2020 Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic Hype

Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic Hype

Create a free account to unlock this video!

Get Started

Already a subscriber?  Log In

The Mary Nutter Collegiate Classic is the nation's largest and most prestigious preseason college softball tournament, featuring 29 top Division I teams including the U.S. Women's National Team. For the fifth year in a row, the event will span one weekend in Cathedral City, California, Feb. 20-23.

[polldaddy]=10479324

How to Watch

Streaming: Yearly PRO access is to ALL FloSports sites. SIGN UP HERE.

Get The Apps: Now Available on Roku, Fire TV, Apple TV 4, iOS, and Android

Archived Game Footage

Video footage from the tournament will be archived and stored in a video library for PRO subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.


Schedule

Thursday, Feb. 20 (All Times PT)

TimeFieldMatchup

10:00 AMWrigleyBethune CookmanvsOregon
10:30 AMYankeeArizona StatevsAuburn
10:30 AMFenwayOregon StatevsMississippi State





12:30 PMWrigleyBethune CookmanvsTexas A&M
1:00 PMYankeeOregon StatevsIdaho State
1:00 PMFenwayOregonvsMississippi State





3:00 PMWrigleyArizonavsTexas A&M
3:30 PMYankeeNew MexicovsUC Riverside
3:30 PMFenwayIdaho StatevsSan Diego State





5:30 PMWrigleyArizonavsMissouri
6:00 PMYankeeBYUvsUC Riverside
6:00 PMFenwayNotre DamevsSan Diego State





8:00 PMWrigleyTeam USAvsNew Mexico
8:30 PMYankeeBYUvsNotre Dame

Friday, Feb. 21 (All Times PT)

TimeFieldMatchup

10:00 AMWrigleySan Diego StatevsArizona
10:00 AMFenwayNorthwesternvsAuburn
10:00 AMPawtucketUC DavisvsSeattle
10:30 AMYankeeOklahomavsNebraska
10:30 AMDesMoinesMissourivsOregon State





12:30 PMWrigleyFloridavsArizona
12:30 PMFenwayCalvsAuburn
12:30 PMPawtucketNotre DamevsSeattle
1:00 PMYankeeOklahomavsTexas A&M
1:00 PMDesMoinesMissouri vsUC Davis





3:00 PMWrigleyFloridavsNorthwestern
3:00 PMFenwayUtahvsLong Beach State
3:00 PMPawtucketNotre DamevsOregon
3:30 PMYankeeBYUvsNebraska
3:30 PMDesMoinesMississippi StatevsUC Riverside





5:30 PMWrigleyUCLAvsTexas A&M
5:30 PMFenwaySan DiegovsArizona State
5:30 PMPawtucketIdaho StatevsOregon
6:00 PMYankeeWashingtonvsWisconsin
6:00 PMDesMoinesUtahvsUC Riverside





8:00 PMWrigleyTeam USAvsSan Diego
8:00 PMFenwayNew MexicovsArizona State
8:00 PMPawtucketIdaho StatevsLong Beach State
8:30 PMYankeeWashingtonvsBethune Cookman
8:30 PMDesMoinesWisconsinvsSan Diego State

Saturday, Feb. 22 (All Times PT)

TimeFieldMatchup

9:30 AMYankee OregonvsNorthwestern
9:30 AMFenwayArizonavsAuburn
9:30 AMDesMoinesTexas A&MvsUC Davis
9:30 AMPawtucketMissourivsNew Mexico
10:00 AMWrigleyOklahomavsSeattle





12:00 PMYankee Long Beach StatevsNorthwestern
12:00 PMFenwayCalvsMissouri
12:00 PMDesMoinesWisconsinvsUC Davis
12:00 PMPawtucketSan DiegovsNew Mexico
12:30 PMWrigleyOklahomavsWashington





2:30 PMYankee Arizona StatevsFlorida
2:30 PMFenwayCalvsNebraska
2:30 PMDesMoinesOregon StatevsLong Beach State
2:30 PMPawtucketMississippi StatevsBYU
3:00 PMWrigleyUCLA vsWisconsin





5:00 PMYankee Arizona StatevsNotre Dame
5:00 PMFenwayWashingtonvsNebraska
5:00 PMDesMoinesFullertonvsUtah
5:00 PMPawtucketBethune CookmanvsBYU
5:30 PMWrigleyUCLAvsFlorida





7:30 PMYankee FullertonvsNotre Dame
7:30 PMFenwayMississippi StatevsSan Diego State
7:30 PMDesMoinesOregon StatevsUC Riverside
7:30 PMPawtucketBehune CookmanvsSan Diego  
8:00 PMWrigleyTeam USAvsUtah

Sunday, Feb. 23 (All Times PT)

TimeFieldMatchup

9:00 AMWrigleyUCLA vsAuburn
9:00 AMYankeeOklahomavsWisconsin
9:00 AMFenwayFloridavsNebraska
9:00 AMDesMoinesSeattlevsMissouri
9:00 AMPawtuketWashingtonvsNorthwestern





11:30 AMWrigleyUCLA vsTeam USA
11:30 AMYankeeOregon StatevsFullerton
11:30 AMFenwayCalvsNew Mexico
11:30 AMDesMoinesSeattlevsLong Beach State





2:00 PMYankeeArizona StatevsFullerton

Join the Conversation on Social

Follow us on Twitter @FloSoftball.

Follow us on Instagram @FloSoftball.

Like us on Facebook.