2020 Top Club National Championship 16U
Jun 24-26
Oklahoma City, OK

Firelake Ball Fields 1-6 — Tourney Machine

Friday, June 26 (All times are CST)

DateTimeFieldTeamScoreTeam
6/268:00 AM1OKLAHOMA PURE09OKLAHOMA FORCE 03
6/268:00 AM2NEW JERSEY INTENSITY91OK EXCLUSIVE 16U GOLD SMITH
6/268:00 AM3TULSA EAGLES01IOWA PREMIER
6/268:00 AM4TEXAS GLORY 16 U RWB118NEBRASKA GOLD NEUMAYER
6/268:00 AM5TULSA ELITE 316 0386IMPACT GOLD NATIONAL RODRIGUEZ
6/268:00 AM6NEBRASKA GOLD GROFF NATIONAL 15U36HOTSHOTS PREMIER 2022 ALABAMA







6/269:45 AM1OKLAHOMA FORCE 0332OK ATHLETICS 16U PLATINUM MADDEN/HUNTER
6/269:45 AM2TEXAS GLORY KS50NEW JERSEY INTENSITY
6/269:45 AM3IOWA PREMIER

IMPACT GOLD SYDNEY
6/269:45 AM4ST LOUIS CHAOS 04 MAZZOLLA54CALIFORNIA CRUISERS WATSON - 16U PREMIER
6/269:45 AM5ST LOUIS CHAOS 0309TEXAS BOMBERS GOLD TORRES
6/269:45 AM6OKLAHOMA ATHLETICS 16U PREMIER16OK ATHLETICS NATIONAL MADDEN/YEATTS







6/2611:30 AM1BIRMINGHAM THUNDERBOLTS

SCRAP YARD INTERNATIONAL
6/2611:30 AM2TEXAS BLAZE NTX PREMIER

TEXAS GLORY 16 U RWB
6/2611:30 AM3TULSA ELITE 316 03

BOMBER AUD
6/2611:30 AM4GLORY ADKINS GOLD 16U 2021

ST LOUIS CHAOS 04 MAZZOLLA
6/2611:30 AM5

OK ATHLETICS NATIONAL MADDEN/YEATTS



TEXAS BOMBERS GOLD TORRES
6/2611:30 AM6IMPACT GOLD (WILSON)

HOTSHOTS PREMIER 2022 ALABAMA







6/261:15 PM1SELECT FASTPITCH 16U

16 TEXAS GLORY NAUDIN II
6/261:15 PM2Bracket Winner B29

ATHLETICS 04 PREMIER MADDEN
6/261:15 PM3IMPACT GOLD BRIDGES

Bracket Winner B47
6/261:15 PM4ATHLETICS-MERCADO/ GREG

GAMETIME 16U GOLD
6/261:15 PM5GLORY ADKINS GOLD 16U

Bracket Winner B28
6/261:15 PM6Bracket Winner B48

TULSA ELITE







6/263:00 PM1Bracket Winner B69

Bracket Loser B70
6/263:00 PM2TEXAS GLORY KS

TENNESSEE MOJO 2021
6/263:00 PM3Bracket Loser B71

Bracket Winner B68
6/263:00 PM4FISHER MOJO - 04

ILLINOIS CHILL GOLD
6/263:00 PM5Bracket Loser B12

OKLAHOMA FORCE 03
6/263:00 PM6ACES FASTPITCH

16U TEXAS GLORY NAUDIN







6/264:45 PM1HOTSHOTS PREMIER - NELSON

BIRMINGHAM THUNDERBOLTS
6/264:45 PM2GLORY ADKINS GOLD 16U

ATHLETICS 04 PREMIER MADDEN
6/264:45 PM3Bracket Winner B73

Bracket Winner B72
6/264:45 PM4Bracket Winner B13

Bracket Winner B14
6/264:45 PM5SELECT FASTPITCH 16U

Bracket Winner B71
6/264:45 PM6Bracket Winner B51

HOTSHOTS PREMIER 2022 ALABAMA







6/266:30 PM1Bracket Loser B74

Bracket Winner B54
6/266:30 PM2Bracket Loser B15

Bracket Winner B35
6/266:30 PM3Bracket Loser B53

Bracket Winner B75
6/266:30 PM4Bracket Loser B34

Bracket Winner B16







6/268:15 PM1Bracket Winner B53

Bracket Winner B55
6/268:15 PM2Bracket Winner B34

Bracket Winner B36
6/268:15 PM3Bracket Winner B74

Bracket Winner B76
6/268:15 PM4Bracket Winner B15

Bracket Winner B17

Thursday, June 25 (All times are CST)

