2017 World Fastpitch Championship (Shawnee Mission)
Jul 13-16
Shawnee Mission, KS
NOTE: All times are in CDT

Thursday, July 13

Time Field Matchup Age Group
10:15 AM 1 Team Kulia vs TX Blaze NTX Snodgrass 16U
10:15 AM 2 Top Gun Academy - Sciara
vs Hitting Center Elite - Black 16U
10:15 AM 3 Ohana Tigers Sanchez
vs Diamond Sports Hotshots LA 14U
10:15 AM 4 NV Batbusters - Martensen vs High Intensity - Summerlin 14U
12:30 PM 1 Team Kansas - Goss vs Firecrackers - Lucero 16U
12:30 PM 2 Wichita Mustangs Eck
vs KC Peppers 01 Vaupel 16U
12:30 PM 3 Team Kansas - Brown vs Explosion - Flores 14U
12:30 PM 4 AZ Impact Gold - Martinez vs NE Elite 02 Lytle 14U
2:45 PM 1 Team Kulia vs Hitting Center Elite - Black 16U
2:45 PM 2 Originals Simbeck
vs Georgia Impact Barfield 16U
2:45 PM 3 Gametime Stars Gold Bryant vs Firebirds 02 14U
2:45 PM 4 Olathe Rockers - TP
vs Texas Impact Gold National 14U
5:00 PM 1 Midwest Speed - Black vs Firecrackers - Lucero 16U
5:00 PM 2 TX Blaze Bonola vs Wichita Mustangs Eck 16U
5:00 PM 3 Gametime Stars Gold - Bryant vs Mizuno Impulse 02 14U
5:00 PM 4 Olathe Rockets TP 2022
vs Ashburn Shooting Stars 2020 14U


Friday, July 14

Time Field Matchup Age Group
10:15 AM 1 Aces Gold Ashley/Creamer vs Tennessee Ballhawks 18U
10:15 AM 2 TX Elite Gold Bancroft vs NW Batbusers Seek 18U
10:15 AM 3 OK Diamond Girls 02 vs Impact Gold National Gold 14U
10:15 AM 4 Locomotion vs Lady Stros - Barajas 14U
12:30 PM 1 Tennessee Ballhawks vs Impact Gold DFW Carpenter 18U
12:30 PM 2 NW Batbusers Seek vs Originals Self 18U
12:30 PM 3 Ohana Tigers Halleen 02 vs Carolina Cardinals 14U
12:30 PM 4 Gametime Stars Gold Walde vs OCBB Amador 14U
2:45 PM 1 Georgia Impact Premier Lewis vs Atlanta Vipers Vallery 18U
2:45 PM 2 Originals Self vs Tennessee Ballhawks 18U
2:45 PM 3 Ohana Tigers Halleen vs OK Diamond Girls 02 14U
2:45 PM 4 OCBB Amador vs Lady Stros - Barajas 14U
5:00 PM 1 Georgia Impact Premier - Lewis vs Originals Self 18U
5:00 PM 3 OCBB Amador/Lady Stros Barajas vs Ohana Tigers Halleen 14U
5:00 PM 4 Locomotion vs Impact Gold National Gold 14U
7:15 PM 1 Atlanta Vipers Vallery vs Georgia Impact Premier - Lewis 18U
7:15 PM 3 vs


Saturday, July 15


Time Field Matchup Age Group
8:00 AM 1 Atlanta Vipers Vallery vs Georgia Impact Premier - Lewis 18U
8:00 AM 3 Texas Glory Adkiins Gold vs Iowa Premier Black 12U
8:00 AM 4 Team Kansas - Brown vs Mizuno Impulse 02 14U
10:15 AM 1 OCBB Campbell vs Atlanta Vipers Moore 16U
10:15 AM 2 Georgia Impact Barfield vs Nebraska Gold Swift 16U
10:15 AM 3 OCBB Mascarenas vs Iowa Premier 12U
10:15 AM 4 Texas Impact Gold National Navy vs Mizuno Impulse 02 14U
12:30 PM 1 OCBB Stith vs Marucci Patriots Gold 18U
12:30 PM 2 OCBB Lara vs Georgia Impact Premier - Lewis 18U
12:30 PM 3
vs 12U
12:30 PM 4 Impact Gold Navy vs Mizuno Impulse 14U
3:30 PM 1 Georgia Impact Barfield vs OCBB Campbell 16U Championship
4:15 PM 3 DS Hotshots Gold - Dumezich vs Mizuno Impulse 14U Semis
4:15 PM 4 Impact Gold National vs Oklahoma Force 2002 14U Semis
6:30 PM 1 Georgia Impact Premier - Lewis vs OC Batbusters Stith 18U Championship
6:30 PM 3 OC Babusters Mascarenas vs Oklahoma Angels 04 12U Semis
6:30 PM 4 Diamond Sports Hotshots Gold vs Florida Blazers 04 12U Semis


Sunday, July 16


TimeFieldMatchup  Age Group
9:00 AM1OC Babusters MascarenasvsDiamond Sports Hotshots Gold12U Championship
12:00 PM1Impact Gold NationalvsDS Hotshots Gold - Dumezich14U Championship