Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kiana Riggenbach
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
San Antonio Roosevelt
San Antonio Roosevelt (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 5-0
K. Rosado
San Antonio Johnson
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
120
02/10
W
F 11-0 4:25
A. Aguilera
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
120
02/09
L
F 8-7 5:59
T. Beacom
Buda Johnson
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
120
02/09
W
F 7-5 4:58
B. Thakurathi
Round Rock McNeil
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/01
L
F 0-0 3:25
K. Pacheco
Schertz Clemens
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Round 6
120
02/01
W
DEC 3-2
S. Smith
San Antonio Churchill
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Round 4
120
01/31
W
F 6-0 3:54
E. Hernandez
Converse Judson
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Round 2
120
01/31
W
MD 10-2
A. Rodriguez
San Antonio Reagan
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
TF 15-0 5:22
T. Rokosz
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
Vets duals
Round 1
120
01/25
L
F 0-0
A. Mendoza
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
Vets duals
Round 1
100
01/19
W
MD 19-5
H. Dunn
San Antonio Reagan
Reagan Tri
Round 1
126
01/19
L
DEC 8-2
M. Juarez
San Marcos
Reagan Tri
Round 1
120
01/13
W
MD 9-0
C. Elam
Leander Glenn
SVHS Ranger Rumble
Round 1
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:41
S. Reagor
Georgetown
SVHS Ranger Rumble
Round 1
114
01/13
W
MD 8-0
S. Williams
Comal Smithson Valley
SVHS Ranger Rumble
Round 1
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:08
A. Roe
Leander
SVHS Ranger Rumble
Round 1
114
01/13
W
MD 9-0
C. Elam
Leander Glenn
Leander Glenn vs. San Antonio Roosevelt
Round 1
120
01/10
W
F 8-0 4:23
E. Hernandez
Converse Judson
San Antonio Roosevelt @ Converse Judson
Round 1
120
01/06
L
F 3-0 2:37
A. Beltran
El Paso Eastwood
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Placement Matches
Girls 120
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:36
L. Miranda
Bridgeland
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Semis
Girls 120
01/06
W
DEC 4-2 SV
S. Williams
Comal Smithson Valley
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Cons. Quarters
Girls 120
01/06
W
MD 11-1
M. Sorrells
Lewisville Marcus
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Quarters
Girls 120
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
K. Lewis
Klein Oak
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 120
01/06
L
F 2-2 2:14
J. Skelley
Prosper
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 120
01/05
W
DEC 4-2
K. Pacheco
Schertz Clemens
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 120
12/26
W
F 0-0
S. Williams
Comal Smithson Valley
Tri Meet - NB, SV, TR
Round 1
120
12/06
W
F 4-3 1:31
B. GRAY
Cibolo Steele
San Antonio Roosevelt @ Cibolo Steele
Round 1
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Garza
San Antonio Veterans Memorial
2023 Rough Rider Invitational-Girls
Finals
120
12/02
W
F 2-5 3:23
D. Garcia
San Antonio Reagan
2023 Rough Rider Invitational-Girls
r5-
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:31
R. Galan-Colunga
Corpus Christi Ray
2023 Rough Rider Invitational-Girls
r3-
120
11/30
W
F 0-0
F. Mansell
Buda Hays
San Antonio Roosevelt @ Buda Hays
Round 1
120
11/18
W
F 2-0 2:48
M. Ortiz
Conroe Caney Creek
21st Annual Girls Cypress Ridge Classic
Placement Matches
120
11/18
W
DEC 4-1
K. Rosado
San Antonio Johnson
21st Annual Girls Cypress Ridge Classic
Cons Semis
120
11/18
W
DEC 5-0
G. Villanueva
Katy Jordan
21st Annual Girls Cypress Ridge Classic
Semis and WB
120
11/18
W
F 3-0 1:56
C. Ortiz
Cypress Ridge
21st Annual Girls Cypress Ridge Classic
Cons Quarters
120
11/18
W
F 2-1 2:36
K. Soto
Conroe
21st Annual Girls Cypress Ridge Classic
Quarters and WB
120
11/18
W
F 10-4 4:19
P. Caires
Cypress Ranch
21st Annual Girls Cypress Ridge Classic
Wrestle Back 2
120
11/18
L
F 4-2 2:52
K. Rosado
San Antonio Johnson
21st Annual Girls Cypress Ridge Classic
Round 2 and WB
120
11/16
W
DEC 4-0
S. Leal
San Antonio Madison
San Antonio Roosevelt @ San Antonio Madison
Round 1
126
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:37
E. Guzman
San Antonio Madison
San Antonio Roosevelt @ San Antonio Madison
Round 1
120
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Mcvey
Vanguard Academy Rembrandt-Pharr
