2018 USA Softball Junior Olympic Cup
St. Louis, MO
Jul 23-28, 2018
Show Results

Scrap Yard Internationals dominate on day one at the USA JO Cup.


14U Champions: Fury Platinum 

16U Champions: Panthers - Stevens

18U Champions: St. Louis Chaos - Beatty

DateTimeFieldMatchup

Age GroupScore
7/238:30D1MI FinessevsSarasota Heat 0314U8-7
7/238:30D2Select Fastpitch 14UvsATL Vipers14U3-8
7/238:30D3STL Chaos 03 - BeattyvsNM Express14U6-3
7/238:30D4Gold Coast Hurricanes - CrespovsAZ Sidewinders14U2-4
7/238:30E1IN Fusion ElitevsLA Voodoo18U1-1
7/238:30E2OH OutlawsvsScrap Yard Internationals18U0-5
7/238:30E3TN MojovsPA Chaos18U3-12
7/238:30E4TX Aces - McCorklevsGametime Stars Gold18U9-1
7/238:30F1Sarasota HeatvsVA Unity18U0-10
7/238:30F2OK Exclusive - HughesvsMI Finesee18U5-4
7/238:30F3Turnin2vsAZ Hotshots18U6-5








7/2310:30D1LA VoodoovsCarolina Elite - Page14U5-6
7/2310:30D2Gametime Stars 2021 GoldvsNW Vandals14U12-9
7/2310:30D3MN StingvsNebraska Gold 14s14U2-4
7/2310:30E1OH Hawks - HutchinsonvsCarolina Elite18U6-3
7/2310:30E2TX Glory - AdkinsvsMO Prospects18U5-1
7/2310:30E3GA Power DeMarinivsWagners - Kiple18U4-2
7/2310:30E4Aces Express - McCorklevsGametime Stars Gold18U9-5
7/2310:30F1Williamsburg StarzvsSTL Chaos - Beatty18U2-2
7/2310:30F2OK Exclusive - HughesvsVA Unity18U3-3
7/2310:30F3Turnin2vsOR Titans Gold18U2-3
7/2310:30F4Gold Coast Hurricanes - CoopervsTX Storm18U9-2








7/2312:30D1Gold Coast Hurricanes - HammondsvsOH Outlaws Premier 14U14U3-5
7/2312:30D2TX Sudden Impact 14U-04vsOK Athletics 14U Gold - Madden14U2-3
7/2312:30D3TX Glory 14U Gold - AdkinsvsFury Platinum14U2-2
7/2312:30D4Tennessee Elite 04 GoldvsVision FP14U6-6
7/2312:30E1IN Fusion ElitevsScrap Yard Internationals18U2-10
7/2312:30E2GA ElitevsOH Outlaws18U0-9
7/2312:30E3TN MojovsRock Gold - Waye18U5-2
7/2312:30E4LA VoodoovsPA Chaos18U6-9
7/2312:30F1Sarasota HeatvsMI Finesse18U2-4
7/2312:30F2Vision FPvsGold Coast Hurricanes18U2-11
7/2312:30F3STL ChaosvsTampa Mustangs18U8-1
7/2312:30F4FL Impact - FeldmanvsAZ Hotshots18U5-5








7/233:00D1AZ ThundercatsvsOH Hawks14U1-10
7/233:00D2MI FinessevsSelect Fastpitch - 14U14U9-3
7/233:00D3Sarasota Heat 03vsSTL Chaos 03 - Beatty14U4-8
7/233:00D4ATL VipersvsNM Express14U3-8
7/233:00E1OH HawksvsMO Prospects18U14-7
7/233:00E2TX Glory - AdkinsvsCarolina Elite18U11-7
7/233:00E3GA Power DeMarini GoldvsGametime Stars Gold18U8-0
7/233:00F2Vision FPvsWilliamsburg Starz18U3-7
7/233:00F3Tampa MustangsvsTX Storm18U4-6
7/233:00F4FL Impact FeldmanvsOR Titans 18U3-5








7/235:00D1AZ SidewindersvsCarolina Elite - Page14U12-4
7/235:00D2Gold Coast Hurricanes - HammondsvsOK Athletics 14U Gold - Madden14U8-0
7/235:00D3Aces Express FuturesvsTennessee Elite 04 Gold14U7-2
7/235:00D4Vision FPvsTennessee Elite 04 Gold14U1-2
7/235:00E1Impact Gold MS - HolemanvsOH Hawks 16u Gold - Lenos16U3-0
7/235:00E2Premier FastpitchvsFury Platinum16U4-1
7/235:00E3Turnin2vsRock Gold16U10-2
7/235:00E4Nebraska Gold 15U - NuismervsLA Voodoo16U0-4
7/235:00F1MI FinessevsSt. Louis Chaos - Slover16U0-4
7/235:00F2Atlanta Vipers - HolbrookvsVision FP16U8-4
7/235:00F3Louisville Lady SluggersvsOK Athletics 16U Gold16U6-7
7/235:00F4Panthers Fastpitch - StevensvsTop Gun Academy - Angels16U2-9








7/237:00D1Gold Coast Hurricanes - CrespovsLA Voodoo14U9-9
7/237:00D2TX Glory 14U Gold - AdkinsvsLouisville Lady Sluggers Premier-Wright 14U1-3
7/237:00D3Gametime Stars 2021 GoldvsMN Sting14U8-0
7/237:00D4NW VandalsvsNebraska Gold 14s14U2-11
7/237:00E1Wichita MustangsvsHatters Gold - Birle16U5-6
7/237:00E2Carolina ElitevsKC Zephyrs - Corona16U0-9
7/237:00E3TN MOJO 2020vsGlory Adkins 16U Gold16U5-7
7/237:00E4Louisville Lady Sluggers - SwiderskivsGametime Stars Gold 2020 16U - Smith16U5-4
7/237:00F1Texas Dirt Divas 05vsNE Gold16U0-0
7/237:00F2Select Fastpitch 16UvsAZ Thundercats 16U16U3-4
7/237:00F3Gold Coast Hurricanesvs16U New Lenox Lifghtning DB16U10-4
7/237:00F4Lady GatorsvsScrap Yard Internationals16U4-10








7/239:00D1Fury PlatinumvsAZ Thundercats14U12-1
7/239:00D2Louisville Lady Sluggers Premier-Wright vsAces Express Futures14U3-12
7/239:00D3Texas Sudden Impact 14U-04vsOH Hawks14U8-0
7/239:00E1Impact Gold MS HolemanvsFury Platinum16U1-5
7/239:00E2Premier FastpitchvsOhio Hawks 16u Gold - Lenos16U1-0
7/239:00E3Turnin2vsLA Voodoo 16U5-4
7/239:00E4Nebraska Gold 15U - NuismervsRock Gold16U6-2
7/239:00F1MI FinessevsVision FP16U1-3
7/239:00F2Atlanta Vipers - HolbrookvsSt. Louis Chaos - Slover16U7-0
7/239:00F3Louisville Lady SluggersvsTop Gun Academy - Angels16U1-10
7/239:00F4Panthers Fastpitch-StevensvsOK Athletics 16U Gold 16U8-2