2018 USA Softball Junior Olympic Cup
St. Louis, MO
Jul 23-28, 2018

Monday, July 23

DateTimeFieldMatchup

Age GroupScore
7/238:30D1MI FinessevsSarasota Heat 0314U8-7
7/238:30D2Select Fastpitch 14UvsATL Vipers14U3-8
7/238:30D3STL Chaos 03 - BeattyvsNM Express14U6-3
7/238:30D4Gold Coast Hurricanes - CrespovsAZ Sidewinders14U2-4
7/238:30E1IN Fusion ElitevsLA Voodoo18U1-1
7/238:30E2OH OutlawsvsScrap Yard Internationals18U0-5
7/238:30E3TN MojovsPA Chaos18U3-12
7/238:30E4TX Aces - McCorklevsGametime Stars Gold18U9-1
7/238:30F1Sarasota HeatvsVA Unity18U0-10
7/238:30F2OK Exclusive - HughesvsMI Finesee18U5-4
7/238:30F3Turnin2vsAZ Hotshots18U6-5








7/2310:30D1LA VoodoovsCarolina Elite - Page14U5-6
7/2310:30D2Gametime Stars 2021 GoldvsNW Vandals14U12-9
7/2310:30D3MN StingvsNebraska Gold 14s14U2-4
7/2310:30E1OH Hawks - HutchinsonvsCarolina Elite18U6-3
7/2310:30E2TX Glory - AdkinsvsMO Prospects18U5-1
7/2310:30E3GA Power DeMarinivsWagners - Kiple18U4-2
7/2310:30E4Aces Express - McCorklevsGametime Stars Gold18U9-5
7/2310:30F1Williamsburg StarzvsSTL Chaos - Beatty18U2-2
7/2310:30F2OK Exclusive - HughesvsVA Unity18U3-3
7/2310:30F3Turnin2vsOR Titans Gold18U2-3
7/2310:30F4Gold Coast Hurricanes - CoopervsTX Storm18U9-2








7/2312:30D1Gold Coast Hurricanes - HammondsvsOH Outlaws Premier 14U14U3-5
7/2312:30D2TX Sudden Impact 14U-04vsOK Athletics 14U Gold - Madden14U2-3
7/2312:30D3TX Glory 14U Gold - AdkinsvsFury Platinum14U2-2
7/2312:30D4Tennessee Elite 04 GoldvsVision FP14U6-6
7/2312:30E1IN Fusion ElitevsScrap Yard Internationals18U2-10
7/2312:30E2GA ElitevsOH Outlaws18U0-9
7/2312:30E3TN MojovsRock Gold - Waye18U5-2
7/2312:30E4LA VoodoovsPA Chaos18U6-9
7/2312:30F1Sarasota HeatvsMI Finesse18U2-4
7/2312:30F2Vision FPvsGold Coast Hurricanes18U2-11
7/2312:30F3STL ChaosvsTampa Mustangs18U8-1
7/2312:30F4FL Impact - FeldmanvsAZ Hotshots18U5-5








7/233:00D1AZ ThundercatsvsOH Hawks14U1-10
7/233:00D2MI FinessevsSelect Fastpitch - 14U14U9-3
7/233:00D3Sarasota Heat 03vsSTL Chaos 03 - Beatty14U4-8
7/233:00D4ATL VipersvsNM Express14U3-8
7/233:00E1OH HawksvsMO Prospects18U14-7
7/233:00E2TX Glory - AdkinsvsCarolina Elite18U11-7
7/233:00E3GA Power DeMarini GoldvsGametime Stars Gold18U8-0
7/233:00F2Vision FPvsWilliamsburg Starz18U3-7
7/233:00F3Tampa MustangsvsTX Storm18U4-6
7/233:00F4FL Impact FeldmanvsOR Titans 18U3-5








