Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Asher Neubauer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Cavalier Wrestling Club (GA)
GA
Mount de Sales
Storm Wrestling Center
The Storm Wrestling Center
Westfield School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 7-6
P. Mertens
St. Anne-Pacelli Catholic School
GIAA Traditional State Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
TF 15-0 5:13
S. Smallwood
Windsor Academy
GIAA Traditional State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/02
W
F 9-0 3:02
W. Sunderlin
Bethlehem Christian Academy
GIAA Traditional State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
TF 15-0 3:51
S. Smallwood
Windsor Academy
GIAA Region 4 Traditional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/26
W
F 7-0 1:49
G. Moore
First Presbyterian
GIAA Region 4 Traditional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:22
M. Schroeder
Strong Rock Christian
Odaban
Round 1
138
12/30
W
DEC 6-2
M. Pierce
Irwin County
The Raider Invitational
Placement Matches
138
12/30
W
F 12-10 5:07
G. Coleman
Jeff Davis HS
The Raider Invitational
Wrestlebacks
138
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:35
L. Woodard
East Coweta HS
The Raider Invitational
Semis & Consolation
138
12/30
L
DEC 10-5 SV
M. Pierce
Irwin County
The Raider Invitational
Quarterfinals
138
12/30
W
TF 15-0 4:18
D. Lumley
West Laurens 1
The Raider Invitational
Round 5
138
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:19
W. Carey
East Coweta HS
The Raider Invitational
Round 4
138
12/29
W
F 2-3 3:46
L. Woodard
East Coweta HS
The Raider Invitational
Round 3
138
12/29
W
F 5-2 1:26
R. Green
Swainsboro
The Raider Invitational
Round 2
138
12/16
W
MD 14-5
B. Pope
Piedmont Academy
The Rock Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 6-0 2:57
M. Schroeder
Strong Rock Christian
The Rock Invitational
Semis (16 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 8-2 3:13
W. Basso
Cherokee Christian School
The Rock Invitational
Quarters(16 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
J. Fox
NY
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
132 lbs
03/24
L
F 11-3 1:37
G. Reece
CO
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
132 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Mire
LA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
132 lbs
02/04
L
F 2-2 3:03
B. Pope
Piedmont Academy
GIAA State Sectionals
1st Place
132B
02/03
W
MD 13-0
J. Hewatt
Gatewood
GIAA State Sectionals
Round 4 - Semi & Conso
132B
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:35
A. Daquep
Choctawhatchee
Panhandle Championships
Round 2 (20 Team)
132
01/06
W
F 4-1 0:58
L. Bryan
Wewahitchka
Panhandle Championships
Round 5 (20 Team)
132
01/06
W
MD 15-4
G. Jarvis
Niceville
Panhandle Championships
Round 6 (20 Team)
132
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:51
N. Granier
Destin
Panhandle Championships
Round 1 (20 Team)
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:39
N. Weber
Gulf Breeze
Panhandle Championships
Round 4 (20 Team)
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Lurvey
Rutherford
Panhandle Championships
Placement Matches (20 Team)
132
12/28
W
DEC 5-1
G. Merritt
Coffee
The Raider Invitational
Round 1
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 2-2 4:18
R. Agzigian
Toombs County Wrestling Club
2022 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
02/20
W
TF 17-2 4:38
R. Rector
Unattached
2022 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State
Consi of 4
120 lbs
02/20
W
F 6-0 2:21
M. Cills
Stone Mountain high school
2022 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
02/20
W
F 8-0 2:35
R. Pruitt
Franklin County Youth Wrestling
2022 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
02/20
W
DEC 10-3
H. Page
Franklin County Youth Wrestling
2022 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State
Consi of 16 #2
120 lbs
02/20
L
TF 15-0 0:15
K. Cooper
---
2022 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State
Round of 32
120 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
F 5-4 1:31
P. Wilbur
Cardinal Newman
Prep Slam XIV
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
12/29
W
Replay
MD 12-2
B. Smith
Woodward Academy
Prep Slam XIV
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
12/29
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:52
C. Kacena
Lake Highland Prep
Prep Slam XIV
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/29
W
DEC 8-5
M. Leighton
St. Anthony's
Prep Slam XIV
Round of 32
120 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
L. SMITH
Woodland Wrestling
2021 Novice Championship (GA-USA)
Finals
115 lbs
02/28
W
Replay
MD 9-1
D. Couey
Woodland Wrestling
2021 Novice Championship (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
115 lbs
02/28
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
T. Bradley
Bremen Takedown Club
2021 Novice Championship (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
115 lbs
02/27
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
P. Lanier
Level Up
2021 GA Kids State Championship
3rd Place
115 lbs
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:23
K. Cooper
Level Up
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Consi-Semis
115 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. Douglas
The Grind Wrestling Club
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Consi of 4
115 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
MD 13-0
R. Joiner
Woodstock Wrestling Club
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Consi of 8 #2
115 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
F 8-0 0:57
R. Firth
Woodland Wrestling
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Consi of 8 #1
115 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
MD 12-4
T. Beisbier
South Forsyth War Wrestling
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Consi of 16 #2
115 lbs
02/27
L
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
K. Cooper
Level Up
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Round of 16
115 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
F 9-0 2:40
R. Paradiso
Titletown Wrestling Academy
South Georgia Classic Battle for the Belt (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
100 lbs
01/11
L
MD 11-0
E. Henson
The Storm Wrestling Center
South Georgia Classic Battle for the Belt (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
100 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 4-2 SV
G. Frierson
Teknique Wrestling
South Georgia Classic Battle for the Belt (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
100 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024