Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Duckworth
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
NC Wrestling Factory
Unaffiliated
Western Harnett
Western Harnett
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:33
E. Kaufman-Sedano
Carrboro
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regional
Consolation 2
126
02/10
W
DEC 8-2
A. Rattan
Cape Fear
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regional
Consolation 1
126
02/10
L
F 5-0 0:59
J. Lloyd
Union Pines
NCHSAA 3A Mideast Regional
Round of 16
126
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:20
G. Nipper
Jacksonville
Western Harnett @ Jacksonville
Round 1
126
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:54
S. Serra
West Brunswick High School
Western Harnett @ West Brunswick High School
Round 1
126
01/20
L
F 14-2 2:20
N. Gaskin-Brantley
Pine Forest
2024 All American 3A/4A Conference - Boys
First Place
126
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:36
K. Lewis
Westover
2024 All American 3A/4A Conference - Boys
Semifinals
126
01/20
W
F 6-0 2:59
d. travieso
Terry Sanford
2024 All American 3A/4A Conference - Boys
Quarterfinals
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Oxendine
South Central
2024 Jolly Roger Invitational
Consolation 3
126
01/13
W
DEC 9-2
W. Stellato
Green Level
2024 Jolly Roger Invitational
Consolation 2
126
01/13
L
F 16-3 2:58
M. Menteer
Currituck County
2024 Jolly Roger Invitational
Round of 16
126
01/13
W
DEC 8-4
A. Deriso
CB Aycock
2024 Jolly Roger Invitational
Round of 32
126
12/09
L
F 4-3 1:42
S. Thompson
South View
Baddest Cat on the Mat Team Duals
Round 1
126
12/09
L
F 4-1 0:48
J.
Union Pines
Baddest Cat on the Mat Team Duals
Round 1
126
12/09
L
DEC 5-4
J. Hall
71st HS
Baddest Cat on the Mat Team Duals
Round 1
126
12/09
L
F 11-3 3:26
D. Martinez
Gray`s Creek
Baddest Cat on the Mat Team Duals
Round 1
126
12/09
L
F 2-3 2:31
C. Shorter
Hoke County
Baddest Cat on the Mat Team Duals
Round 1
126
12/07
L
F 6-2 1:10
E. Brownlee
South Johnston
Western Tri
Round 1
126
12/02
L
F 2-2 0:50
C. charles
Cleveland
2023 Green Hope Grapple
Consolation 3
126
12/02
L
F 6-1 1:35
F. Busisou
Athens Drive
2023 Green Hope Grapple
Round of 16
126
11/22
L
F 2-0 0:57
R. Conway
Jack Britt
2023 Vernon Walworth Memorial Duals
Round 3
126
11/22
W
DEC 10-8
J. Barletta
Cary
2023 Vernon Walworth Memorial Duals
Round 1
126
11/22
L
F 13-13 5:20
L. Htoo
Westover
2023 Vernon Walworth Memorial Duals
Round 2
126
11/22
W
F 5-0 1:14
O. Donohoe
Enloe
2023 Vernon Walworth Memorial Duals
Round 1
126
11/22
L
F 15-4 3:16
N. Gaskin-Brantley
Pine Forest
Pine Forest @ Western Harnett
Round 1
126
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:27
S. Thompson
South View
The 2023 Viking Invitational
5th Place
126
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:51
E. Finn
Pinecrest
The 2023 Viking Invitational
Consolation Semifinals
126
11/18
W
F 9-4 1:41
J. Phelps
Southern Lee
The 2023 Viking Invitational
Consolation Quarterfinals
126
11/18
L
F 13-1 2:51
J. Lloyd
Union Pines
The 2023 Viking Invitational
Quarterfinals
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
L. Davis
Harmony
Southern Throne Individual
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
05/20
L
Replay
F 11-1 3:45
J. Goldstein
Great bridge
Southern Throne Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:56
C. Bullard
Viking Wrestling Club
NUWAY Southeast Super Regional
Round 5 (6 Man)
126
03/25
L
F 5-3 1:29
A. Ellison
NC Pride Wrestling
NUWAY Southeast Super Regional
Round 4 (6 Man)
126
03/25
L
DEC 6-3
J. Spano
Dynamic Elite Wrestling Club
NUWAY Southeast Super Regional
Round 3 (6 Man)
126
03/25
L
F 4-0 0:54
J. Kozminski
---
NUWAY Southeast Super Regional
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
03/25
L
F 4-0 0:38
M. Brienza
Dixon High School
NUWAY Southeast Super Regional
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
02/19
L
F 2-0 1:41
J. Means
---
2023 NCWAY Rookie State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
122
02/19
L
F 5-0 1:36
J. Wise
King Pin
2023 NCWAY Rookie State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
122
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024