7/235:00D1AZ SidewindersvsCarolina Elite - Page14U12-4
7/235:00D2Gold Coast Hurricanes - HammondsvsOK Athletics 14U Gold - Madden14U8-0
7/235:00D3Aces Express FuturesvsTennessee Elite 04 Gold14U7-2
7/235:00D4Vision FPvsTennessee Elite 04 Gold14U1-2
7/235:00E1Impact Gold MS - HolemanvsOH Hawks 16u Gold - Lenos16U3-0
7/235:00E2Premier FastpitchvsFury Platinum16U4-1
7/235:00E3Turnin2vsRock Gold16U10-2
7/235:00E4Nebraska Gold 15U - NuismervsLA Voodoo16U0-4
7/235:00F1MI FinessevsSt. Louis Chaos - Slover16U0-4
7/235:00F2Atlanta Vipers - HolbrookvsVision FP16U8-4
7/235:00F3Louisville Lady SluggersvsOK Athletics 16U Gold16U6-7
7/235:00F4Panthers Fastpitch - StevensvsTop Gun Academy - Angels16U2-9








7/237:00D1Gold Coast Hurricanes - CrespovsLA Voodoo14U9-9
7/237:00D2TX Glory 14U Gold - AdkinsvsLouisville Lady Sluggers Premier-Wright 14U1-3
7/237:00D3Gametime Stars 2021 GoldvsMN Sting14U8-0
7/237:00D4NW VandalsvsNebraska Gold 14s14U2-11
7/237:00E1Wichita MustangsvsHatters Gold - Birle16U5-6
7/237:00E2Carolina ElitevsKC Zephyrs - Corona16U0-9
7/237:00E3TN MOJO 2020vsGlory Adkins 16U Gold16U5-7
7/237:00E4Louisville Lady Sluggers - SwiderskivsGametime Stars Gold 2020 16U - Smith16U5-4
7/237:00F1Texas Dirt Divas 05vsNE Gold16U0-0
7/237:00F2Select Fastpitch 16UvsAZ Thundercats 16U16U3-4
7/237:00F3Gold Coast Hurricanesvs16U New Lenox Lifghtning DB16U10-4
7/237:00F4Lady GatorsvsScrap Yard Internationals16U4-10








7/239:00D1Fury PlatinumvsAZ Thundercats14U12-1
7/239:00D2Louisville Lady Sluggers Premier-Wright vsAces Express Futures14U3-12
7/239:00D3Texas Sudden Impact 14U-04vsOH Hawks14U8-0
7/239:00E1Impact Gold MS HolemanvsFury Platinum16U1-5
7/239:00E2Premier FastpitchvsOhio Hawks 16u Gold - Lenos16U1-0
7/239:00E3Turnin2vsLA Voodoo 16U5-4
7/239:00E4Nebraska Gold 15U - NuismervsRock Gold16U6-2
7/239:00F1MI FinessevsVision FP16U1-3
7/239:00F2Atlanta Vipers - HolbrookvsSt. Louis Chaos - Slover16U7-0
7/239:00F3Louisville Lady SluggersvsTop Gun Academy - Angels16U1-10
7/239:00F4Panthers Fastpitch-StevensvsOK Athletics 16U Gold 16U8-2

Tuesday, July 24

DateTimeFieldMatchup

Age GroupScore
7/248:30D1MI FinessevsTennessee Elite 04 Gold14U5-8
7/248:30D2Atlanta VipersvsVision FP14U6-3
7/248:30D3AZ SidewindersvsGametime Starz Gold14U2-6
7/248:30D4Glory Adkins 14U GoldvsOK Athletics 14U Gold - Madden14U0-2
7/248:30E1TN MOJO 2020vsSt. Louis Chaos -  Mohan16U4-1
7/248:30E2Glory Adkins 16U GoldvsGametime Stars Gold 2020 16U - Smith16U1-5
7/248:30E3Wichita MustangsvsLouisville Lady Sluggers - Swiderski16U3-6
7/248:30E4Hatters Gold - BirlevsKC Zephyrs - Corona16U4-7
7/248:30F1Texas Dirt Divas 05vsSelect Fastpitch 16U16U5-6
7/248:30F216U New Lenox Lifghtning DBvsScrap Yard Internationals16U4-11
7/248:30F3Gold Coast HurricanesvsLady Gators 16U1-14
7/248:30F4NE GoldvsAZ Thundercats 16U16U2-3








