picture of PGF Ultimate Challenge 2016

Sep 30-Oct 2, 2016

PREMIER GIRLS FASTPITCH (PGF) PRESENTS THE 2ND ANNUAL PGF ULTIMATE CHALLENGE @ SALINAS SPORTS COMPLEX ON FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30TH – SUNDAY, OCTOBER 2ND, 2016. HOSTED BY THE SALINAS STORM. 14U, 16U, 18U. INVITE ONLY.

18U Schedule (Fields 1-4)
16U Schedule (Fields 1-4)
14U Schedule (Fields 1-4)


FRIDAY TIME FIELD
9/30 5:00 PM 1 Sorcerer vs CA Grapettes - Kapp
9/30 5:00 PM 2 AASA vs Salinas Storm
9/30 5:00 PM 3 OCBB Campbell vs Sorcerer 14U
9/30 5:00 PM 4 CA Breeze Warren vs SJ Sting Perales 16U
9/30 6:30 PM 1 So Cal Choppers Fausett 14U vs CA Grapettes Guevara
9/30 6:30 PM 2 So Cal Choppers Fausett 18U vs NW Bullets
9/30 6:30 PM 3 Birmingham Thunderbolts vs OC Batbusters Stith
9/30 6:30 PM 4 CA Grapettes Cat vs Salinas Storm
9/30 8:00 PM 1 So Cal A's McNee vs Sorcerer 16U
9/30 8:00 PM 2 Explosion Denio vs NC Firecrackers Baisdon
9/30 8:00 PM 3 So Cal A's Richardson vs Beverly Bandits
9/30 8:00 PM 4 So Cal Choppers Ziese vs LTG Lions

SATURDAY TIME FIELD
10/1 9:30 AM 1 OCBB Campbell vs CA Breeze
10/1 9:30 AM 2 AASA 18U vs NW Bullets
10/1 9:30 AM 3 So Cal Choppers Fausett 18U vs Salinas Storm
10/1 9:30 AM 4 Cal Nuggets Woods vs AASA 16U
10/1 11:00 AM 1 So Cal Choppers Fausett 14U vs CA Suncats
10/1 11:00 AM 2 OCBB Stith vs NC Firecrackers Baisdon
10/1 11:00 AM 3 Birmingham Thunderbolts vs Explosion Denio
10/1 11:00 AM 4 Beverly Bandits vs CA Grapettes Kapp
10/1 12:30 PM 1 So Cal Choppers Fausett 14U vs SJ Sting
10/1 12:30 PM 2 OCBB Stith vs Explosion Denio
10/1 12:30 PM 3 Birmingham Thunderbolts vs NC Firecrackers Baisdon
10/1 12:30 PM 4 Sorcerer 18U vs CA Grapettes Kapp
10/1 2:00 PM 1 Universal Fastpitch Garcia vs So Cal A's Briggs
10/1 2:00 PM 2 LTG Lions 16U vs Salinas Storm 16U
10/1 2:00 PM 3 So Cal Choppers Ziese vs CA Grapettes Cat
10/1 2:00 PM 4 So Cal A's McNee vs SJ Sting Perales
10/1 3:30 PM 1 So Cal Choppers Ziese vs Salinas Storm 16U
10/1 3:30 PM 2 LTG Lions 16U vs CA Grapettes Cat
10/1 3:30 PM 3 Cal Nuggets vs So Cal A's Briggs
10/1 3:30 PM 4 So Cal A's McNee vs CA Breeze Warren
10/1 6:00 PM 1 14U A #3 Seed vs 14U B #4 Seed
10/1 6:00 PM 2 18U A #3 Seed vs 18U B #4 Seed
10/1 6:00 PM 3 18U B #2 Seed vs 18U C #2 Seed
10/1 6:00 PM 4 18U C #3 Seed vs 18U A #4 Seed
10/1 8:00 PM 1 14U C #3 Seed vs 14U A #4 Seed
10/1 8:00 PM 2 16U A #3 Seed vs 16U B #4 Seed
10/1 8:00 PM 3 16U B #2 Seed vs 16U C #2 Seed
10/1 8:00 PM 4 16U C #3 Seed vs 16U A #4 Seed

SUNDAY TIME FIELD
10/1 8:00 AM 1 14U A #1 Seed vs Winner B3/C4
10/1 8:00 AM 2 16U A #1 Seed vs Winner B3/C4
10/1 8:00 AM 3 18U A #1 Seed vs Winner B3/C4
10/1 8:00 AM 4 18U B #1 Seed vs Winner A3/B4
10/1 10:00 AM 1 14U Quarterfinal
10/1 10:00 AM 2 16U Quarterfinal
10/1 10:00 AM 3 18U Quarterfinal
10/1 10:00 AM 4 18U Quarterfinal
10/1 12:00 PM 1 14U Semifinal #2
10/1 12:00 PM 2 16U Semifinal #2
10/1 12:00 PM 3 18U Semifinal #2
10/1 12:00 PM 4 18U Semifinal #1
10/1 2:00 PM 1 14U Championship
10/1 2:00 PM 2 16U Championship
10/1 2:00 PM 3 18U Championship