picture of Ronald McDonald Tournament 2016

Completed, Oct 28-30, 2016
 

It's the 24th year of the TCS Ronald McDonald Tournament! FloSoftball will stream the event October 28-30 in Houston, Texas at the Scrap Yard. Ronald McDonald features some of the top talent in Texas with teams traveling from California, Kansas, and Oklahoma to compete.

18 & Under


Absolute Blast Gold (Woodinville)
Acers Gold Anderton (Kent)
Aces Express 18 Mata (Pearland) 
Aces Express Gold Harris (Manvel)
Aces Express Gold McCorkle (Manvel)
Alamo City No Fear 18 Gold (San Antonio)
American Freedom ETX Catron (Lindale)
American Freedom Gold Ft. Worth-Clay (Euless)
AMERICAN FREEDOM KASSIS (San Antonio)
Athletics TO - Mercado (Temecula)
Athletics-Mercado/Smith (Murrieta)
Austin Stars-Garcia (Round Rock)
AZ Hotshots (Phoenix)
AZ Hotshots Gold-Davis (Chandler)
Batbusters Gomes Clark (Lodi)
Batbusters/Team Mizuno - Jackson (San Bernardino)
BreakAway Speed (Houston)
California Thunder (San Dimas)
Centex Buzz Fastpitch- Waller (Hewitt)
Diamond Dolls Softball Club (DeSoto)
FC DFW Exposure (Trenton)
FC DFW Gold Poole (Trenton)
Firecrackers CTX Gold Whittington (gatesville)
Firecrackers DFW 18u Black (Savannah)
Firecrackers HTX Gold-Garza (Magnolia)
Firecrackers NE - Frutos (Omaha)
FIRECRACKERS-AZ (Scottsdale)
Fort Worth Batbusters 18U Egel (Southlake)
Fort Worth Batbusters Gold Card
GT Shockers - Sartin (Port Neches)
GT Shockers Gold (Vidor)
Gulf Coast Bombers 18U Gold (Cibolo)
Gulf Coast Bombers 18u Gold (Houston)
Hit Away (Tomball)
Hit Away Gold (Spring)
Houston Power - Premier (Houston)
Impact Gold - Garcia (Austin)
Impact Gold - Jackson (Pearland)
Impact Gold - Jazz (Pearland)
Impact Gold Navy (Houston)
Impact Gold STX - Galvan (Corpus Christi)
Katy Cruisers Gold 18U (Katy)
Lady Stros Gold Morgan (Houston)
Lady Stros Klehm (clute)
Lethal Weapon (La Porte)
LV Blast (Las Vegas)
Marucci Patriots Gold 18U (Prairieville)
Mizuno Elite Gold (Magnolia)
Nemesis Elite 18u Gold (Downey)
NW Sidewinder Eng (Tulalip)
Oklahoma Exclusive Gold 18s-Hughes (Midwest City)
Oklahoma Exclusive Gold 18s-Sanders (Midwest City)
OOC Fastpitch 18U (Lumberton)
Orange Crush - Birdwell (Bridge City)
Orange Crush Gold (Vidor)
Originals - Earl (Grain Valley)
Peppers Gold (Magnolia)
PNW Force (Olympia)
RGV HEAT (Edinburg)
RGV THUNDER BLACK - Trejo/Lizcano (Alamo)
RGV THUNDER GOLD - BARBOSA (Alamo)
SK Sliders Gold (Magnolia)
Sneaky Cleats-Springer Gold (Tyler)
So Cal Dynasty 18u - Mishaan (Alta Loma)
South Texas Kaos (McAllen)
Spring Stampede 2000 (Spring)
Sugar Land Stealth (Richmond)
Sugar Land Stealth Gold (Sugar Land)
TC Stars Gold (Fort Collins)
Team TFS STX (baytown)
Texas Blaze 18U Bonola (Round Rock)
Texas Blaze ETX 18U (Sealy)
Texas Bombers - CC (Corpus Christi)
Texas Bombers Gold (New Braunfels)
Texas CF Intruders Gold (Magnolia)
Texas Elite Easton Gold Bancroft (Default)
Texas Elite Fastpitch - Ryan (Katy)
Texas Elite Gold - Moreno (Garland)
Texas Fusion Gold (Fort Worth)
Texas Fusion Gold Bryson (Rhome)
Texas Futures (Princeton)
Texas Glory (McKinney)
Texas Glory Adkins - Batts (Cypress)
Texas Glory RWB (Allen)
Texas Hawks 18U Gold (Brazoria)
Texas Intruders - Banzer
Texas Premier Gold (Austin)
Texas Pride (Schertz)
Texas Rally Gold (San Antonio)
Texas Rapid Fire Gold (Flower Mound)
Texas Riot Fastpitch (Farmersville) 
Texas Stix Gold 18U (Pflugerville)
Texas Storm (Hockley)
Texas Sudden Impact Gold - Dutton (Spring)
TEXAS VENOM MENDOZA (GRAND PRAIRIE) 
Thunder 99A (Surrey)
Turn 2 (Cleveland)
TX CHALLENGERS GOLD - ARGUIJO (San Antonio)
TX Glory Adkins 18U Gold (Roanoke)
TX Impact Gold HTX - Jacoby
Tx Threat (the woodlands) 
Tx Threat
TXFC Scrap Yard Dawgs (Conroe) 
USA Athletics-Mora (Downey)
USSSA Pride - Matthews Gold 18U (Corsicana)
USSSA Pride Elite-Sheeley (CEDAR HILL)
Velocity Lab (Ingleside)
Washington Speed Gold Gidican (Olympia)
Wichita Mustangs 18A (Wichita)

Penciled Teams: 41

American Freedom
American Freedom South 18Gold
Austin Stars - Gold
AXE Gunther
Az Hotshots Gold - Abel
Bullet-Fontenot
Central Texas Intensity
Firecrackers - Alamo City
Firecrackers CCT Lopez
GLORY ADKINS HERBERT
Hit Away Gold
Impact Gold STX Elizondo 16U
Lakewood Firecrackers-Gutierrez
Lethal Weapon Gold
MC Elite Gold - Hatfield
MVPz 99
Next Generation 18U Hernandez
Next Generation DLC
Odessa Angels USA
Orange Crush Gold
Runners Elite STX-Rios
S C Dynasty-Lilly
Sneaky Cleats - Vestal
South Texas Crush 18U
Stros Elite Gold - Adams
STX FULLY LOADED ELITE
Texas Bombers CTX 16U-Mills
Texas Bombers Gold
Texas Bombers Gold Elite
Texas Bombers Gold NTX-SCHO
Texas Bombers HTX
Texas Challengers Gold
Texas Elite 18U Magnolia
Texas Lightning Gold
Texas Rapid Fire Gold
Texas Ravens-Ortiz
Texas Sting Gold
Texas Stingers Gold
Texas Venom - Hudson
TX Impact Gold - Jackson
Xtreme Heat Elite