2017 PGF Labor Day Showcase
Crown Point, IN
Sep 2-4, 2017
Show Results

Scores from the third annual PGF Labor Day Showcase held in Crown Point, Indiana.

See the full schedule.

Saturday, September 2 (Pool Play)

Time Field Matchup     Score
2:00 PM 4 Minnesota Force vs Ohio Outlaws 2-14
2:00 PM 5 Bandits DeMarini MH vs Ohio Outlaws PA 10-0
2:00 PM 8 Bandits Premier 14 CA vs Sparks Softball 9-1
2:00 PM 9 Virginia Unity vs Midwest Machine 4-8
           
4:00 PM 4 Bandits Premier MK vs Ohio Outlaws Premier 16 5-1
4:00 PM 5 Bandits DeMarini 16 RD vs Ohio Hawks Lenos 3-3
4:00 PM 8 Bandits DeMarini CM vs Ohio Hawks - Hutchinson 6-1
4:00 PM 9 Minnesota Force vs Hawks - Judge 6-6
           
6:00 PM 4 Bandits Futuers - Harkness vs Ohio Outlaws 7-1
6:00 PM 5 Bandits DeMarini MH vs Chicago White Sox 11-1
6:00 PM 8 Bandits Premier 14 CA vs Virginia Unity 9-3
6:00 PM 9 Sparks Softball vs Midwest Machine 2-9
           
8:00 PM 4 Illinois Chill - Queen vs Bandits Premier MK Rain out
8:00 PM 5 Bandits DeMarini 16 RD vs BSA 16U Rain out
8:00 PM 8 Bandits DeMarini CM vs Minnesota Force Rain out
8:00 PM 9 Ohio Hawks - Hutchinson vs Hawks - Judge Rain out

Sunday, September 3 (Pool Play and start of Single Elimination)

TimeFieldMatchup  Score
10:00 AM4Illinois Chill - QueenvsBandits Premier MK5-11
10:00 AM5Bandits DeMarini 16 RDvsMichigan Finesse 161-4
10:00 AM8Bandits DeMarini CMvsHawks - Judge11-0
10:00 AM9Ohio Hawks - HutchinsonvsMinnesota Force9-6
      
12:00 PM4Illinois Chill 14vsNJ Intensity 147-6
12:00 PM5Bandits DeMarini MHvsMidwest Machine6-3
12:00 PM88SA14vsSparks Softball4-4
12:00 PM9NWI Sox 14vsBandits Premier 14 CA0-10
      
2:00 PM4Chill 16vsNJ Intensity 166-4
2:00 PM5Bandits DeMarini 16 RDvsHawks - Judge12-0
2:00 PM8BSA 16UvsOhio Hawks - Hutchinson3-11
2:00 PM9Michigan FinessevsBandits DeMarini CM4-9
      
6:00 PM4Bandits Demarini Futures SWvsVirginia Unity0-4
6:00 PM5ChillvsSparks7-2
6:00 PM8Michigan FinessevsOutlaws PA9 -1
6:00 PM9Bandits DemarinivsWasco Diamonds13-1
      
8:00 PM4Ohio Hawks HutchinsonvsOhio Outlaws Premiere7-4
8:00 PM5NJ IntensityvsBandits Premiere JT0-2
8:00 PM8Bandits Demarini EK/RDvsWasco Diamonds3-4
8:00 PM9Bandits Premier MKvsSparks3-4