May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyra McMahon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Flathead Valley WC
Flathead Valley Wrestling Club
Kalispell Middle School
Montana
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
DEC 3-1
S. Drake
Helena Wrestling Club
2024 Montana Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
109
03/10
L
MD 10-1
J. Lunzman
Whitefish
WMLG Unit 1 Valley Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
03/09
L
F 7-4 1:31
W. Armstrong
Kalispell Wrestling Club
WMLG Unit 1 Valley Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:48
S. Drake
Helena WC
MONTANA MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
109
03/02
W
F 9-0 3:05
A. Hughes
Glasgow Wrestling Club
MONTANA MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
109
03/02
W
F 4-0 2:17
K. Kaquatosh
Cut Bank
MONTANA MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
109
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Edwards
Browning
MONTANA MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
109
03/02
L
MD 13-1
C. Lund
Belgrade
MONTANA MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
109
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:25
M. Graves
Bonners Ferry
KWC 2024 Making a Difference
Round 3 (3 Man)
112
02/25
W
F 0-0 1:40
M. Schaeffer
Columbia Falls Jr High
KWC 2024 Making a Difference
Round 1 (3 Man)
112
02/24
L
F 9-4 1:44
K. Alvarado
Kalispell Wrestling Club
KWC 2024 Making a Difference
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
45
02/24
L
MD 13-2
O. Bland
Libby Wrestling Club
KWC 2024 Making a Difference
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
45
02/18
L
DEC 1-0
B. Amen
Frenchtown Wrestling Club
2024 Cyclops
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
110
02/18
W
F 5-0 2:59
M. McGovern
Summit Wrestling Club
2024 Cyclops
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:30
R. Rieber
Dillon Wrestling Club
2024 Cyclops
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
02/18
W
DEC 8-2
G. Moritz
East Helena Outlaws-Girls
2024 Cyclops
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
02/18
L
F 14-10 2:30
M. McGovern
Summit Wrestling Club
2024 Cyclops
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
01/20
W
F 3-2 1:38
H. Hale
Headwaters Wrestling Academy
Helltown Throwdown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:41
M. Crooks
Sidney Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
110
01/20
L
F 6-4 2:40
S. Wierzbicki
Swamp Monsters MT
Helltown Throwdown
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
01/20
W
DEC 6-4
B. Amen
Frenchtown Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
01/20
L
NC 0-0
S. Wierzbicki
Swamp Monsters MT
Helltown Throwdown
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
110
11/18
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:15
G. Guerrero
Victory Wrestling-Central WA
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
108
11/18
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:51
S. Birch
Sandpoint Legacy WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
108
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:06
A. Villafana
Arizona
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
semis and last consi
96
06/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
T. Hotema
Hawaii
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
Quarters
96
04/23
L
DEC 11-9
B. Lefurgey
Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
2023 MTUSAW Folkstyle Festival
Round 3
85/92
04/23
L
DEC 10-4
S. Zhan
Kalispell Wrestling club
2023 MTUSAW Folkstyle Festival
Round 2
85/92
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Depee
Hamilton
2023 WMLG Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
90
03/04
L
F 4-0 0:44
L. Rothwell
Stillwater WC
Montana Middle School Championships
Consolation (64/6 32/4 16/2)
89
03/04
L
F 2-0 2:08
G. Brown
Miles City
Montana Middle School Championships
Quarterfinals (Cons 64/5 32/3 16/1)
89
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020