Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Lavengood
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 3-0 4:46
I. DeLaCerda
---
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
02/29
W
DEC 9-5
A. Perez
San Fran. St.
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
02/29
L
MD 13-2
P. Allis
Western Colo.
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/29
W
DEC 5-3
P. McBride
---
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/15
L
F 6-6 4:22
P. McBride
CSU-Pueblo
CSU-Pueblo @ Colorado School of Mines
Round 1
125
02/08
L
DEC 10-3
I. DeLaCerda
Adams State
Adams State @ Colorado School of Mines
Round 1
125
01/25
W
DEC 6-3
C. Metzgar
Colorado Mesa
Colorado School of Mines @ Colorado Mesa
Round 1
125
01/19
W
F 9-0 4:47
T. Stoddard
---
Colorado School of Mines @ Chadron State
Round 1
125
01/18
W
DEC 6-4
A. Perez
San Francisco State
San Francisco State @ Colorado School of Mines
Round 1
125
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:49
M. Santillanes
New Mexico Highlands
New Mexico Highlands @ Colorado School of Mines
Round 1
125
01/10
L
DEC 6-0
T. Cole
Central Oklahoma
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
125
01/10
W
MD 10-0
K. Mosbrucker
Mary
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Team)
125
01/10
W
DEC 6-4
P. Ihde
Upper Iowa
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
4th Wrestleback (32 Team)
125
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 7-1
J. Seaton
---
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
02/23
W
DEC 5-3 SV
B. Vu
San Fran. St.
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
02/23
W
DEC 8-1
D. Rivera
N.M. Highlands
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/23
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Seaton
---
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/07
W
F 14-2 3:15
T. Johnson
Colorado Mesa
Colorado Mesa @ Colorado School of Mines
Round 1
125
01/27
L
MD 12-2
J. Seaton
---
Colorado School of Mines @ CSU-Pueblo
Round 1
125
01/19
W
DEC 5-3 SV
T. Cole
---
UNK Midwest Duals - College Day 2
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/19
W
DEC 4-3
J. Patch
---
UNK Midwest Duals - College Day 2
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/18
W
DEC 5-3
B. Green
Fort Hays State
Colorado School of Mines @ Fort Hays State
Round 1
125
01/12
L
TF 19-4 6:24
J. Portillo
---
Nebraska-Kearney @ Colorado School of Mines
Round 1
125
01/07
L
DEC 5-4
A. George
New Mexico Highlands
Colorado School of Mines @ New Mexico Highlands
Round 1
125
01/05
L
F 3-2 4:53
I. DeLaCerda
Adams State
Colorado School of Mines @ Adams State
Round 1
125
12/07
L
DEF 2-0 2:10
T. Piatt
---
Western Colorado @ Colorado School of Mines
Round 1
125
12/01
W
DEC 9-7
B. Vu
---
San Francisco State @ Colorado School of Mines
Round 1
125
11/30
W
MD 14-1
C. Eagle
Chadron State
Chadron State @ Colorado School of Mines
Round 1
125
11/18
L
MD 14-5
J. Portillo
Nebraska-Kearney
UNK Holiday Inn open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
11/17
L
DEC 9-7 SV
N. Humann
Mary
UNK Holiday Inn open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
11/17
W
DEC 9-2
J. Stogdill
Colorado School Of Mines
UNK Holiday Inn open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
11/17
W
TF 16-0 4:04
L. McDowell
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
11/09
L
DEC 6-5
C. Apple
---
Northeastern Junior College @ Colorado School of Mines
Round 1
125
11/02
W
F 10-0 2:42
M. Rivera
Otero Junior College
Otero Junior College @ Colorado School of Mines
Round 1
125
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 6-1 4:30
s. flores
---
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Placement
125
02/11
W
DEC 3-2
D. Trout
University of Wyoming
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Cons. Semi
125
02/11
L
MD 15-4
M. Johnson
Northern Colorado
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Quarters
125
01/07
W
DEC 8-6 SV
M. Moon
---
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Placement
125
01/07
W
DEC 9-4
J. Stogdill
Colorado School Of Mines
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Consi Semis
125
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:04
D. Wolf
---
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Semis & WB
125
01/07
W
F 11-1 3:34
G. Shadbolt
Doane College
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Consi Rd 2-16, 4-32
125
01/07
L
DEC 10-7
M. Moon
---
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Quarters & WB
125
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:16
M. Hruby
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
125
11/19
L
DEC 8-6
D. Trout
Wyoming
UNK Holiday Inn Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Gracia
---
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
11/18
L
DEC 1-0
C. Verner
---
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
11/18
W
DEC 9-5
T. Null
---
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:16
B.
---
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 9-1 5:52
J. Seaton
---
NCAA DII Super Regional - West
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/24
W
F 2-3 2:22
M. Gamble
---
NCAA DII Super Regional - West
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
02/24
W
DEC 9-5
T. Tawata
Colorado Mesa University
NCAA DII Super Regional - West
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/24
L
F 6-4 4:09
J. Espana
New Mexico Highlands University
NCAA DII Super Regional - West
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
01/20
W
DEC 16-14 SV
T. Tawata
Colorado Mesa University
Colorado Mesa University @ Colorado School Of Mines
Round 1
125
01/13
L
F 12-2 5:48
M. Gamble
---
UNK Midwest Duals - College Division
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/13
L
DEC 8-3
J. Jensen
Mary
UNK Midwest Duals - College Division
Finals (2 Team)
125
01/13
W
DEC 8-7
C. Cole
Fort Hays State
Colorado School Of Mines @ Fort Hays State
Round 1
125
01/06
W
MD 12-2
O. Bulaqui
Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Simon Fraser (B.C.) @ Colorado School Of Mines
Round 1
125
11/20
W
F 2-0 2:31
C. Apple
Northeastern Junior College
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/20
W
F 10-0 0:51
K. Smith
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/19
L
F 10-1 4:24
W. Dawkins
Unattached-Nebraska-Kearney
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
125
11/19
W
F 10-0 1:45
Z. Baugh
Baker (Kan.)
UNK Holiday Inn Open
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
125
11/19
L
DEC 6-4
V. Kazakov
Nebraska-Kearney
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
125
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
DEC 8-5
C. Oshiro
Air Force Academy
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Placement
125
02/06
W
DEC 4-3 TB1
S. Sandoval
---
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Cons. Semis
125
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:50
T. Piatt
---
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Semis
125
02/06
W
F 6-0 1:35
M. Brungardt
Colorado State
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Quarters
125
01/15
L
DEC 7-3
B. Kile
---
Colorado School Of Mines @ Chadron State
Round 1
125
01/10
L
DEC 7-3
M. Maginnis
---
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Fox
Concordia
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
01/09
W
DEC 6-4
B. Gorsline
Dickinson State University
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
01/07
W
MD 15-5
O. Bulaqui
Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Simon Fraser (B.C.) @ Colorado School Of Mines
Round 1
125
12/10
W
F 6-0 1:48
D. Constant
Northwest Kansas Technical College
Northwest Kansas Technical College @ Colorado School Of Mines
Round 1
125
11/23
L
TF 16-1 5:21
J. Espana
New Mexico Highlands University
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
125
11/23
W
TF 16-0 2:39
K. Smith
---
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
125
11/22
L
MD 17-5
K. Hessler
---
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
125
11/22
W
F 6-0 2:06
K. Franklin
Barton
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/21
W
F 6-0 2:47
J. Killebrew
Northwest Tech
Nebraska-Kearney Holiday Inn Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024