Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
brooke gray
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cibolo Steele
Cibolo Steele (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
MD 12-4
L. Fuente
New Braunfels
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Round 4
120
01/31
W
F 2-2 3:32
A. Rodriguez
San Antonio Reagan
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Round 3
120
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:51
K. Pacheco
Schertz Clemens
UIL Girls District 15-6A
Round 2
120
01/25
L
F 5-7 5:14
A. Rodriguez
San Antonio Reagan
Cibolo Steele @ San Antonio Reagan
Round 1
120
01/20
L
MD 8-0
S. Braan
San Antonio Madison
2024 Sharyl Pederson Lady Maverick
R5 Cons
120
01/20
W
DEF 1-4 3:00
A. Neumann
Austin Akins
2024 Sharyl Pederson Lady Maverick
R4 Qtrs
120
01/20
L
DEC 7-1
A. martinez
Dripping Springs High School
2024 Sharyl Pederson Lady Maverick
R2
120
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:16
A. Heard
Midlothian
2024 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 4 Champ Conc 3
120
01/12
L
MD 11-1
K. Castro
Frisco Heritage
2024 Lady Trojan Classic
Round 2 Champ 1 Conc 1
120
01/05
L
DEC 7-0
S. Smith
San Antonio Churchill
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 120
01/05
L
F 6-2 5:22
S. Alexander
Katy Mayde Creek
21st Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Girls 120
12/12
W
DEC 7-4
A. Toler
New Braunfels
Cibolo Steele @ New Braunfels
Round 1
120
12/09
L
DEC 6-0
E. Mason
Edinburg Vela
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-GV
R4.5
120
12/09
W
F 1-5 3:24
D. Garcia
San Antonio Reagan (Girls)
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-GV
R4
120
12/09
L
F 7-0 4:19
S. Wright
Killeen Harker Hts A
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-GV
Round 3.5
120
12/09
W
F 4-15 5:31
S. Garza
La Vernia
2023 Russ Pederson Inv-GV
R2
120
12/06
L
F 4-3 1:31
K. Riggenbach
San Antonio Roosevelt
San Antonio Roosevelt @ Cibolo Steele
Round 1
120
12/02
L
MD 8-0
S. Salinas
Lamar Fulshear
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Girls
Rnd 4 Quarters 32 3 wb 16 1 WB
120 - Girls
12/02
W
F 0-4 2:09
T. Truong
Cypress Falls
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Girls
Rnd 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120 - Girls
12/01
L
F 5-0 0:19
L. Miranda
Bridgeland
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Girls
Round 2 32 Ch 1 WB 16 ch 1
120 - Girls
11/18
L
DEC 6-0
K. Baker
San Antonio Reagan (Girls)
2023 Charger Classic GV
qtrs cons w3
126
11/18
L
F 7-0 2:10
L. Puytorac
Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)
2023 Charger Classic GV
Quarters & WB 3 (24 Man)
126
11/18
W
F 4-2 1:25
L. Martinez
San Antonio Highlands (Girls)
2023 Charger Classic GV
Round 2 (24 Man)
126
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:41
E. Stewart
San Antonio Johnson
CTJ Girls 11/16 Quad
Round 1
126
11/17
L
F 6-0 4:47
L. Puytorac
Comal Smithson Valley
CTJ Girls 11/16 Quad
Round 1
126
11/16
W
F 4-4 2:53
K. Baker
San Antonio Reagan
CTJ Girls 11/16 Quad
Round 1
126
11/11
L
DEC 6-3
S. Braan
San Antonio Madison
2023 Lady Knight Tournament
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
126
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:59
Y. Pasillas
San Antonio LEE
2023 Lady Knight Tournament
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
126
11/11
L
F 9-4 5:57
E. Stewart
San Antonio Johnson
2023 Lady Knight Tournament
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
NC 0-0
C. Martin
Austin Westlake (Girls)
2023 Black & Blue Invitational GV
Finals
120
01/21
W
F 2-2 2:54
O. Ramsey
Temple (Girls)
2023 Black & Blue Invitational GV
GR6
120
01/21
L
F 11-0 5:48
K. Pacheco
Schertz Clemens (Girls)
2023 Black & Blue Invitational GV
GR5
120
01/21
W
F 4-3 3:07
M. Juboori
Pflugerville Connally (Girls)
2023 Black & Blue Invitational GV
GR2
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. VASQUEZ
San Antonio MacArthur (Girls)
2023 Black & Blue Invitational GV
GR1
120
01/06
L
F 3-0 4:16
P. maldonado
Klein Oak (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 120
01/06
W
DEC 8-2
R. Long
Klein Collins (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 120
01/06
L
F 9-3 2:58
E. Beltran
Katy (Girls)
20th Annual CFISD Girls Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Girls 120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024