2023 Trojan Throwdown Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
11/11
L
F 2-0 2:00
L. Cisneros
Corpus Christi Carroll
2023 Trojan Throwdown Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
11/10
W
F 5-0 1:05
A. Duran
San Antonio LEE
WC, LEE & TR
Round 1
120
11/10
W
F 2-0 1:13
Y. Pasillas
San Antonio LEE
WC, LEE & TR
Round 1
126
11/10
W
F 14-2 3:05
S. Smith
San Antonio Churchill
WC, LEE & TR
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 8-3
C. Martin
Austin Westlake (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
F 6-1 4:47
O. Ramsey
Temple (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
F 6-0 3:54
A. Martinez
Dripping Springs (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
DQ 2-1
S. Augustine
Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/05
L
DEC 5-4
E. Coyle
San Antonio Churchill (Girls)
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Round 6
120
02/04
W
F 8-1 3:23
K. Martinez
---
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Round 4
120
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Williams
San Antonio LEE (Girls)
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Round 2
120
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:57
S. Wright
Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
Cavalier Classic - HS Girls
Round 7
120
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:40
E. Niehoff
San Antonio Churchill (Girls)
Cavalier Classic - HS Girls
Round 6
120
01/14
W
MD 20-7
S. Braan
San Antonio Madison (Girls)
Cavalier Classic - HS Girls
Round 5
120
01/14
L
DEC 16-9
S. Augustine
Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)
Cavalier Classic - HS Girls
Round 4
120
01/14
W
F 4-0 2:13
M. Gorlova
Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
Cavalier Classic - HS Girls
Round 2
120
01/13
W
F 5-2 1:52
L. Anderson
Converse Judson
San Antonio Roosevelt (Girls) @ Converse Judson
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 5-0 3:12
J. Martinez
Converse Judson
San Antonio Roosevelt (Girls) @ Converse Judson
Round 1
120
01/06
L
F 5-1 3:37
S. Ho
Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 120
01/06
W
DEC 11-4
L. Tehira
Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 120
01/06
L
F 8-4 3:59
V. Tuico
Conroe (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Girls 120
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
B. Trevino
Cypress Springs (Girls)
26th ANNUAL DOC HESS WOMEN`S CLASSIC
Round 6 3rd Place Finals (16 Man)
120B
12/17
W
F 3-3 1:20
K. Overstreet
Conroe (Girls)
26th ANNUAL DOC HESS WOMEN`S CLASSIC
Round 5 Consol (16 Man)
120B
12/17
W
F 4-0 1:33
S. Aguila
Houston Heights (Girls)
26th ANNUAL DOC HESS WOMEN`S CLASSIC
Round 4 (16 Man)
120B
12/17
W
F 7-0 4:48
C. Rodriguez
Langham Creek (Girls)
26th ANNUAL DOC HESS WOMEN`S CLASSIC
Round 3 (16 Man)
120B
12/17
L
F 0-0 3:03
N. Elizondo
Bryan (Girls)
26th ANNUAL DOC HESS WOMEN`S CLASSIC
Round 2 (16 Man)
120B
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:35
K. Martinez
Schertz Clemens (Girls)
26th ANNUAL DOC HESS WOMEN`S CLASSIC
Round 1 (16 Man)
120B
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
A. Martinez
Dripping Springs (Girls)
Iron Tiger Classic Girls 2022
Round 6
120
12/10
L
DEC 10-7
C. Martin
Austin Westlake (Girls)
Iron Tiger Classic Girls 2022
Round 5
120
12/10
W
DEC 8-1
A. Thomas
Killeen Chaparral (Girls)
Iron Tiger Classic Girls 2022
Round 4
120
12/10
L
F 9-1 4:21
A. Milliner
Killeen Chaparral (Girls)
Iron Tiger Classic Girls 2022
Round 2
120
11/22
L
F 8-0 3:39
A. Lopez
---
CTJ Tri
Champ. Round 1
120
11/19
L
F 7-2 4:28
K. Palacios
Killeen Ellison (Girls)
Capital Classic- Girls 2022
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
K. Banzet
Killeen Shoemaker (Girls)
Capital Classic- Girls 2022
Round 2
120
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:11
B. Madrid
---
Capital Classic- Girls 2022
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
11/12
W
DEC 2-0
S. Williams
Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)
2022 Lady Knight
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120JV
11/12
W
F 0-0 2:32
T. Hernandez
Schertz Clemens (Girls)
2022 Lady Knight
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120JV
11/12
W
F 4-0 2:44
H. Lorenz
Schertz Clemens (Girls)
2022 Lady Knight
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120JV
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024