Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emelia Oppenlander
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Forest Grove
Forest Grove Oregon Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 7-1 4:18
K. Crisp
Westview
OSAA Girls 6A/5A Special District 1
Semis Round 7
115
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. BEAN
Hood River Valley
OSAA Girls 6A/5A Special District 1
Round 6
115
02/10
L
MD 12-0
F. Thomas
Lincoln
OSAA Girls 6A/5A Special District 1
Quarterfinals Round 5
115
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
F. FORFEIT
Liberty
OSAA Girls 6A/5A Special District 1
Round 2
115
01/26
W
F 2-0 3:35
K. Walters
Canby
Colton Holly Girls Invitational
3rd place
115
01/26
W
F 5-2 2:56
B. Swanson
Grants Pass
Colton Holly Girls Invitational
Round 5: Conso semi
115
01/26
L
F 5-0 1:14
A. Richard
Barlow
Colton Holly Girls Invitational
Round 4: Semi
115
01/26
W
F 7-3 4:45
K. Walters
Canby
Colton Holly Girls Invitational
Round 2: Quarterfinals
115
01/25
W
DEC 10-7
C. Miller
Sherwood
Pacific Conference 4-Way Duals
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 3-2 5:22
E. Haines
Tillamook
Lady Dragon Invitational 2024
Placing
115
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:50
I. Sterling
South Salem
Lady Dragon Invitational 2024
Round 4 - Semis
115
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:24
E. Ensrud
Canby
Lady Dragon Invitational 2024
Round 3
115
01/20
W
F 2-5 3:41
J. Farmer
Redmond
Lady Dragon Invitational 2024
Round 2
115
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:44
L. Ezell
Glencoe
Glencoe @ Forest Grove
Round 1
120
01/06
L
Replay
MD 10-1
L. Isaacson
LaGrande
2024 Rollie Lane Girls Invitational
Cons Rnd 5 of 64 3 of 32
114
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:50
C. Tovar
Borah
2024 Rollie Lane Girls Invitational
Consolations 4 of 64 2 of 32 1 of 16
114
01/05
W
Replay
F 4-1 4:32
N. Hall
LaGrande
2024 Rollie Lane Girls Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32
114
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 10-8
R. Lindsay
Forest Grove
2024 Rollie Lane Girls Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
114
01/05
W
Replay
F 5-13 5:00
A. Marin
Minico
2024 Rollie Lane Girls Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
114
01/05
L
Replay
F 18-4 5:43
M. Brown
Wasatch
2024 Rollie Lane Girls Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
114
12/28
W
F 9-2 3:32
I. Sterling
South Salem
Northwest Duals Girls
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/28
L
F 2-0 2:00
L. Morris
Mountainside
Northwest Duals Girls
Finals (8 Team)
120
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:53
K. Wilson
Thurston
Northwest Duals Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
125
12/28
L
F 4-0 3:27
N. Edmiston
West Albany
Northwest Duals Girls
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
125
12/28
L
MD 12-0
L. Faulkner
Dallas
Northwest Duals Girls
Round 5 (6 Team)
125
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:48
M. Artiaga
Century
Forest Grove @ Century
Round 1
125
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:34
D. Hernandez
North Salem
North Bend Coast Classic Girls
Placement
125
12/09
W
DEC 6-4
I. Morgan
Stayton
North Bend Coast Classic Girls
Round 4
125
12/09
W
DEC 10-5
A. Shaver
Bend
North Bend Coast Classic Girls
Round 3
125
12/09
L
F 5-0 3:37
L. Ridgley
Harrisburg
North Bend Coast Classic Girls
Round 2
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:58
K. Najera
Hood River Valley
Hood River Valley Girls Invitational
Round 4
115
01/28
W
F 7-5 2:18
J. Mata
Hillsboro
Hood River Valley Girls Invitational
Round 3
115
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:22
A. Korish
Mountain View
Hood River Valley Girls Invitational
Round 2
115
01/27
W
F 7-0 5:03
M. Rego
Century
Forest Grove @ Century
Round 1
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:43
E. Nava
Century
Forest Grove @ Century
Round 1
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:43
A. Avendano
Woodburn
Lady Dragon Invitational 2023
Round 3
115
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:02
A. Rivera
McKay
Lady Dragon Invitational 2023
Round 2
115
01/21
W
F 6-5 2:40
A. Coleman
Beaverton
Lady Dragon Invitational 2023
Round 1
115
01/13
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:57
S. Matlock
Canby
Viking girls wrestling invitational
Round 3: 16,32
115
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
M. Malagon
Canby
Viking girls wrestling invitational
Round 2
115
01/13
W
Replay
F 5-3 3:57
I. Sanchez
Hillsboro
Viking girls wrestling invitational
Round 1
115
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:47
C. Miller
Sherwood
Sherwood @ Forest Grove
Round 1
115
01/11
L
F 2-1 1:57
J. Oldroyd
Century
Century Girls Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
115
01/11
L
DEC 8-7
B. Vial
Hillsboro
Century Girls Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
115
01/06
L
Replay
F 8-1 2:30
M. Marshall
Forest Grove Oregon Girls
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
114
01/06
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:12
A. Perkins
Carson Nevada Girls
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
114
12/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:34
Y. Romero
McKay
Battle for the Capital
Round 3: 16,32
115
12/09
W
Replay
F 9-1 2:31
I. Sanchez
Hillsboro
Battle for the Capital
Round 2: Quarter final, 3 man
115
12/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
L. Ramirez
Century
Battle for the Capital
Round 1: 16,32,3 man
115
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020