7/2410:30D1Select Fastpitch 14UvsGold Coast Hurricanes - Crespo14U1-11
7/2410:30D2Aces Express FuturesvsOH Outlaws14U1-4
7/2410:30D3Nebraska Gold 14svsFury Platinum14U2-3
7/2410:30D4Sarasota Heat 03vsNM Express14U6-11
7/2410:30E1Impact Gold MS HolemanvsNebraska Gold 15U - Nuismer16U0-1
7/2410:30E2Ohio Hawks 16u Gold - LenosvsLA Voodoo16U5-3
7/2410:30E3Turnin2vsPremier Fastpitch16U2-4
7/2410:30E4Rock GoldvsFury Platinum16U4-11
7/2410:30F1MI FinessevsPanthers Fastpitch-Stevens16U4-3
7/2410:30F2St. Louis Chaos - SlovervsTop Gun Academy - Angels16U10-1
7/2410:30F3Louisville Lady SluggersvsAtlanta Vipers - Holbrook16U2-11
7/2410:30F4OK Athletics 16U GoldvsVision FP16U4-3








7/2412:30D1Carolina Elite - PagevsOH Hawks14U8-5
7/2412:30D2St Louis Chaos 03 - BeattyvsLA Voodoo14U2-4
7/2412:30D3NW VandalsvsMN Sting14U3-9
7/2412:30E1Wichita MustangsvsGametime Stars Gold 2020 16U16U5-2
7/2412:30E2Glory Adkins 16U GoldvsSt. Louis Chaos -  Mohan16U7-5
7/2412:30E3TN MOJO 2020vsKC Zephyrs-Corona16U7-6
7/2412:30E4Hatters Gold BirlevsLouisville Lady Sluggers - Swiderski16U14-2
7/2412:30F1Texas Dirt Divas 05vs16U New Lenox Lifghtning DB16U14-0
7/2412:30F2Scrap Yard InternationalsvsSelect Fastpitch 16U16U6-0
7/2412:30F3Gold Coast HurricanesvsAZ Thundercats 16U16U1-6
7/2412:30F4NE GoldvsLady Gators16U7-1








7/243:00D1Louisville Lady Sluggers Premier-WrightvsGold Coast Hurricanes - Crespo14U1-13
7/243:00D2Texas Sudden Impact 14U-04vsAZ Thundercats14U3-4








7/243:00E1IN Fusion ElitevsRock Gold - Waye18U5-5
7/243:00E2LA VoodoovsTX Aces - McCorkle18U0-12
7/243:00E3TN MojovsOH Outlaws18U0-13
7/243:00E4PA ChaosvsScrap Yard Internationals18U1-9
7/243:00F1Sarasota HeatvsOR Titans Gold18U5-6
7/243:00F2VA UnityvsFL Impact - Feldman18U4-4
7/243:00F3Turnin2vsOK Exclusive Gold - Hughes18U1-1
7/243:00F4AZ HotshotsvsMI Finesse
3-6








7/245:00E1Carolina ElitevsGametime Stars Gold18U12-4
7/245:00E1OH Hawks Gold - HutchinsonvsTX Aces Express - McCorkle18U6-7
7/245:00E3GA Power DeMarini GoldvsTX Glory - Adkins18U3-1
7/245:00E4Wagners - KiplevsMO Prospects18U4-3
7/245:00F1Williamsburg StarzvsGold Coast Hurricanes - Cooper18U4-1
7/245:00F2STL Chaos - BeattyvsTX Storm18U6-2
7/245:00F3Tampa Mustangs - BellvsVision FP18U2-0