DateTime (PT)FieldMatchup
6/258:00 AMFB - Field 1NEW JERSEY INTENSITYvsBIRMINGHAM THUNDERBOLTS
6/258:00 AMFB - Field 2FISHER MOJO - 04vsST LOUIS CHAOS 03
6/258:00 AMFB - Field 316 TEXAS GLORY NAUDIN IIvsIOWA PREMIER
6/258:00 AMFB - Field 4GLORY ADKINS GOLD 16U 2021vsTULSA EAGLES
6/258:00 AMFB - Field 5ATHLETICS 04 PREMIER MADDENvsST LOUIS CHAOS 04 MAZZOLLA
6/258:00 AMFB - Field 6IMPACT GOLD SYDNEYvsTEXAS BOMBERS GOLD TORRES






6/259:45 AMFB - Field 1ST LOUIS CHAOS 03vsTULSA ELITE
6/259:45 AMFB - Field 2BIRMINGHAM THUNDERBOLTSvsIMPACT GOLD NATIONAL RODRIGUEZ
6/259:45 AMFB - Field 3IOWA PREMIERvsTENNESSEE MOJO 2021
6/259:45 AMFB - Field 4GLORY ADKINS GOLD 16U 2021vsTULSA ELITE 316 03
6/259:45 AMFB - Field 5ATHLETICS 04 PREMIER MADDENvsTEXAS GLORY KS
6/259:45 AMFB - Field 6OK ATHLETICS 16U PLATINUM MADDEN/HUNTERvsIMPACT GOLD (WILSON)






6/2511:30 AMFB - Field 1NEW JERSEY INTENSITYvsOKLAHOMA ATHLETICS 16U PREMIER
6/2511:30 AMFB - Field 2BIRMINGHAM THUNDERBOLTSvsOK ATHLETICS NATIONAL MADDEN/YEATTS
6/2511:30 AMFB - Field 3TENNESSEE MOJO 2021vs16 TEXAS GLORY NAUDIN II
6/2511:30 AMFB - Field 4TULSA EAGLESvsTULSA ELITE 316 03
6/2511:30 AMFB - Field 5ST LOUIS CHAOS 04 MAZZOLLAvsTEXAS GLORY KS
6/2511:30 AMFB - Field 6OKLAHOMA PUREvsTEXAS GLORY 16 U RWB






6/251:30 PMFB - Field 1POOL B 3rd Place: NJ IntensityvsPOOL G 2nd Place: OK Force
6/251:30 PMFB - Field 2POOL D 2nd Place: Birmingham ThunderboltsvsPOOL L 2nd Place: OK Pure
6/251:30 PMFB - Field 3POOL C 3rd Place: Iowa Premier GoldvsPOOL L 3rd Place: TX Glory RWB
6/251:30 PMFB - Field 4POOL F 2nd Place: Glory Adkins GoldvsPOOL K 3rd Place: Tulsa Eagles
6/251:30 PMFB - Field 5POOL D 3rd Place: Impact Gold RodriguezvsPOOL M 2nd Place: NE Gold National Groff
6/251:30 PMFB - Field 6POOL I 2nd Place: Impact Gold BridgesvsPOOL K 2nd Place: Tulsa Elite 316






