Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shay Augustine
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)
Vista Ridge
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:33
C. Crow
Dripping Springs High School
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
114
02/10
W
F 8-0 1:21
S. Nelms
Austin Vandegrift
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
114
02/09
L
F 9-0 4:50
A. Lopez
San Antonio Johnson
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
114
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Weslaco
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
114
01/31
W
F 2-0 2:19
S. Deluna
Hutto
UIL Girls District 13-6A
Round 6
114
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:14
S. Nelms
Austin Vandegrift
UIL Girls District 13-6A
Round 5
114
01/31
L
MD 10-2
D. Martinez
Killeen Harker Heights
UIL Girls District 13-6A
Round 4
114
01/20
L
DEC 6-2
M. Partain
Comal Davenport
Wilson-Cougarette Classic
Round 5
114
01/20
W
F 2-7 3:25
Y. Casas
San Antonio Highlands
Wilson-Cougarette Classic
Round 4
114
01/20
W
M FOR 0-0
V. Herrera
Comal Canyon
Wilson-Cougarette Classic
Round 3
114
12/09
L
DEC 3-0
S. Smith
San Antonio Churchill (Girls)
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-GV
Finals
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:43
E. Mason
Edinburg Vela
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-GV
R5
120
12/09
L
DEC 5-0
K. Riggenbach
San Antonio Roosevelt
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-GV
R4.5
120
12/09
W
DEC 6-5
K. Pacheco
Schertz Clemens (Girls)
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-GV
Round 3.5
120
12/09
W
F 2-2 1:48
Z. Archer
San Antonio Madison (Girls)
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-GV
R2
120
12/02
W
F 11-5 5:04
E. Durcan
Copperas Cove (Girls)
T-Town Takedown Girls Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 7-0 2:23
M. Fernandez
Austin Vandegrift (Girls)
T-Town Takedown Girls Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:29
C. Bush
Pflugerville Weiss
T-Town Takedown Girls Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 7-8 4:29
O. Ramsey
Temple (Girls)
T-Town Takedown Girls Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/02
L
DEC 5-2 SV
S. Wright
Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
T-Town Takedown Girls Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
11/18
L
F 5-0 0:42
Y. Perez-Navedo
Killeen Ellison (Girls)
2023 Capital Classic Girls
Round 5
120
11/18
W
F 4-2 1:52
A. Neumann
Austin Akins (Girls)
2023 Capital Classic Girls
Round 4 Quarters
120
11/18
W
F 8-3 2:50
J. Friedman
Austin LASA (Girls)
2023 Capital Classic Girls
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
11/17
L
DEC 8-6
T. Beacom
Buda Johnson (Girls)
2023 Capital Classic Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 8-1
V. Tuico
Conroe
2023 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A 120
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
A. Montes
El Paso Eastwood
2023 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
6A 120
02/11
L
DEC 4-3
S. Wright
Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Placement (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
F 6-5 4:06
C. Martin
Austin Westlake (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/11
L
MD 12-4
K. Ford
---
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
F 2-9 5:32
E. Garces
Weslaco (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
DQ 2-1
K. Riggenbach
San Antonio Roosevelt (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
NC 0-0
C. Martin
Austin Westlake (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
4th Place Match (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 5-7 3:24
O. Ramsey
Temple (Girls)
UIL Girls District 13-6A
Round 6
120
02/03
W
F 6-0 1:22
E. Durcan
Copperas Cove (Girls)
UIL Girls District 13-6A
Round 5
120
02/03
L
F 8-1 5:16
S. Wright
Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
UIL Girls District 13-6A
Round 4
120
02/03
W
F 6-0 2:39
S. Luna
Hutto (Girls)
UIL Girls District 13-6A
Round 2
120
01/21
L
DEF 8-1 4:00
A. Milliner
Killeen Chapparal
WIlson-Cougarette Classic
Round 6
120
01/21
W
DEC 9-7
N. Elizondo
Bryan
WIlson-Cougarette Classic
Round 5
120
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:40
S. Braan
San Antonio Madison
WIlson-Cougarette Classic
Round 3
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:34
M. Partain
Comal Davenport
WIlson-Cougarette Classic
Round 1
120
01/15
W
F 0-0 2:25
S. Wright
Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
Cavalier Classic - HS Girls
Round 8
120
01/15
W
F 3-2 1:28
C. Martin
Austin Westlake (Girls)
Cavalier Classic - HS Girls
Round 7
120
01/14
L
F 9-0 5:55
B. McCurley
Round Rock (Girls)
Cavalier Classic - HS Girls
Round 6
120
01/14
W
DEC 16-9
K. Riggenbach
San Antonio Roosevelt (Girls)
Cavalier Classic - HS Girls
Round 4
120
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:29
E. Beltran
Katy (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 120
01/06
W
F 2-2 2:31
A. Hurtado
Cypress Park (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 120
01/06
W
F 6-0 4:06
M. Ortiz
Conroe Caney Creek (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 120
01/06
L
MD 9-0
C. Martin
Austin Westlake (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 120
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Casares
Jersey Village (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Girls 120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024