May 23, 3:00 PM UTC
AIGA Brazil Press Conference
May 24-25, 3:00 PM UTC
AIGA Brazil
May 25-26, 8:00 AM UTC
ADCC Amateur World Championship
May 29, TBD
Master IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu North American
May 29-Jun 2, 4:30 PM UTC
World Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
Jun 8, 9:00 PM UTC
Fight to Win 254
Jun 9, 9:00 PM UTC
Paradigm CSC Houston Open
Jun 15, TBD
ADCC Dallas Open at the USA Fit Games
Jun 19, 10:00 PM UTC
WNO24 Press Conference
Jun 21, 12:00 AM UTC
WNO24
Jun 22, TBD
Battle Of the Badges 1
Jun 27-29, 4:30 PM UTC
American National IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Champ
Jul 6, TBD
ADCC Orlando Open at the USA Fit Games
Jul 20, TBD
Subversion Jiu Jitsu Invitational # 6
Jul 26-28, 1:30 PM UTC
Pan Kids Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloGrappling Logo
FloGrappling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Results
Athletes
Rankings
Brackets
Third Coast Grappling
2020 Third Coast Grappling: KUMITE III
2020 Third Coast Grappling: KUMITE III
Jun 28, 2020
Results
Videos
News
Entries
Schedule
Results
Male
Male
Female
Matchup Type
Superfight
Tournament
Stage
Final
Semi-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Matchup
Submission Type
Armlock
Guillotine
Kimura
Win Type
Decision
Golden Score
Points
Submission
Superfight
Lucas Valente
- Armlock
W
Pedro Rocha
L
Matchup, Male
Replay
Lucas Valente
- Armlock
W
Pedro Rocha
L
Matchup, Male
Replay
Lucas Valente
- Armlock
W
Pedro Rocha
L
Matchup, Male
Replay
Tournament
View All
Roberto Jimenez
- Decision
W
Vagner Rocha
L
Final, 180lbs, Male
Replay
Vagner Rocha
- Golden Score
W
Pedro Marinho
L
Semi-Finals, 180lbs, Male
Replay
Roberto Jimenez
- Kimura
W
John Combs
L
Semi-Finals, 180lbs, Male
Replay
Roberto Jimenez
- Kimura
W
John Combs
L
Semi-Finals, 180lbs, Male
Replay
Roberto Jimenez
- Golden Score
W
Tye Ruotolo
L
Quarter-Finals, 180lbs, Male
Replay
John Combs
- Points
13
Pierre-Olivier Leclerc
2
Quarter-Finals, 180lbs, Male
Replay
Event Info
Watch 2020 Third Coast Grappling: KUMITE III live on FloGrappling! 3CG will run an 180lbs and under 8-man grand prix.