picture of USSSA 2017 Futures World Fastpitch Championships

Jul 20-22, 2017

USSSA 2017 Futures World Fastpitch Championships to stream LIVE from Kissimmee, Florida featuring elite teams from 9U, 10U, 11U, and 13U.

Thursday, July 20 (All Times are ET) 


Time Field Matchup Age Group
10:00 AM 1 Gametime 2023 vs OK Bombers 05 11U
10:00 AM 2 Firecrackers FL Bordeau 2023 vs Louisville Lady Sluggers 2023 11U
10:00 AM 3 Atlanta Premier 05 Shrope vs Sarasota Heat Baker 05 11U
10:00 AM 4 Tampa Mustangs 10U Simpson vs Battle Creek Elite 9U
12:00 PM 1 Texas Glory Adkins Saenz 05 vs Tulsa Elite NWA 05 11U
12:00 PM 2 Florida Camo vs Lady Patriots 11U
12:00 PM 3 Team Mizuno Impulse 05 Owens vs Riverview Warriors 05 11U
12:00 PM 4 Georgia Impact 07 National vs CS Panther Ebert 9U
2:00 PM 1 05 Texas Glory Naudin vs Gametime 2023 11U
2:00 PM 2 Texas Blaze 05 Slimp vs Texas Blaze Tejeda 11U
2:00 PM 3 Buffalo Stampeders vs Tulsa Elite 05 11U
2:00 PM 4 Force Elite Champions 07 vs Napa Valley Express 9U
4:00 PM 1 Texas Glory 2005 AK vs Atlanta Premier 05 Shrope 11U
4:00 PM 2 Tampa Mustangs 05 vs Louisville Lady Sluggers 2023 11U
4:00 PM 3 Mojo 2023 vs Riverview Warriors 05 11U
4:00 PM 4 Carolina Elite NC Pack 07 Alley vs Tampa Mustangs Simpson 9U

Friday, July 21 (All Times are ET)


Time Field       Age Group
8:30 AM 1 Firecrackers FL Bordeau 2023 vs Lady Patriots 11U
8:30 AM 2 Sarasota Heat Baker 05 vs Buffalo Stampeder 11U
8:30 AM 3 Team Mizuno Impulse Owens vs Texas Blaze 05 Tejada 11U
8:30 AM 4 Georgia Impact 07 National vs Force Elite Champions 9U
           
10:00 AM 1 05 RBI Crush vs Gametime 2023 11U
10:00 AM 2 Gold Coast Hurricanes Cintron vs Tampa Mustangs 05
11U
10:00 AM 3 OK Bombers 05 vs Tulsa Elite NWA 05 11U
10:00 AM 4 CS Panthers Ebert vs Napa Valley Express 9U
           
11:30 AM 1 Central Florida Swat vs Atlanta Premier 05 Shrope
11U
11:30 AM 2 Atlanta Vipers 05 Hudson vs Riverview Warriors 05
11U
11:30 AM 3 Battle Creek Elite vs Force Elite Champions 07
9U
11:30 AM 4 Carolina Elite NC Pack 07 Alley
vs CS Panthers Ebert
11U
           
1:00 PM 1 Texas Glory 2005 AK
vs Mojo 2023
11U
1:00 PM 2 05 Texas Glory Naudin vs Louisville Lady Sluggers 2023
11U
1:00 PM 3 Tulsa Elite 05 vs TX Blaze 05 Slimp 11U
1:00 PM 4 Texas Glory Adkins Saenz 05 vs Florida Camo 11U
           
2:30 PM 1 OK Bombers 05
vs Lady Patriots
11U
2:30 PM 2 Buffalo Stampeders
vs Texas Blaze 05 Tejada
11U
2:30 PM 3 Gametime 2023
vs Gold Coast Hurricanes - Cintron
11U
2:30 PM 4 TBD vs TBD 11U
           
4:00 PM 1 TBD vs TBD 11U
4:00 PM 2 TBD vs TBD 11U
4:00 PM 3 TBD vs TBD 11U
4:00 PM 4 TBD vs TBD 11U
           
5:30 PM 1 TBD vs TBD 11U
5:30 PM 2 TBD vs TBD 11U
5:30 PM 3 TBD vs TBD 11U
5:30 PM 4 TBD vs TBD 11U

Saturday, July 22 (All Times are ET)


TimeFieldMatchup  Age Group
8:00 AM1TBDvsTBD11U
8:00 AM2TBDvsTBD11U
8:00 AM3TBDvsTBD10U
8:00 AM4TBDvsTBD10U
      
10:00 AM1TBDvsTBD11U
10:00 AM2TBDvsTBD11U
10:00 AM3TBDvsTBD10U
10:00 AM4TBDvsTBD13U
      
12:00 PM1TBDvsTBD11U
12:00 PM2TBDvsTBD9U
12:00 PM3TBDvsTBD10U
12:00 PM4TBDvsTBD13U
      
2:00 PM1TBDvsTBD11U
2:00 PM2TBDvsTBD9U
2:00 PM3TBDvsTBD10U
2:00 PM4TBDvsTBD13U
      
4:00 PM1TBDvsTBD13U
4:00 PM2TBDvsTBD9U
4:00 PM3TBDvsTBD10U
4:00 PM4TBDvsTBD11U
      
6:00 PM1TBDvsTBD13U
6:00 PM2TBDvsTBD9U
6:00 PM3TBDvsTBD10U