Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Autumn munoz
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Duchesne
Duchesne Eagles
Duchesne Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 7-1 1:53
N. Gonzales
Kanab
2024 UHSAA Girls 1A/2A State Championships
1A/2A Girls 3rd Place
G235
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:25
K. Reveles
Utah Military
2024 UHSAA Girls 1A/2A State Championships
1A/2A GIRLS Cons Semi Finals
G235
02/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
I. Slivers
Enterprise
2024 UHSAA Girls 1A/2A State Championships
1A/2A GIRLS Semisfinals
G235
02/09
W
Replay
F 3-4 1:55
C. Huntsman
North Sevier
2024 UHSAA Girls 1A/2A State Championships
1A/2A GIRLS Quarterfinals (8 Man)
G235
01/27
L
F 3-4 4:55
M. Butt
Pleasant Grove Girls
High Country Classic 2024
Round 3 (3 Man)
190 G
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:53
K. McCook
Union Girls
High Country Classic 2024
Round 1 (3 Man)
190 G
01/11
L
F 7-0 2:12
M. Arroyo
Carbon
Carbon @ Duchesne
Round 1
190
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:28
E. Eli
Hunter
GTOC - Girls Tournament of Champions
Round 5
190
01/05
L
F 6-0 1:12
B. Gravatt
Union
GTOC - Girls Tournament of Champions
Round 2
190
12/27
L
F 11-0 2:58
E. Hamilton
Murray
2023 Girls Brawl at the Hall
Round 7 (8 Man)
180-190
12/27
W
F 4-1 3:05
Y. Hernandez
Kearns
2023 Girls Brawl at the Hall
Round 5 (8 Man)
180-190
12/27
L
F 10-0 2:27
A. Woods
Duchesne
2023 Girls Brawl at the Hall
Round 4 (8 Man)
180-190
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:23
M. Arroyo
Carbon Lady Dinos
2023 Girls Brawl at the Hall
Round 3 (8 Man)
180-190
12/27
L
F 4-2 1:39
A. Chavez
Duchesne
2023 Girls Brawl at the Hall
Round 2 (8 Man)
180-190
12/27
L
F 0-2 1:47
L. Bossy
Jordan
2023 Girls Brawl at the Hall
Round 1 (8 Man)
180-190
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Kirk
Lyman
Duchesne @ Lyman
Round 1
235
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:48
B. Gravatt
Union
Union @ Duchesne
Round 1
190
12/08
L
F 0-0
K.
Moffat County
Moffat County and Duchesne @ Uintah
Round 1
235
12/08
L
F 6-2 2:30
B. Hansen
Uintah
Moffat County and Duchesne @ Uintah
Round 1
235
12/04
L
F 0-0
J. Pulsipher
Carbon
Carbon @ Duchesne
Round 1
190
12/01
L
F 0-0
R. Collins
Carbon
Carbon @ Duchesne
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
A. Ponce
Champions Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Round 2 (Best of 3)
176-209
01/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
A. Ponce
Champions Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Round 1 (Best of 3)
176-209
12/03
L
F 4-2 0:59
T. Rarick
---
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (Best of 3)
172-175
12/03
L
F 12-4 2:04
T. Rarick
---
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (Best of 3)
172-175
11/26
L
Replay
F 1-2 1:14
B. Gerdes
Roy Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
140+
11/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
D. Keel
Duchesne
Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
140+
11/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
T. Rarick
Westlake
Turkey Tussle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
140+
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020