Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Frierson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Teknique Wrestling
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
H. Keane
Morris Fitness
2021 GA Kids State Championship
3rd Place
110 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Hanley
Banks County USA Wrestling
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Consi-Semis
110 lbs
02/27
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:23
N. Iv
---
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Semi-Finals
110 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
F 5-2 1:57
H. Chester
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Quarter-Finals
110 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Matthews
Lumpkin County Park and Rec
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Round of 16
110 lbs
02/20
L
MD 10-2
A. Piatt
---
State Prep Showdown (GA-USA)
Finals
115 lbs
02/20
L
DEC 4-3
L. Ethridge
Social Circle USA Takedown
State Prep Showdown (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
110 lbs
02/20
W
DEC 6-0
T. Beisbier
South Forsyth War Wrestling
State Prep Showdown (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
115 lbs
02/20
W
MD 10-0
A. Bauer
Columbia County Mat Club
State Prep Showdown (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
115 lbs
02/20
W
F 5-0 1:00
K. Glenn
Villa Rica Wrestling
State Prep Showdown (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
110 lbs
02/20
W
NC
M. Lee
North Hall Jr Trojans
State Prep Showdown (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
110 lbs
01/30
L
F 7-2 2:57
W. White
Complex Training Center
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
115 lbs
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:04
T. Beisbier
South Forsyth War Wrestling
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Consi of 4
115 lbs
01/30
L
F 6-0 1:35
M. Sciro
South Forsyth War Wrestling
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Consi of 4
120 lbs
01/30
W
DEC 7-6
D. Frierson
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Consi of 8 #2
115 lbs
01/30
W
F 5-0 0:24
M. Gibson
City of Hiram Wrestling Club
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
01/30
L
F 11-3 1:42
C. Hoffman
Complex Training Center
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
115 lbs
01/30
L
MD 10-1
J. Douglas
The Grind Wrestling Club
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/30
W
FOR 0-0
D. Rudd
---
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Round of 16
115 lbs
01/17
L
DEC
R. Duck
Guerrilla Wrestling Academy
John Wayne Corcoran Open (GA-USA)
Finals
120 lbs
01/16
W
F
R. Bryan
Woodstock Wrestling Club
John Wayne Corcoran Open (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
01/16
W
F
L. Casey
Rockmart Takedown Club
John Wayne Corcoran Open (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
MD 10-0
T. Tosi
Morris Fitness
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
3rd Place
95 lbs
02/22
W
F 3:31
M. Morris
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
95 lbs
02/22
W
F 1:16
T. Clapp
Team Hammerhouse
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
Consi of 4
95 lbs
02/22
L
DEC 4-2
G. Smith
Level Up
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
95 lbs
02/22
W
F 0:32
B. Hough
Social Circle USA Takedown
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
Round of 16
95 lbs
01/11
L
MD 9-1
E. Henson
The Storm Wrestling Center
South Georgia Classic Battle for the Belt (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
100 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 10-5
R. Paradiso
Titletown Wrestling Academy
South Georgia Classic Battle for the Belt (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
100 lbs
01/11
W
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Neubauer
The Storm Wrestling Center
South Georgia Classic Battle for the Belt (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
100 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024