Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Gonzalez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Saint Pius X (Kansas City)
St. Pius X
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Team Missouri Blue
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. Quinn
Marceline
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Championships
157 Class 1
02/22
W
Replay
F 10-0 5:22
R. Bryson
Centralia
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157 Class 1
02/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
B. Breeding
Sherwood
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
157 Class 1
02/21
W
Replay
F 13-0 3:18
T. Ash
Penney
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
157 Class 1
02/17
W
F 5-0 1:10
E. Smith
South Harrison
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 4
Placement
157
02/17
W
F 7-1 1:40
G. Harris
Summit Christian Academy
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 4
Semifinals
157
02/17
W
F 4-0 0:29
C. Ray
Maysville
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 4
Quarterfinals
157
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:15
E. Meyer
Stanberry
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/03
W
DEC 3-0
D. Jenkins
Seckman
Cody Greene Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (24 Man)
157
02/03
W
TF 18-3 5:30
T. Faulkner
Christian Brothers College
Cody Greene Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (24 Man)
157
02/03
W
MD 11-0
B. Tharp
Troy Buchanan
Cody Greene Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (24 Man)
157
02/03
W
F 6-1 1:48
B. GATES
Jackson
Cody Greene Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
157
02/01
L
DEC 10-6
B. Martin
Tonganoxie HS
Tonganoxie HS @ St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Round 1
165
01/30
W
F 7-0 2:50
C. Harms
Maysville
Maysville @ St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Round 1
157
01/20
W
MD 9-0
G. Jones
Cameron
2024 MEC Boys Conference Championship
Finals
157
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:55
E. Chapin
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
2024 MEC Boys Conference Championship
Round 4
157
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:48
N. Scheib
Savannah
2024 MEC Boys Conference Championship
Round 3
157
01/20
W
F 4-2 2:47
A. Whitteck
Cameron JV
2024 MEC Boys Conference Championship
Round 2
157
01/20
W
F 8-3 1:16
L. Nickell
Chillicothe
2024 MEC Boys Conference Championship
Round 1
157
01/19
W
F 6-2 1:24
C. Clemons
Rockhurst
St. Pius X (Kansas City) @ Rockhurst
Round 1
165
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:46
G. Moses
St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
St. Pius X (Kansas City) @ St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
Round 1
165
01/13
W
DEC 8-3
E. Schletzbaum
ACCHS-Effingham
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:13
C. Puderbaugh
Basehor-Linwood
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
01/05
L
Replay
F 1-8 2:48
L. Jipp
Bettendorf
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-4 3:32
C. Howell
Vacaville
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Finals (8 Team)
160
01/05
W
Replay
F 5-3 1:38
T. Bower
Staley
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
172
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
T. Boldt
Hersey
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
160
01/05
W
Replay
MD 11-2
T. Fairbanks
Bemidji
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
12/23
W
DEC 5-4
G. Horn
Mexico
The Warrior Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Smith
Bentonville
The Warrior Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
12/23
L
DEC 5-3 SV
Z. Dawson
MARLOW
The Warrior Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
12/23
W
F 4-0 1:14
B. Cowell
Fort Dodge
The Warrior Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
12/16
L
Replay
MD 8-0
L. Snyder
Pleasant Hill
2023 KC Stampede
3rd Place
157
12/16
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Younger
Paola HS
2023 KC Stampede
Consi Semis
157
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
A. Hutchcraft
Smithville
2023 KC Stampede
Semis
157
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
J. Aburumuh
Millard South
2023 KC Stampede
Quarters
157
12/16
W
Replay
F 9-1 4:26
L. Parietti
Whitfield
2023 KC Stampede
Round 4
157
12/15
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:31
R. Zdanczewicz
Fennimore
2023 KC Stampede
Round 2
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
G. Staddie
Brookfield
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Championships
132 Class 1
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
L. Kimbley
North Callaway
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132 Class 1
02/22
W
Replay
MD 14-6
B. Eads
Sherwood
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
132 Class 1
02/22
W
Replay
MD 10-2
B. Narron
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132 Class 1
01/28
W
F 12-1 3:51
N. Johnson
Park Hill
35th Annual S.M. North Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/28
W
DEC 9-3
C. Stivers
Topeka-Washburn Rural
35th Annual S.M. North Invitational
Semi Finals
132
01/28
W
F 7-3 1:32
M. Alstrom
Olathe West
35th Annual S.M. North Invitational
Quarter Finals
132
01/21
W
TF 18-3 4:00
W. Brewer
Cameron
MEC Boys 2023
Round 5
132
01/21
W
F 10-0 2:30
T. Flynn
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
MEC Boys 2023
Round 4
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:47
T. Turner
Maryville
MEC Boys 2023
Round 3
132
01/21
W
TF 18-2 4:00
D. Pasley
Savannah
MEC Boys 2023
Round 2
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:23
I. Myers
Chillicothe
MEC Boys 2023
Round 1
132
01/14
W
MD 13-2
B. Dominique
Chillicothe
Chillicothe Hornets High School Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/14
W
TF 20-4 3:38
D. Pasley
Savannah
Chillicothe Hornets High School Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/14
W
F 16-3 1:38
D. O`Hara
Macon
Chillicothe Hornets High School Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:56
B. Moore
Tonganoxie
St. Pius X (Kansas City) @ Tonganoxie
Round 1
138
01/07
W
DEC 11-5
K. Long
Butler
2023 Butler Invitational
Placement Matches
138
01/07
W
TF 16-0 4:08
K. Coots
Lathrop
2023 Butler Invitational
Round 4
138
01/07
W
F 6-2 1:00
C. Pottorff
Lafayette County
2023 Butler Invitational
Round 2
138
01/06
W
F 0-0
L. Tyrer
Rockhurst
Rockhurst @ St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/07
L
Replay
TF 11-0 3:22
J. Jeter
Oklahoma Blue FS
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
06/07
W
Replay
DEC 16-15
B. Williams
Alabama
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
06/07
L
TF 11-0
J. Jeter
Oklahoma Blue FS
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
D. Fansher
North Andrew
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Championships
126 Class 1
02/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
F. Ruether
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
126 Class 1
02/19
W
Replay
MD 9-0
G. Staddie
Brookfield
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126 Class 1
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
J. Halfmann
St. Pius X (Festus)
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126 Class 1
01/22
W
DEC 11-6
T. Riley
Cameron
MEC Conference Boys 2022
Round 4
126
01/22
W
F 5-2 1:16
A. Allen
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
MEC Conference Boys 2022
Round 3
126
01/22
W
F 15-2 2:56
T. Turner
Maryville
MEC Conference Boys 2022
Round 1
126
01/08
W
DEC 10-5
J. Haberle
El Dorado Springs
Butler Wrestling Invitational 2022
Round 6 (12 Man)
126
01/08
W
F 6-2 1:14
P. Arnold
Knob Noster
Butler Wrestling Invitational 2022
Round 4
126
01/08
W
F 5-3 1:17
A. Sims
Lafayette County
Butler Wrestling Invitational 2022
Round 3
126
01/08
W
F 17-3 3:05
C. Walton
Warsaw
Butler Wrestling Invitational 2022
Round 2
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020