Wednesday, July 25

DateTimeFieldMatchup

Age GroupScore
7/258:30D1Glory Adkins Gold 14UvsTennessee Elite 04 Gold14U10-0
7/258:30D2Vision FPvsLouisville Lady Sluggers Premier - Wright14U3-2
7/258:30D3OH HawksvsOK Athletics 14U Gold - Madden14U2-1
7/258:30D4Carolina Elite - Page 14UvsMN Sting14U5-2
7/258:30E1KC Zephyrs - CoronavsOH Hawks 16U Gold - Lenos16U3-4
7/258:30E2AZ Thundercats 16UvsLouisville Lady Sluggers - Swiderski16U1-7
7/258:30E3Vision FPvsSelect Fastpitch 16U16U7-2
7/258:30E4St. Louis Chaos - MohanvsTexas Dirt Divas 0516U0-2
7/258:30F1MI FinessevsPA Chaos18U0-2
7/258:30F2St. Louis Chaos - BeattyvsWilliamsburg Starz18U5-4
7/258:30F3AZ HotshotsvsVision FP18U2-0
7/258:30F4MO ProspectsvsGametime Stars 18U Gold18U2-8








7/2510:30D1NM ExpressvsNebraska Golds 14s14U2-4
7/2510:30D2Atlanta VipersvsNW Vandals14U5-4
7/2510:30D3Gold Coast Hurricanes - HammondsvsLA Voodoo14U5-3
7/2510:30D4Aces Express FuturesvsSelect Fastpitch 14U14U9-1
7/2510:30E1Louisville Lady SluggersvsGlory Adkins 16U Gold16U2-5
7/2510:30E2OK Athletics 16U GoldvsTurnin216U3-4
7/2510:30E3LA VoodoovsTN MOJO 202016U0-3
7/2510:30E4Panthers Fastpitch - StevensvsAtlanta Vipers - Holbrook16U3-1
7/2510:30F1LA VoodoovsScrap Yard Internationals18U0-9
7/2510:30F2Glory Adkins 18UvsTurnin218U5-1
7/2510:30F3Florida Impact - FeldmanvsTN Mojo18U7-1
7/2510:30F4OR Titans - GoldvsOH Hawks 18U Gold - Hutchinson18U2=3








7/2512:30D1Sarasota Heat 03vsSt. Louis Chaos - Beatty14U0-12
7/2512:30D2Vision FPvsMI Finesse14U0-6
7/2512:30D3AZ SidewindersvsOH Outlwas Premier14U1-9
7/2512:30D4Carolina Elite - Page 14UvsAZ Thundercats14U6-2
7/2512:30E1Top Gun Academy - AngelsvsScrap Yard Internationals16U4-0
7/2512:30E2Impact Gold MS HolemanvsRock Gold16U4-1
7/2512:30E3Fury PlatinumvsHatters Gold - Birle16U3-2
7/2512:30E4Wichita MustangsvsPremier Fastpitch16U1-7
7/2512:30F1OK Exclusive Gold 18s - HughesvsTX Aces Express Gold - McCorkle18U4-5
7/2512:30F2OH OutlawsvsTX Storm18U5-1
7/2512:30F3GA Power DeMarini GoldvsRock Gold - Waye18U9-1
7/2512:30F4Indiana Fusion Elite - GibsonvsCarolina Elite18U4-13








7/253:00D1Texas Sudden Impact 14U-04vsNebraska Golds 14s14U1-2
7/253:00D2Atlanta VipersvsGametime Stars 2021 Gold14U2-7
7/253:00D3Gold Coast Hurricanes - CrespovsGold Coast Hurricanes - Hammonds14U5-0
7/253:00D4Aces Express FuturesvsFury Platinum14U3-8
7/253:00E1NE GoldvsSt. Louis Chaos - Slover16U0-4
7/253:00E2Gametime Stars Gold 2020 16U - SmithvsLady Gators16U0-4
7/253:00E316U New Lenox Lightning DBvsMI Finesse16U6-13
7/253:00E4Gold Coast HurricanesvsNebraska Gold 15U - Nuismer16U1-2
7/253:00F1Wagners - KiplevsGold Coast Hurricanes - Cooper18U0-5
7/253:00F2VA Unity 18U SelectvsPA Chaos18U2-3
7/253:00F4AZ HotshotsvsSarasota Heat18U6-4








