
126
01/20
L
F 0-2 1:43
H. Billeck
Central Texas Christian
Mabry Scramble
Round 3
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:20
L. Rose
Central Texas Christian
Mabry Scramble
Round 2
126
01/20
W
F 6-0 2:31
T. Vowell
Killeen Chapparal
Mabry Scramble
Round 1
126
01/05
L
F 5-4 3:40
A. Trevino
Mission Sharyland
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 126
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Hyde
Katy Tompkins
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 126
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Garcia
San Antonio MacArthur
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 126
01/01
W
DEC 10-6
D. Bao-Washington
Cypress Falls
Quad at Falls
Round 1
132
12/02
L
F 2-2 1:15
J. Magrini
Klein Oak
2023 Rumble at the Rock
SEMI Cons
B126
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:37
I. Mehmood
Richardson Lake Highlands
2023 Rumble at the Rock
2nd & 4th & 6th WB
B126
12/02
L
F 7-1 1:12
K. Tanimoto
All Saints Episcopal School
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Qtr
B126
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Ewton
Wylie
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Rnd 4 64 Rnd 2 32 Rnd 1 16
B126
12/01
W
F 4-1 1:42
D. Marewani
Houston Westside
2023 Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 32 Round 64
B126
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:50
B. Beisel
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy Cinco Ranch @ Bryan
Round 1
126
11/18
L
F 0-0 1:54
P. Aguilar
Temple
2023 Capital Classic Boys
Round 4 Quarters
126
11/17
L
F 4-2 1:32
D. Zemo
Austin Westlake
2023 Capital Classic Boys
Round 2
126
11/13
W
F 0-0
C. McCreary
Klein Oak
Waller Duals
Round 1
126
11/13
W
F 0-0
W. King
Waller
Waller Duals
Round 1
126
11/11
L
F 0-0 0:49
C. Carter
Richmond Foster
Waller Duals
Round 1
126
11/09
L
F 5-2 2:00
L. Valentine
Katy Taylor
Taylor HS Tri
Round 1
132
11/08
L
MD 10-2
C. Fox
Houston Clear Lake
Tri: Katy Taylor and Bryan
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024