Triple Crown Sports Colorado 4th of July
Jul 1-7
Boulder, Colorado

Saturday, July 6 (All Times MT)

TimeLocationTeam
Team
9:00 AMAurora Sports Park - B1Scrap Yard Internationalsvs[2] So Cal Choppers Ensey
9:00 AMAurora Sports Park - B2[3] Firecrackers - Sewell Premiervs[1] Oro Valley Suncats 18U Gold - Judge
9:00 AMAurora Sports Park - B3Firecrackers Rico/Weilvs[2] AZ Hotshots Gold-Davis
9:00 AMAurora Sports Park - B4Texas Bombers Goldvs[1] Sorcerers 18G Gabales
9:00 AMAurora Sports Park - C1Finesse 16u-Dreher/Leskovs[1] Carolina Cardinals Nationals
9:00 AMAurora Sports Park - C2Mizuno Storm- Mathis / Holtorfvs[1] Impact Gold Jazz 16U
9:00 AMAurora Sports Park - C3[4] CA Breeze Birch 16UvsDeMarini Aces
9:00 AMAurora Sports Park - C4[5] AZ Hotshots 16u - Captainvs[3] OC Tigers Lastrapes





10:00 AMChristopher Fields - Field 2[2] Breakers Labs 18u Bluevs[4] Washington Majestics
10:00 AMChristopher Fields - Field 3[5] Nationals softball 18uvs[3] California Cruisers Gold Garcia
10:00 AMChristopher Fields - Field 4[2] Arizona Hotshots - Georgesvs[4] Firecrackers HTX Gold-Garza/Valdez





10:30 AMAurora Sports Park - B1Athletics 18 Premier MaddenvsBracket Winner B40
10:30 AMAurora Sports Park - B2East Cobb Bullets 18 Gold - SchnutevsGlory Adkins Gold 18U
10:30 AMAurora Sports Park - B3Firecrackers BrashearvsBracket Winner B63
10:30 AMAurora Sports Park - B4[5] Texas CF Intruders Goldvs[3] Colorado Styxx





11:30 AMChristopher Fields - Field 1[2] Extreme Elite 18U Goldvs[3] So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Fox 18 U Gold
11:30 AMChristopher Fields - Field 2[5] AZ Bombers 18U Goldvs[4] Strike Force Jensen
11:30 AMChristopher Fields - Field 3[5] USA EXPLOSION 18U SMITHvs[4] Texas Premier Gold
11:30 AMChristopher Fields - Field 4[2] Tampa Mustangs Hanniganvs[3] Colorado Angels Quimby 18 Gold





12:00 PMAurora Sports Park - B1[1] Tulsa Elite 316 16uvs[3] Texas Bombers 16u Gold Futures
12:00 PMAurora Sports Park - B2[4] Vision 16U Gold Poolevs[5] Texas Dirt Divas 2021
12:00 PMAurora Sports Park - B3[5] Missouri So Cal Athletics - Heinleinvs[4] Firecrackers Hagberg
12:00 PMAurora Sports Park - B4[2] Firecrackers Brashearvs[1] Atlanta Premier 02- Ryman
12:00 PMAurora Sports Park - C1[1] Oklahoma Diamond Girlsvs[2] Glory Adkins Locke 2021
12:00 PMAurora Sports Park - C2[4] Athletics Mercado/Devers 16UvsFury Platinum
12:00 PMAurora Sports Park - C3[5] TC Stars 16 Goldvs[4] Oklahoma Diamond Girls 02
12:00 PMAurora Sports Park - C4[2] Nebraska Gold 15s - Singletonvs[1] Georgia Impact Premier - ONeal





1:00 PMChristopher Fields - Field 1[2] Firecrackers FL Goldvs[3] Louisiana Bombers 18u Gold
1:00 PMChristopher Fields - Field 2[5] Semper Fi Bulldogs - Lucerovs[3] Chicago Cheetahs Bowman
1:00 PMChristopher Fields - Field 3[2] NJ Cheetahs - Maurovs[4] Panthers Gold
1:00 PMChristopher Fields - Field 4[5] American Pastime Goldvs[3] Originals - KC