7/255:00D1St. Louis Chaos 03 - BeattyvsGlory Adkins Gold 14U 14U5-0
7/255:00D4OH Outlaws Premier 14UvsOH Hawks14U7-6
7/255:00E1OH Hawks 16U Gold - LenosvsLouisville Lady Sluggers - Swiderski16U1-7
7/255:00E2Glory Adkins 16U GoldvsTurnin216U3-9
7/255:00E3Vision FPvsTexas Dirt Divas 0516U1-2
7/255:00E4TN MOJO 2020vsPanthers Fastpitch - Stevens16U0-6
7/255:00F1St. Louis Chaos - BeattyvsScrap Yard Internationals18U4-3
7/255:00F2Glory Adkins 18UvsTexas Aces Express Gold - McCorkle18U8-2
7/255:00F3Gametime Stars 18U GoldvsFlorida Impact - Feldman18U0-8
7/255:00F4OH Hawks 18U Gold - HutchinsonvsGA Power DeMarini Gold18U4-0








7/257:00E1Top Gun Academy - AngelsvsImpact Gold MS - Holeman16U8-0
7/257:00E2St. Louis Chaos - SlovervsLady Gators16U9-2
7/257:00E3Fury PlatinumvsPremier Fastpitch16U3-4
7/257:00E4MI FinessevsNebraska Gold 15U - Nuismer16U9-0
7/257:00F1OH OutlawsvsGold Coast Hurricanes - Cooper18U0-1
7/257:00F3Carolina ElitevsTampa Mustangs - Bell18U10-3

Thursday, July 26

DateTimeFieldMatchup

Age GroupScore








7/263:00D1Nebraska Gold 14svsGametime Stars 2021 Gold14U7-8
7/263:00D2St. Louis Chaos 03 - BeattyvsMI Finesse14U2-1
7/263:00D3Gold Coast Hurricanes - CrespovsFury Platinum14U0-1
7/263:00D4OH Outlaws Premier 14UvsCarolina Elite - Page 14U14U14-0
7/263:00F1PA ChaosvsSt. Louis Chaos - Beatty18U0-8
7/263:00F3AZ HotshotsvsFlorida Impact - Feldman18U1-2








7/265:00E1OH Hawks 16U Gold - LenosvsTurnin216U5-0
7/265:00E2Top Gun Academy - AngelsvsSt. Louis Chaos - Slover16U1-3
7/265:00E3Texas Dirt Divas 05vsPanthers Fastpitch - Stevens16U0-2
7/265:00E4Premier FastpitchvsMI Finesse16U1-4
7/265:00F1Glory Adkins 18UvsGold Coast Hurricanes18U7-9
7/265:00F3OH Hawks 18U Gold - HutchinsonvsCarolina Elite18U3-0

Friday, July 27

DateTimeFieldMatchup

Age Group







7/2712:00D1Gametime Stars 2021 GoldvsSt. Louis Chaos 03 - Beatty14U
7/2712:00D4Fury PlatinumvsOH Outlaws Premier 14U14U







7/271:00F1St. Louis Chaos - BeattyvsGold Coast Hurricanes - Cooper18U
7/271:00F2OH Hawks 16U Gold - LenosvsSt. Louis Chaos - Slover16U
7/271:00F3Panthers Fastpitch - StevensvsMI Finesse16U
7/271:00F4Florida Impact - FeldmanvsOH Hawks 18U Gold - Hutchinson18U







7/274:00D1
vs
14U
7/274:00D4
vs
14U







7/275:00F1
vs
18U
7/275:00F2
vs
16U
7/275:00F3
vs
16U
7/275:00F4
vs
18U







Saturday, July 28

12:00 PM D1 — 14U Championship: St. Louis Chaos vs Fury Platinum

12:00 PM F2 — 16U Championship: St. Louis Chaos Slover vs Panthers

12:00 PM F1 — 18U Championship: St. Louis Chaos Beatty vs Ohio Hawks