Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabe Hallock
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 9-6
K. Frank
Thompson Falls
2017 MHSA State Championships
3rd Place
B/C - 113
02/11
W
F 7-7 4:28
N. Schmidt
---
2017 MHSA State Championships
Consi Semis
B/C - 113
02/11
L
DEC 11-5
C. Rogers
Anaconda
2017 MHSA State Championships
Semis
B/C - 113
02/10
W
F 20-7 5:26
G. Horn
Harlem
2017 MHSA State Championships
Championship Quaterfinals
B/C - 113
02/10
W
DEC 8-4
N. Schmidt
---
2017 MHSA State Championships
Round 1
B/C - 113
02/05
L
F 0-0 4:30
L. Stormer
Circle
MHSA Eastern B/C Divisional
Finals
113
02/04
W
F 0-0 2:59
T. Kemp
Wolf Point
MHSA Eastern B/C Divisional
Semi & WB
113
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:59
C. Pederson
Wolf Point
MHSA Eastern B/C Divisional
Quarterfinals
113
01/28
L
DEC 5-2
M. Ramirez
---
2017 Mustang Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/28
W
DEC 4-0
T. Kemp
---
2017 Mustang Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/28
L
DEC 13-8
R. Stewart
---
2017 Mustang Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:38
G. Horn
Harlem High School
2017 Mustang Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/14
L
MD 12-2
L. Stormer
Circle
59th Cowboy Invitational Tournament
1st and 3rd place matches
113
01/14
W
DEC 12-10
C. Warbis
Hettinger/Scranton
59th Cowboy Invitational Tournament
Round 10 WB 6 (32 Man)
113
01/14
W
F 2-1 2:41
G. Diagneau
Billings West High School
59th Cowboy Invitational Tournament
Round 9 WB 5
113
01/14
W
MD 14-6
J. Ruger
Campbell County
59th Cowboy Invitational Tournament
Round 7 WB 4 (32 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 4-5 1:18
J. Dean
Huntley Project
59th Cowboy Invitational Tournament
Round 6 WB 3
113
01/13
W
F 0-2 1:29
B. Lamb
Billings Skyview
59th Cowboy Invitational Tournament
Round 4 WB 2 (32 Man)
113
01/13
L
DEC 7-2
J. Berger
Dickinson
59th Cowboy Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/06
L
DEC 18-12
D. Barchenger
Bismarck Century
Bismarck Rotary
Semis & 4th WB
113
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:26
B. Johnson
Dickinson
Bismarck Rotary
3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 7-7 4:50
L. Fischer
Rapid City Stevens
Bismarck Rotary
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/06
L
DEC 14-12 SV
L. Fischer
---
Bismarck Rotary
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:41
E. Jensen
Sidney
21st Annual Scottie Invitational
Championship
113
12/10
W
DEC 11-5
T. Kemp
Wolf Point
21st Annual Scottie Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:57
G. Horn
Harlem
21st Annual Scottie Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:49
W. Harmer
Hardin
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2016
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
12/03
L
DEC 6-3
L. Cluff
Columbia High
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2016
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
J. Meiers
Glasgow
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2016
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/03
L
F 4-0 1:44
J. Grimm
Post Falls
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2016
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
F 6-12 2:42
G. Jones
Thompson Falls
2016 MHSA State Championships
5th Place
B/C - 103
02/13
L
MD 12-1
D. Crowe
---
2016 MHSA State Championships
Consi Semis
B/C - 103
02/13
W
F 12-4 2:33
K. Adams
Anaconda
2016 MHSA State Championships
3rd WB
B/C - 103
02/12
W
F 13-6 3:21
D. Gamel
Huntley Project (Worden)
2016 MHSA State Championships
2nd WB
B/C - 103
02/12
L
TF 20-5 6:00
W. Doolin
---
2016 MHSA State Championships
Championship Quaterfinals
B/C - 103
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:16
C. Clemens
Libby/Troy
2016 MHSA State Championships
Round 1
B/C - 103
02/06
W
F 0-0 3:06
D. Lecoe
Baker
MHSA Eastern B/C Divisional
Finals
103
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:07
D. Gamel
Huntley Project (Worden)
MHSA Eastern B/C Divisional
Semi & WB
103
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:55
T. Kemp
Wolf Point
MHSA Eastern B/C Divisional
Quarterfinals
103
01/16
W
F 0-0 2:45
D. Lecoe
Baker
58th Cowboy Invitational
5th and 7th place matches (32 Man)
103
01/16
L
MD 17-5
A. Cunningham
Campbell County
58th Cowboy Invitational
Round 9 WB 5
103
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:51
G. Hicks
Cody
58th Cowboy Invitational
Round 7 WB 4 (32 Man)
103
01/15
L
F 0-0 5:51
G. Erhardt
Billings Senior High School
58th Cowboy Invitational
Round 5 Quarters (32 Man)
103
01/15
W
F 0-5 2:52
A. Bankert
Livingston
58th Cowboy Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
103
12/05
L
DQ 0-0
B. Lamb
Billings Skyview
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2015
Placement Matches (32 Man)
103
12/05
L
DEC 3-2
C. Dean
Sidney
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2015
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
103
12/05
W
F 0-0 0:21
A. Madrid
Billings Senior
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2015
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
103
12/05
L
F 0-0 2:51
J. Bennett
---
Sidney Eagle Invitational 2015
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
103
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020