Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Claeys
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2012-2013
2007-2008
Team Name
Penn
Penn High School
Penn Wrestling Club
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
DEC 1-0
T. Bradley
Mishawaka High School
NIC Wrestling Conference-Mishawaka
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
01/17
W
DEC 9-7
P. Ernst
Marian High School
NIC Wrestling Conference-Mishawaka
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
01/17
W
F 6-1 3:15
J. Randolph
South Bend Clay High School
NIC Wrestling Conference-Mishawaka
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
01/15
L
MD 9-1
T. Bradley
Mishawaka
Penn @ Mishawaka
Round 1
195
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
DEC 9-7 SV
S. Evans
---
ISWA SB/CD/JR Folkstyle State
Round 6
170
03/16
W
DEC 3-2
L. Elliott
Oak Hill WC
ISWA SB/CD/JR Folkstyle State
Round 5
170
03/16
W
FOR 0-0
C. Hughes
Club Madison Roughneck WC
ISWA SB/CD/JR Folkstyle State
Round 4
170
03/16
L
DEC 5-4
F. Mak-Dawson
---
ISWA SB/CD/JR Folkstyle State
Round 2
170
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
TF 8-0
B. Chaffee
PENN WRESTLING CLUB
Penn Kingsman Iron-Man Rumble - FS
Entire Schedule
100
03/30
L
F 6-0 0:35
J. Mammolenti
PENN WRESTLING CLUB
Penn Kingsman Iron-Man Rumble - FS
Entire Schedule
100
03/29
W
DEC 12-8
J. Cooper
Raider Wrestling
Penn Kingsman Iron-Man Rumble - FOLK
Round 4
100
03/29
W
DEC 5-0
B. Chaffee
PENN WRESTLING CLUB
Penn Kingsman Iron-Man Rumble - FOLK
Round 3
100
03/29
L
DEC 12-7
J. Cooper
Raider Wrestling
Penn Kingsman Iron-Man Rumble - FOLK
Round 1
100
03/29
L
F 0-0 0:35
J. Mammolenti
PENN WRESTLING CLUB
Penn Kingsman Iron-Man Rumble - Greco
NOV-SCHBY
100
03/29
L
DEC 1-3
B. Chaffee
PENN WRESTLING CLUB
Penn Kingsman Iron-Man Rumble - Greco
NOV-SCHBY
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024