6/253:15 PMFB - Field 1POOL J 3rd Place: STL Chaos MazzollavsPOOL C 2nd Place: TX Glory Naudin II
6/253:15 PMFB - Field 2POOL A 3rd Place: Athletics Mercado/GregvsPOOL B 2nd Place: OK Athletics Premier
6/253:15 PMFB - Field 3POOL H 2nd Place: Gametime GoldvsPOOL E 3rd Place: STL Chaos 03
6/253:15 PMFB - Field 4POOL C 1st Place: TN Mojo 2021vsPOOL L 4th Place: OK Athletics Madden/Hunter
6/253:15 PMFB - Field 5POOL F 3rd Place: OK Exclusive Gold SmithvsPOOL E 1st Place:  Scrap Yard
6/253:15 PMFB - Field 6POOL B 1st Place: Fisher Mojo 04vsPOOL M 4th Place: Impact Gold Sydney






6/255:00 PMFB - Field 1POOL H 3rd Place: NE Gold NeumayervsPOOL G 1st Place: Illinois Chill Gold
6/255:00 PMFB - Field 2POOL A 1st Place: AcesvsPOOL M 3rd Place: Bombers AUD
6/255:00 PMFB - Field 3POOL G 3rd Place: Hotshots Premier ALvsPOOL H 1st Place:  Texas Glory Naudin
6/255:00 PMFB - Field 4POOL D 1st Place: OK Athletics Madden/YeattsvsPOOL I 3rd Place: Select Fastpitch
6/255:00 PMFB - Field 5Bracket Winner B1: OK ForcevsPOOL A 2nd Place: Hotshots Premier Nelson
6/255:00 PMFB - Field 6POOL J 1st Place: TX Glory KSvsBracket Winner B2: Thunderbolts






6/256:45 PMFB - Field 1Bracket Winner B20: Iowa PremiervsPOOL J 2nd Place: OK Athletics Premier Madden
6/256:45 PMFB - Field 2POOL I 1st Place: Blaze NTXvsBracket Winner B21: Glory Adkins Gold
6/256:45 PMFB - Field 3Bracket Winner B39: Impact Gold RodriguezvsPOOL E 2nd Place: Tulsa Elite
6/256:45 PMFB - Field 4POOL L 1st Place: Impact Gold WilsonvsBracket Winner B40: Impact Gold Bridges
6/256:45 PMFB - Field 5Bracket Winner B58: TX Glory Naudin IIvsPOOL M 1st Place:  TX Bombers Torres
6/256:45 PMFB - Field 6Bracket Winner B59: Athletics Mercado/GregvsPOOL K 1st Place: Glory Adkins Gold 2021






6/258:30 PMFB - Field 1Bracket Winner B22: Fisher Mojo 04vsBracket Winner B24
6/258:30 PMFB - Field 2Bracket Winner B23vsBracket Winner B25: Illinois Gold
6/258:30 PMFB - Field 3Bracket Winner B41: AcesvsBracket Winner B43
6/258:30 PMFB - Field 4Bracket Winner B42vsBracket Winner B44: TX Glory Naudin
6/258:30 PMFB - Field 5Bracket Winner B3vsBracket Winner B5
6/258:30 PMFB - Field 6POOL F 1st Place: Cruisers WatsonvsBracket Winner B60: Gametime Gold

Wednesday, June 24 (All times are CST)

DateTime (PT)FieldMatchup
6/248:15 AMF1OKLAHOMA FORCE 03vsOKLAHOMA PURE






6/2410:00 AMF1BOMBER AUDvsTULSA ELITE
6/2410:00 AMF2OK EXCLUSIVE 16U GOLD SMITHvsNEBRASKA GOLD NEUMAYER
6/2410:00 AMF3GAMETIME 16U GOLDvsNEBRASKA GOLD GROFF NATIONAL 15U
6/2410:00 AMF4SELECT FASTPITCH 16UvsTEXAS BOMBERS GOLD TORRES
6/2410:00 AMF5IMPACT GOLD BRIDGESvsTEXAS GLORY KS
6/2410:00 AMF6ATHLETICS 04 PREMIER MADDENvsOKLAHOMA ATHLETICS 16U PREMIER