1:30 PMAurora Sports Park - B1[4] So Cal 3D 18U ColonvsBracket Winner B88
1:30 PMAurora Sports Park - B2[1] Monarchs 18 Goldvs[3] Fury Platinum 19/20
1:30 PMAurora Sports Park - B3[3] Conklin Raiders 18U GoldvsBracket Winner B111
1:30 PMAurora Sports Park - B4[1] So Cal Athletics Garciavs[4] Carolina Elite Genovese
1:30 PMAurora Sports Park - C1Bracket Loser B135vsBracket Winner B128
1:30 PMAurora Sports Park - C2Bracket Loser B134vsBracket Winner B129
1:30 PMAurora Sports Park - C3Bracket Loser B133vsBracket Winner B130
1:30 PMAurora Sports Park - C4Bracket Loser B132vsBracket Winner B131





2:30 PMChristopher Fields - Field 1[5] Lady Hustle Gold-MarshallvsBracket Winner B144
2:30 PMChristopher Fields - Field 2[3] NW Batbusters-SeekvsBracket Winner B145
2:30 PMChristopher Fields - Field 3[2] Batbuster Gomes ClarkvsBracket Winner B146
2:30 PMChristopher Fields - Field 4[5] Mizuno Storm - Beach - GoldvsBracket Winner B147





3:00 PMAurora Sports Park - B1[2] OK Exclusive 18U Premier-Hughesvs[3] Atlanta Premier Gold
3:00 PMAurora Sports Park - B2[6] Texas Bombers Gold Elite 18u-Morenovs[4] Salinas Storm 18Gold Heen
3:00 PMAurora Sports Park - B3[1] Universal Fastpitch Garcia 18 Goldvs[5] CO. Next Level Gold- 18 Worth (2019)
3:00 PMAurora Sports Park - C1LTG LIONS-CARDAvsBracket Winner B99
3:00 PMAurora Sports Park - C2ScrapYard InternationalsvsBracket Winner B100
3:00 PMAurora Sports Park - C3Athletics Mercado - OrnelasvsBracket Winner B101
3:00 PMAurora Sports Park - C4[2] Diamond Sports Hotshots Premier ShawvsBracket Winner B102





4:00 PMChristopher Fields - Field 1Bracket Loser B179vsBracket Winner B172
4:00 PMChristopher Fields - Field 2Bracket Loser B178vsBracket Winner B173
4:00 PMChristopher Fields - Field 3Bracket Loser B177vsBracket Winner B174
4:00 PMChristopher Fields - Field 4[5] Aces Express JacobyvsBracket Winner B175





4:30 PMAurora Sports Park - B1Bracket Winner B92vsBracket Winner B89
4:30 PMAurora Sports Park - B2Bracket Winner B90vsBracket Winner B91
4:30 PMAurora Sports Park - B3Bracket Winner B115vsBracket Winner B112
4:30 PMAurora Sports Park - B4Bracket Winner B113vsACES 18 U GOLD (Ashley/Creamer)
4:30 PMAurora Sports Park - C1Bracket Winner B136vsBracket Winner B137
4:30 PMAurora Sports Park - C2Bracket Winner B107vsBracket Winner B108
4:30 PMAurora Sports Park - C3Bracket Winner B109vsBracket Winner B110
4:30 PMAurora Sports Park - C4Bracket Winner B138vsBracket Winner B139





5:30 PMChristopher Fields - Field 1[4] Wheatland Spikesvs[3] Bandits 18U
5:30 PMChristopher Fields - Field 2[2] TEXAS BLAZE 18 ELITEvs[4] So Cal Pumas Gold
5:30 PMChristopher Fields - Field 3[4] Firecrackers ELPvsBracket Winner B177
5:30 PMChristopher Fields - Field 4Bracket Winner B178vsBracket Winner B179





