NJCAA Division I Rankings

NJCAA Division I Rankings

For more info on NJCAA rankings and stats

RankCollege (1st Place Votes)StateRecordPointsPrev
1Florida SouthWestern State (5)FL31-02001
2ChipolaFL25-31902
3TylerTX24-41805
4TempleTX21-51703
5Seminole State (OK)OK19-21608
6Wallace StateAL25-31509
7Arizona WesternAZ24-21406
8YavapaiAZ23-313010
9Central FloridaFL25-712011
10Salt LakeUT14-41104
11Chattanooga StateTN15-31007
12Wallace-DothanAL21-59012
13ButlerKS7-38013
14OteroCO15-37019
15Gulf Coast StateFL23-76014
16ClarendonTX21-350NR
17Seminole State (FL)FL21-94016
18Howard (TX)TX14-73015
19Bossier ParishLA16-220NR
20MidlandTX14-61020


Receiving Votes:

Daytona State

Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa

Olney Central