6/2411:45 AMF1OK ATHLETICS NATIONAL MADDEN/YEATTSvsCALIFORNIA CRUISERS WATSON - 16U PREMIER
6/2411:45 AMF2OK ATHLETICS 16U PLATINUM MADDEN/HUNTERvsILLINOIS CHILL GOLD
6/2411:45 AMF316U TEXAS GLORY NAUDINvsHOTSHOTS PREMIER - NELSON
6/2411:45 AMF4IMPACT GOLD SYDNEYvsACES FASTPITCH
6/2411:45 AMF5IMPACT GOLD (WILSON)vsHOTSHOTS PREMIER 2022 ALABAMA
6/2411:45 AMF6TENNESSEE MOJO 2021vsATHLETICS-MERCADO/ GREG






6/241:30 PMF1NEBRASKA GOLD GROFF NATIONAL 15UvsBOMBER AUD
6/241:30 PMF2TULSA EAGLESvsTEXAS GLORY 16 U RWB
6/241:30 PMF3TULSA ELITE 316 03vsSCRAP YARD INTERNATIONAL
6/241:30 PMF4GLORY ADKINS GOLD 16U 2021vsST LOUIS CHAOS 04 MAZZOLLA
6/241:30 PMF5GLORY ADKINS GOLD 16Uvs16 TEXAS GLORY NAUDIN II
6/241:30 PMF6TEXAS BLAZE NTX PREMIERvsIMPACT GOLD NATIONAL RODRIGUEZ






6/243:15 PMF1FISHER MOJO - 04vsOKLAHOMA ATHLETICS 16U PREMIER
6/243:15 PMF2OK ATHLETICS 16U PLATINUM MADDEN/HUNTERvsTEXAS GLORY 16 U RWB
6/243:15 PMF3OKLAHOMA PUREvsIMPACT GOLD (WILSON)
6/243:15 PMF4IMPACT GOLD SYDNEYvsNEBRASKA GOLD GROFF NATIONAL 15U
6/243:15 PMF5TEXAS BOMBERS GOLD TORRESvsBOMBER AUD
6/243:15 PMF6IMPACT GOLD NATIONAL RODRIGUEZvsOK ATHLETICS NATIONAL MADDEN/YEATTS






6/245:00 PMF1ATHLETICS-MERCADO/ GREGvsHOTSHOTS PREMIER - NELSON
6/245:00 PMF2SCRAP YARD INTERNATIONALvsST LOUIS CHAOS 03
6/245:00 PMF3CALIFORNIA CRUISERS WATSON - 16U PREMIERvsGLORY ADKINS GOLD 16U
6/245:00 PMF4ILLINOIS CHILL GOLDvsOKLAHOMA FORCE 03
6/245:00 PMF516U TEXAS GLORY NAUDINvsGAMETIME 16U GOLD
6/245:00 PMF6IMPACT GOLD BRIDGESvsSELECT FASTPITCH 16U






6/246:45 PMF1ATHLETICS-MERCADO/ GREGvsACES FASTPITCH
6/246:45 PMF2SCRAP YARD INTERNATIONALvsTULSA ELITE
6/246:45 PMF3CALIFORNIA CRUISERS WATSON - 16U PREMIERvsOK EXCLUSIVE 16U GOLD SMITH
6/246:45 PMF4OKLAHOMA FORCE 03vsHOTSHOTS PREMIER 2022 ALABAMA
6/246:45 PMF516U TEXAS GLORY NAUDINvsNEBRASKA GOLD NEUMAYER
6/246:45 PMF6IMPACT GOLD BRIDGESvsTEXAS BLAZE NTX PREMIER






6/248:30 PMF1ACES FASTPITCHvsHOTSHOTS PREMIER - NELSON
6/248:30 PMF2NEW JERSEY INTENSITYvsFISHER MOJO - 04
6/248:30 PMF3OK EXCLUSIVE 16U GOLD SMITHvsGLORY ADKINS GOLD 16U
6/248:30 PMF4ILLINOIS CHILL GOLDvsHOTSHOTS PREMIER 2022 ALABAMA
6/248:30 PMF5GAMETIME 16U GOLDvsNEBRASKA GOLD NEUMAYER
6/248:30 PMF6SELECT FASTPITCH 16UvsTEXAS BLAZE NTX PREMIER