6:00 PMAurora Sports Park - B1Bracket Loser B94vsBracket Winner B95
6:00 PMAurora Sports Park - B2Lady Lightning Gold Demarini Platinum SquadvsBracket Winner B96
6:00 PMAurora Sports Park - B3Bracket Loser B117vsBracket Winner B118
6:00 PMAurora Sports Park - B4Tampa Mustangs - TJvsBracket Winner B119
6:00 PMAurora Sports Park - C1Bracket Loser B140vsBracket Winner B142
6:00 PMAurora Sports Park - C2Bracket Loser B111vsBracket Winner B113
6:00 PMAurora Sports Park - C3Bracket Winner B114vsBracket Loser B112
6:00 PMAurora Sports Park - C4Bracket Winner B143vsBracket Loser B141





7:00 PMChristopher Fields - Field 1Bracket Winner B152vsBracket Winner B153
7:00 PMChristopher Fields - Field 2Bracket Winner B154vsBracket Winner B155
7:00 PMChristopher Fields - Field 3Bracket Winner B180vsBracket Winner B181
7:00 PMChristopher Fields - Field 4Bracket Winner B182vsBracket Winner B183





7:30 PMAurora Sports Park - B1Texas GloryvsBracket Winner B94
7:30 PMAurora Sports Park - B2Bracket Winner B97vsBracket Winner B98
7:30 PMAurora Sports Park - B3[1] Iowa Premier GoldvsBracket Winner B117
7:30 PMAurora Sports Park - B4Bracket Winner B120vsBracket Winner B121
7:30 PMAurora Sports Park - C1Bracket Winner B140vsBracket Winner B141
7:30 PMAurora Sports Park - C2Bracket Winner B111vsBracket Winner B112
7:30 PMAurora Sports Park - C3Bracket Winner B115vsBracket Winner B116
7:30 PMAurora Sports Park - C4Bracket Winner B144vsBracket Winner B145





8:30 PMChristopher Fields - Field 1Bracket Loser B156vsBracket Winner B158
8:30 PMChristopher Fields - Field 2Bracket Winner B159vsBracket Loser B157
8:30 PMChristopher Fields - Field 3Bracket Loser B184vsBracket Winner B186
8:30 PMChristopher Fields - Field 4Bracket Winner B187vsBracket Loser B185

Sunday, July 7 (All Times MT)

GameTimeFieldMatchup

B1298:00 AMAurora Sports Park - B1TBDvsBracket Winner B125
B1308:00 AMAurora Sports Park - B2TBDvsBracket Winner B126
B1318:00 AMAurora Sports Park - B3TBDvsBracket Winner B127
B1328:00 AMAurora Sports Park - B4TBDvsBracket Winner B128
B2168:00 AMAurora Sports Park - C1Bracket Winner B180vsBracket Winner B213
B2178:00 AMAurora Sports Park - C2Bracket Winner B208vsBracket Winner B184
B2188:00 AMAurora Sports Park - C3Bracket Winner B209vsBracket Winner B185
B2198:00 AMAurora Sports Park - C4Bracket Winner B212vsBracket Winner B181
B1928:00 AMChristopher Fields - CH1Bracket Winner B156vsBracket Winner B189
B1938:00 AMChristopher Fields - CH2Bracket Winner B184vsBracket Winner B161
B1948:00 AMChristopher Fields - CH3Bracket Winner B160vsBracket Winner B185
B1958:00 AMChristopher Fields - CH4Bracket Winner B188vsBracket Winner B157
B13310:00 AMAurora Sports Park - B1Bracket Winner B129vsBracket Winner B130
B13410:00 AMAurora Sports Park - B4Bracket Winner B131vsBracket Winner B132
B22010:00 AMAurora Sports Park - C1Bracket Winner B216vsBracket Winner B217
B22110:00 AMAurora Sports Park - C4Bracket Winner B218vsBracket Winner B219
B19610:00 AMChristopher Fields - CH1Bracket Winner B192vsBracket Winner B193
B19710:00 AMChristopher Fields - CH4Bracket Winner B194vsBracket Winner B195
B13512:00 PMAurora Sports Park - B1Bracket Winner B133vsBracket Winner B134
B22212:00 PMAurora Sports Park - C1Bracket Winner B220vsBracket Winner B221
B19812:00 PMChristopher Fields - CH4Bracket Winner B196vsBracket Winner B197